we provide Simulation Cisco 300 208 dumps testing engine which are the best for clearing ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide test, and to get certified by Cisco SISAS Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS). The 300 208 sisas Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide exam. Crack your Cisco ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide pdf Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

P.S. Simulation 300-208 preparation are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1yGEdwxIKhFIrcjJSl9zh7C6TjZ5L9Txo


New Cisco 300-208 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 9 - Question 18)

Question No: 9

What are two actions that can occur when an 802.1X-enabled port enters violation mode? (Choose two.)

A. The port is error disabled.

B. The port drops packets from any new device that sends traffic to the port.

C. The port generates a port resistance error.

D. The port attempts to repair the violation.

E. The port is placed in quarantine state.

F. The port is prevented from authenticating indefinitely.

Answer: A,B


Question No: 10

You are troubleshooting wired 802.1X authentications and see the following error: "Authentication failed: 22040 Wrong password or invalid shared secret." What should you inspect to determine the problem?

A. RADIUS shared secret

B. Active Directory shared secret

C. Identity source sequence

D. TACACS+ shared secret

E. Certificate authentication profile

Answer: A


Question No: 11

Which description of the purpose of the Continue option in an authentication policy rule is true?

A. It allows Cisco ISE to check the list of rules in an authentication policy until there is a match.

B. It sends an authentication to the next subrule within the same authentication rule.

C. It allows Cisco ISE to proceed to the authorization policy regardless of authentication pass/fail.

D. It sends an authentication to the selected identity store.

E. It causes Cisco ISE to ignore the NAD because NAD will treat the Cisco ISE server as dead.

Answer: C


Question No: 12

Which EAP method uses a modified version of the MS-CHAP authentication protocol?

A. EAP-POTP

B. EAP-TLS

C. LEAP

D. EAP-MD5

Answer: C


Question No: 13

Refer to the exhibit.

Which three statements about the given configuration are true? (Choose three.)

A. TACACS+ authentication configuration is complete.

B. TACACS+ authentication configuration is incomplete.

C. TACACS+ server hosts are configured correctly.

D. TACACS+ server hosts are misconfigured.

E. The TACACS+ server key is encrypted.

F. The TACACS+ server key is unencrypted.

Answer: B,C,F


Question No: 14

How many bits are in a security group tag?

A. 64

B. 8

C. 16

D. 32

Answer: C


Question No: 15

What steps must you perform to deploy a CA-signed identify certificate on an ISE device?

A. 1. Download the CA server certificate.2. Generate a signing request and save it as a file.3. Access the CA server and submit the ISE request.4. Install the issued certificate on the ISE.

B. 1. Download the CA server certificate.2. Generate a signing request and save it as a file.3. Access the CA server and submit the ISE request.4. Install the issued certificate on the CA server.

C. 1. Generate a signing request and save it as a file.2. Download the CA server certificate.3. Access the ISE server and submit the CA request.4. Install the issued certificate on the CA server.

D. 1. Generate a signing request and save it as a file.2. Download the CA server certificate.3. Access the CA server and submit the ISE request.4. Install the issued certificate on the ISE.

Answer: A


Question No: 16

Which effect does the ip http secure-server command have on a Cisco ISE?

A. It enables the HTTP server for users to connect on the command line.

B. It enables the HTTP server for users to connect by using web-based authentication.

C. It enables the HTTPS server for users to connect by using web-based authentication.

D. It enables the HTTPS server for users to connect on the command line.

Answer: C


Question No: 17

A security administrator wants to profile endpoints and gain visibility into attempted authentications. Which 802.1x mode allows these actions?

A. monitor mode

B. high-security mode

C. closed mode

D. low-impact mode

Answer: A

Explanation: Monitor ModeMonitor Mode is a process, not just a command on a switch. The process is to enable authentication (with authentication open), see exactly which devices fail and which ones succeed, and correct the failed authentications before they cause any problems.


Question No: 18

When you select Centralized Web Auth in the ISE Authorization Profile, which two components host the web authentication portal? (Choose two.)

A. ISE

B. the WLC

C. the access point

D. the switch

E. the endpoints

Answer: B,D


100% Leading Cisco 300-208 Questions & Answers shared by 2passeasy, Get HERE: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-208/ (New 310 Q&As)