It is impossible to pass Cisco 300 208 dumps exam without any help in the short term. Come to Actualtests soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Cisco 300 208 dumps practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Renovate SISAS Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS) practice guides.

P.S. Precise 300-208 testing bible are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1aYwa2jFAthDwDOPEdt9fAVo9yRdOzuOp


New Cisco 300-208 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 10 - Question 19)

Q1. When MAB is configured, how often are ports reauthenticated by default?

A. every 60 seconds

B. every 90 seconds

C. every 120 seconds

D. never

Answer: D



Q2. In a multi-node ISE deployment, backups are not working on the MnT node. Which ISE CLI option would help mitigate this issue?

A. repository

B. ftp-url

C. application-bundle

D. collector

Answer: A



Q3. Which two options can a sponsor select to create bulk guest accounts from the sponsor portal? (Choose two.)

A. Known

B. Random

C. Monthly

D. Imported

E. Daily

F. Yearly

Answer: B,D



Q4. Which error in a redirect ACL can cause the redirection of an endpoint to the provisioning portal to fail?

A. The redirect ACL is blocking access to ports 80 and 443.

B. The redirect ACL is applied to an incorrect SVI.

C. The redirect ACL is blocking access to the client provisioning portal.

D. The redirect ACL is blocking access to Cisco ISE port 8905.

Answer: A



Q5. Which term describes a software application that seeks connectivity to the network via a network access device?

A. authenticator

B. server

C. supplicant

D. WLC

Answer: C



Q6. Which command configures console port authorization under line con 0?

A. authorization default|WORD

B. authorization exec line con 0|WORD

C. authorization line con 0|WORD

D. authorization exec default|WORD

Answer: D



Q7. A network administrator needs to determine the ability of existing network devices to deliver key BYOD services. Which tool will complete a readiness assessment and outline hardware and software capable and incapable devices?

A. Prime Infrastructure

B. Network Control System

C. Cisco Security Manager

D. Identity Services Engine

Answer: A



Q8. Which statement about the CAK is true?

A. It is the master key that generates the other keys that MACsec requires.

B. Failed MACsec connections fall back to MAB by default.

C. It is the key that is used to discover MACsec peers and perform key negotiation between the peers.

D. It is the secret key that encrypts traffic during the connection.

E. It is the key that is used to negotiate session encryption keys.

Answer: A



Q9. A network administrator must enable which protocol to utilize EAP-Chaining?

A. EAP-FAST

B. EAP-TLS

C. MSCHAPv2

D. PEAP

Answer: A



Q10. Under which circumstance would an inline posture node be deployed?

A. When the NAD does not support CoA

B. When the NAD cannot support the number of connected endpoints

C. When a PSN is overloaded

D. To provide redundancy for a PSN

Answer: A



Recommend!! Get the Precise 300-208 dumps in VCE and PDF From Dumpscollection, Welcome to download: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/300-208/ (New 287 Q&As Version)