we provide Top Quality Cisco cisco 300 208 test question which are the best for clearing ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide test, and to get certified by Cisco SISAS Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS). The 300 208 dumps Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real 300 208 dumps exam. Crack your Cisco cisco 300 208 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

P.S. Top Quality 300-208 answers are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1DWWCaNkhxkRc9eJbUhO1wkyzF9H1ehlb


New Cisco 300-208 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

Question No: 1

Which Smart Call Home profile is used for anonymous reporting?

A. admin-1

B. anon-1

C. isesch-1

D. ciscotac-1

Answer: D


Question No: 2

A user is on a wired connection and the posture status is noncompliant.

Which state will their EPS session be placed in?

A. disconnected

B. limited

C. no access

D. quarantined

Answer: D


Question No: 3

In AAA, what function does authentication perform?

A. It identifies the actions that the user can perform on the device.

B. It identifies the user who is trying to access a device.

C. It identifies the actions that a user has previously taken.

D. It identifies what the user can access.

Answer: B


Question No: 4

Which two are best practices to implement profiling services in a distributed environment? (Choose two)

A. use of device sensor feature

B. configuration to send syslogs to the appropriate profiler node

C. netflow probes enabled on central nodes

D. node-specific probe configuration

E. global enablement of the profiler service

Answer: B,D

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/security/ise/1.0/user_guide/ise10_prof_pol.html#wp134 0515

You can deploy the Cisco ISE profiler service either in a standalone environment (on a single node), or in a distributed environment (on multiple nodes).

Depending on the type of your deployment and the license you have installed, the profiler service of Cisco ISE can run on a single node or on multiple nodes.

You need to install either the base license to take advantage of the basic services or the advanced license to take advantage of all the services of Cisco ISE.

The ISE distributed deployment includes support for the following:

u2022 The Deployment Nodes page supports the infrastructure for the distributed nodes in the distributed

deployment.

u2022 A node specific configuration of probesu2014The Probe Config page allows you to configure the probe per node.

u2022 Global Implementation of the profiler Change of Authorization (CoA).

u2022 Configuration to allow syslogs to be sent to the appropriate profiler node.


Question No: 5

Which profiling capability allows you to gather and forward network packets to an analyzer?

A. collector

B. spanner

C. retriever

D. aggregator

Answer: A


Question No: 6

Which two Cisco ISE administration options are available in the Default Posture Status setting? (Choose two.)

A. Unknown

B. Compliant

C. FailOpen

D. FailClose

E. Noncompliant

Answer: B,E


Question No: 7

Scenario:

Currently, many users are expehecing problems using their AnyConnect NAM supplicant to login to the network. The rr desktop support staff have already examined and vehfed the AnyConnect NAM configuration is correct.

In this simulation, you are tasked to examine the various ISE GUI screens to determine the ISE current configurations to help isolate the problems. Based on the current ISE configurations, you will need to answer three multiple choice questions.

To access the ISE GUI, click on the ISE icon in the topology diagram to access the ISE GUI.

Not all the ISE GUI screen are operational in this simulation and some of the ISE GUI operations have been reduced in this simulation.

Not all the links on each of the ISE GUI screen works, if some of the links are not working on a screen, click Home to go back to the Home page first. From the Home page, you can access all the required screens.

To view some larger GUI screens, use the simulation window scroll bars. Some of the larger GUI screens only shows partially but will include all information required to complete this simulation.

Which two of the following statements are correct? (Choose two.)

A. The ISE is not able to successfully connect to the hq-srv.secure-x. local AD server.

B. The ISE internal endpoints database is used authenticate any users not in the Active Directory domain.

C. The ISE internal user database has two accounts enabled: student and test that maps to the Employee user identity group.

D. Guest_Portal_Sequence is a built-in identity source sequence.

Answer: B,D


Question No: 8

Which two fields are characteristics of IEEE 802.1AE frame? (Choose two.)

A. destination MAC address

B. source MAC address

C. 802.1AE header in EtherType

D. security group tag in EtherType

E. integrity check value

F. CRC/FCS

Answer: C,E


Question No: 9

Which statement about IOS accounting is true?

A. A named list of AAA methods must be defined.

B. A named list of accounting methods must be defined.

C. Authorization must be configured before accounting.

D. A named list of tracking methods must be defined.

Answer: C


Question No: 10

In this simulation, you are task to examine the various authentication events using the ISE GUI. For example, you should see events like Authentication succeeded. Authentication failed and etc...

Which four statements are correct regarding the event that occurred at 2014-05-07 00:19:07.004? (Choose four.)

A. The IT_Corp authorization profile were applied.

B. The it1 user was matched to the IT_Corp authorization policy.

C. The it1 user supplicant used the PEAP (EAP-MSCHAPv2) authentication method.

D. The it1 user was authenticated using MAB.

E. The it1 user was successfully authenticated against AD1 identity store.

F. The it1 user machine has been profiled as a Microsoft-Workstation.

G. The it1 user machine has passed all the posture assessement tests.

Answer: B,C,E,F

Explanation:

Here are the details shown for this event:


100% Avant-garde Cisco 300-208 Questions & Answers shared by Certleader, Get HERE: https://www.certleader.com/300-208-dumps.html (New 310 Q&As)