Cause all that matters here is passing the Cisco ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide pdf exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide pdf SISAS Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS) exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Ucertify cisco 300 208 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

P.S. 100% Correct 300-208 Q&A are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1DWWCaNkhxkRc9eJbUhO1wkyzF9H1ehlb


New Cisco 300-208 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

New Questions 3

What user rights does an account need to join ISE to a Microsoft Active Directory domain?

A. Create and Delete Computer Objects

B. Domain Admin

C. Join and Leave Domain

D. Create and Delete User Objects

Answer: A


New Questions 4

Which two options are valid for configuring IEEE 802.1AE MACSec between switches in a TrustSec network? (Choose two.)

A. manually on links between supported switches

B. in the Cisco Identity Services Engine

C. in the global configuration of a TrustSec non-seed switch

D. dynamically on links between supported switches

E. in the Cisco Secure Access Control System

F. in the global configuration of a TrustSec seed switch

Answer: A,D


New Questions 5

Which two profile attributes can be collected by a Cisco Wireless LAN Controller that supports Device Sensor? (Choose two.)

A. LLDP agent information

B. user agent

C. DHCP options

D. open ports

E. CDP agent information

F. FQDN

Answer: B,C


New Questions 6

What is the function of the SGACL policy matrix on a Cisco TrustSec domain with SGT Assignment?

A. It determines which access policy to apply to the endpoint.

B. It determines which switches are trusted within the TrustSec domain.

C. It determines the path the SGT of the packet takes when entering the Cisco TrustSec domain.

D. It lists all servers that are permitted to participate in the TrustSec domain.

E. It lists all hosts that are permitted to participate in the TrustSec domain.

Answer: A


New Questions 7

Which method does Cisco prefer to securely deploy guest wireless access in a BYOD implementation?

A. deploying a dedicated Wireless LAN Controller in a DMZ

B. configuring a guest SSID with WPA2 Enterprise authentication

C. configuring guest wireless users to obtain DHCP centrally from the corporate DHCP server

D. disabling guest SSID broadcasting

Answer: A


New Questions 8

What is the first step that occurs when provisioning a wired device in a BYOD scenario?

A. The smart hub detects that the physically connected endpoint requires configuration and must use MAB to authenticate.

B. The URL redirects to the Cisco ISE Guest Provisioning portal.

C. Cisco ISE authenticates the user and deploys the SPW package.

D. The device user attempts to access a network URL.

Answer: A


New Questions 9

Which two accounting types are used to implement accounting with RADIUS? (Choose two.)

A. Network

B. User

C. Attribute

D. Device

E. Resource

Answer: A,E


New Questions 10

Which statement about system time and NTP server configuration with Cisco ISE is true?

A. The system time and NTP server settings can be configured centrally on the Cisco ISE.

B. The system time can be configured centrally on the Cisco ISE, but NTP server settings must be configured individually on each ISE node.

C. NTP server settings can be configured centrally on the Cisco ISE, but the system time must be configured individually on each ISE node.

D. The system time and NTP server settings must be configured individually on each ISE node.

Answer: D


New Questions 11

Which two options enable security group tags to the assigned to a session?

A. Firewall

B. DHCP

C. ACL

D. Source VLAN

E. ISE

Answer: A,E


New Questions 12

What EAP method supports mutual certificate-based authentication?

A. EAP-TTLS

B. EAP-MSCHAP

C. EAP-TLS

D. EAP-MD5

Answer: C


100% Renew Cisco 300-208 Questions & Answers shared by Dumpscollection, Get HERE: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/300-208/ (New 310 Q&As)