High quality of ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide pdf test materials and training tools for Cisco certification for IT learners, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide pdf pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS SISAS Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS) exam Today!

P.S. High quality 300-208 training tools are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1abDun0Q5e_9fOnUrr2fscuPXt5cVTrAa


New Cisco 300-208 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

Q1. An engineer must enable SGACL policy globally for a Cisco TrustSec u2013enabled routed interface. Which

command must be used?

A. cts role-based monitor enable

B. cts role-based enfrocement

C. cts role-based sgt-caching with-enforcement

D. cts role-based monitor permissions from {sgt_num} to {dgt_num}][ipv4| ipv6]

Answer: B


Q2. After an endpoint has completed authentication with MAB, a security violation is triggered because a different MAC address was detected. Which host mode must be active on the port?

A. single-host mode

B. multidomain authentication host mode

C. multiauthentication host mode

D. multihost mode

Answer: A


Q3. Refer to the exhibit.

Which ISE flow mode does this diagram represent?

A. Closed mode

B. Monitor mode

C. Application mode

D. Low-impact mode

Answer: B


Q4. Which remediation type ensures that Automatic Updates configuration is turned on Windows clients per security policy to remediate Windows clients for posture compliance?

A. AS Remediation

B. File Remediation

C. Launch Program Remediation

D. Windows Update Remediation

E. Windows Server Update Services Remediation

Answer: D


Q5. Which three personas can a Cisco ISE assume in a deployment? (Choose three.)

A. connection

B. authentication

C. administration

D. testing

E. policy service

F. monitoring

Answer: C,E,F


Q6. You are configuring SGA on a network device that is unable to perform SGT tagging. How can the device propagate SGT information?

A. The device can use SXP to pass IP-address-to-SGT mappings to a TrustSec-capable hardware peer.

B. The device can use SXP to pass MAC-address-to-STG mappings to a TrustSec-capable hardware peer.

C. The device can use SXP to pass MAC-address-to-IP mappings to a TrustSec-capable hardware peer.

D. The device can propagate SGT information in an encapsulated security payload.

E. The device can use a GRE tunnel to pass the SGT information to a TrustSec-capable hardware peer.

Answer: A


Q7. Which two profile attributes can be collected by a Cisco Wireless LAN Controller that supports Device Sensor? (Choose two.)

A. LLDP agent information

B. user agent

C. DHCP options

D. open ports

E. CDP agent information

F. FQDN

Answer: B,C


Q8. Which Cisco ISE feature can differentiate a corporate endpoint from a personal device?

A. EAP chaining

B. PAC files

C. authenticated in-band provisioning

D. machine authentication

Answer: A


Q9. Which two Active Directory authentication methods are supported by Cisco ISE? (Choose two.)

A. MS-CHAPv2

B. PEAP

C. PPTP

D. EAP-PEAP

E. PPP

Answer: A,B


Q10. An engineer must limit the configuration parameters that can be executed on the Cisco ASAs deployed throughout the network. Which command allows the engineer to complete this task?

A. AAA-server tacacs1(inside) host 10.5.109.18

$3cr37 timeout2

!

aaa authorization command tacacs1

B. AAA-server tacacs1(inside) host 10.5.109.18

$3cr37 timeout2

!

aaa authentication ssh console tacacs1

C. AAA-server tacacs1(inside) host 10.5.109.18

$3cr37 timeout2

!

aaa authorization exec authentication-server

D. AAA-server tacacs1(inside) host 10.5.109.18

$3cr37 timeout2

!

aaa authentication exclude ssh

Answer: A


100% Most up-to-date Cisco 300-208 Questions & Answers shared by Certleader, Get HERE: https://www.certleader.com/300-208-dumps.html (New 310 Q&As)