It is more faster and easier to pass the by using . Immediate access to the and find the same core area with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

Also have 300-175 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
What are the default settings of the Cisco IMCCIMC NIC properties on a standalone Cisco UCS C-Series
server?

  • A. 'Shared LOM' NIC mode with 'Active-active' NIC redundancy and DHCP enabled
  • B. 'Shared LOM' NIC mode with 'Active-standby' NIC redundancy and DHCP enabled
  • C. 'Dedicated' NIC mode with 'Active-standby' NIC redundancy DHCP disabled
  • D. 'Dedicated' NIC mode with 'None' NIC redundancy and DHCP enabled
  • E. 'Cisco Card' NIC mode with 'Active-active' NIC redundancy and DHCP enabled

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
Which two elements are defined in a dynamic vNIC connection policy? (Choose two.)

  • A. adapter policy
  • B. QoS policy
  • C. network control policy
  • D. number of dynamic vNICs
  • E. jumbo frame size

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 3
Which configuration must be made to run the fabric interconnects as a vPC pair?

  • A. The Ethernet mode must be set to switching.
  • B. The Layer 1 and Layer 2 cables must be configured as a vpc
  • C. The fabric interconnects cannot run as a VPC pair
  • D. The ethernet mode must be set to end host

Answer: C

Explanation: https://supportforums.cisco.com/t5/unified-computing-system/benefits-to-vpc-on-6200s-fabric-interconnects-inu

NEW QUESTION 4
Which two prerequisites are required to configure a SAN boot from the iSCSI storage of a Cisco UCS system? (Choose two.)

  • A. There must be FCIP connectivity between the Cisco UCS domain and the boot target storage.
  • B. There must be IP connectivity between the Cisco UCS domain and the boot target storage.
  • C. The operating system to boot must be iBFT-capable.
  • D. There must be a group of IP addresses that is associated with the WWN pool.
  • E. The operating system to boot must be an iSCSI initiator and must he target-capable.

Answer: BC

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/sw/gui/config/guide/2-0/b_UCSM_GUI_Configu

NEW QUESTION 5
Which two statements are true concerning authorization when using RBAC in a Cisco Unified Computing
System? (Choose two.)

  • A. A locale without any organizations, allows unrestricted access to system resources in all organizations
  • B. The logical resources, pools and policies are groups into roles
  • C. A role contains a set of privileges which define the operations that a user is allowed to take
  • D. When a user has both local and remote accounts, the roles defined in the remote user account override those in the local user account
  • E. Customized roles can be configured on and downloaded from remote AAA servers

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 6
Which solution enables Cisco devices to be monitored with automated support capabilities?

  • A. Cisco Intelligent Monitoring Agent
  • B. Cisco Intersight
  • C. connected Service Assurance
  • D. Two-Tier Smarrt Agent

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
Which consideration must be made while utilizing the UEFI boot mode?

  • A. Legacy boot modes cannot be used on the same server.
  • B. This mode applies only to models before the M3.
  • C. The service profile cannot be disassociated without decommissioning the blade.
  • D. This mode replaces the UEFI shell typically available as a boot fallback.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
Which statement about RBAC locates in a Cisco UCS system is true?

  • A. Locales are user environment settings such as currency, language, time, and date format
  • B. Locales are groups of organizations that are tied to users for authorization purposes
  • C. AAA users are called locales in a local database for AAA
  • D. Locales are user settings in local and external user databases for AAA

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
Which protocol is not supported for Cisco UCS backups and imports?

  • A. FTP
  • B. TFTP
  • C. SCP
  • D. SFTP
  • E. HTTP

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 10
If there are four I/O module links from the Cisco Unified Computing System 5108 Blade Chassis to the Cisco Unified Computing System 6248UP Fabric Interconnect, which dynamic vNICs can be defined?

  • A. 9
  • B. 16
  • C. 24
  • D. 48
  • E. 54
  • F. 112

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 11
Which tool provides automated support capability that provides continuous monitoring, proactive diagnostics, alerts, and remediation recommendations?

  • A. Cisco Smart Call Home
  • B. snmp
  • C. Cisco Director
  • D. Cisco Threat Gateway

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit
300-175 dumps exhibit
which script ing tool do you use to create the script?

  • A. Python-API
  • B. Bach
  • C. NX-API
  • D. Broadcom shell

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
The system-reserved VLANs within Cisco UCS are 3968 to 4048 by default. Where can a user change the starting value of this range?

  • A. VLAN manager
  • B. global policies
  • C. LAN cloud
  • D. cannot be changed

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
Refer to the exhibit.
300-175 dumps exhibit
Which statement about the ESXi installation on a Cisco UCS C-Series server is true?

  • A. TheESXi is installed on a local drive and the SATA drive is selected as the first boot option
  • B. TheESXi is installed on a local RAID array and the local RAID group is selected as the first boot option
  • C. During the ESXi installation process, on a local RAID you must select the local RAID group
  • D. During the ESXi installation process, you must select the location of the ESXi image file.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
Refer to the exhibits.
300-175 dumps exhibit
The blade server has two HBAs. How many WWPN targets on VSAN 2001 are accessible to the blade server?

  • A. 1
  • B. 2
  • C. 3
  • D. 4

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
Which boot option is recommended for a boot policy because it offers the most service profile mobility within a system?

  • A. iSCSI boot
  • B. local disk boot
  • C. LAN boot
  • D. SAN boot

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
You plan to register a Cisco UCS domain to a Cisco UCS Central system UCS Central with determine the policy configuration. Which policy resolution mode must you use when you register the UCS domain?

  • A. Global
  • B. Private
  • C. Local
  • D. Central

Answer: A

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/sw/cli/config/guide/2-2/b_UCSM_CLI_Configur

NEW QUESTION 18
Which two of the listed BIOS options are required for VM-FEX in high performance mode? (Choose two.)

  • A. RSS
  • B. interrupt coherency
  • C. virtualization technology
  • D. cache validation
  • E. ATS support

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 19
When deploying Nexus 5000 switches in NPV mode, what technology will help with resilience and increase throughput?

  • A. F-port-channel trunk
  • B. FCoE

Answer: A

Explanation: Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/nexus5000/sw/san_switching/421_n1_1/b_Cisco_n5

P.S. Easily pass 300-175 Exam with 349 Q&As 2passeasy Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest 2passeasy 300-175 Dumps: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-175/ (349 New Questions)