We provide real ccnp tshoot 300 135 dumps pdf exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Cisco ccnp 300 135 Exam quickly & easily. The tshoot 300 135 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Cisco 300 135 tshoot pdf dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the tshoot 300 135 pdf exam.

P.S. Breathing 300-135 braindumps are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1jym7Ys7sW0zD-gYW52PcqjgDlxEjQHCD


New Cisco 300-135 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

New Questions 3

The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a u2018proof-of-conceptu2019 that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing scheme, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and device security, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241 address.

Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions.

What is the solution to the fault condition?

A. Disable auto summary on the EIGRP process

B. Enable EIGRP on the FastEthernet0/0 and FastEthernet0/1 interface using the no passive-interface command.

C. Change the AS number on the EIGRP routing process from 1 to 10 to much the AS number used on DSW1 and DSW2.

D. Under the EIGRP process, delete the network 10.1.4.0 0.0.0.255 command and enter the network 10.1.4.4 0.0.0.252 and 10.1.4.8 0.0.0.252 commands.

Answer: C

Explanation:

On R4, IPV4 EIGRP Routing, need to change the EIGRP AS number from 1 to 10 since DSW1 & DSW2 is configured to be in EIGRP AS number 10.


New Questions 4

Which of the following is not a valid reason for a packet to be punted?

A. The TCAM has reached capacity

B. An unknown destination MAC address

C. A packet being discarded due to a security violation

D. A Telnet packet from a session being initiated with the switch

E. Routing protocols sending broadcast traffic

F. A packet belonging to a GRE tunnel

Answer: C

Explanation: Reference: CCNP TSHOOT Certification Guide: Advanced Cisco CatalystSwitch Troubleshooting


New Questions 5

The implementation group has been using the test bed to do an IPv6 'proof-of-concept1. After several changes to the network addressing and routing schemes, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that the loopback address on R1 (2026::111:1) is not able to ping the loopback address on DSW2 (2026::102:1).

The fault condition is related to which technology?

A. NTP

B. IPv4 OSPF Routing

C. IPv6 OSPF Routing

D. IPV4 and IPV6 Interoperability

E. IPv4 layer 3 security

Answer: D

Explanation:

As explained earlier, the problem is with route misconfigured tunnel modes on R3. R3 is using tunnel mode ipv6, while R4 is using the default of GRE.

Topic 22, Mix Questions Set 2

83.In what situation would the command ip helper-address be required? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Only when there is a duplicate IP address caused by a combination of static and

dynamic IP address allocations

B. On each router that exists between the client and the server

C. Only when a router separates the client from the server

D. Only if the DHCP sever issues a DHCPNAK to the initial request

E. Only when the client is on the same subnet as the server

F. Only when the DHCP pool is out of IP addresses


New Questions 6

The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a u2018proof-of-conceptu2019 that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing scheme, DHCP services, NTP services, and FHRP services, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241 address.

Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions.

What is the solution to the fault condition?

A. In Configuration mode, using the interface port-channel 13 command, then configure switchport trunk allowed vlan none followed by switchport trunk allowed vlan 20,200 commands.

B. In Configuration mode, using the interface port-channel 13, port-channel 23, then configure switchport trunk none allowed vlan none followed by switchport trunk allowed vlan 10,200 commands.

C. In Configuration mode, using the interface port-channel 23 command, then configure switchport trunk allowed vlan none followed by switchport trunk allowed vlan 20,200 commands.

D. In Configuration mode, using the interface port-channel 23, port-channel, then configure switchport trunk allowed vlan none followed by switchport trunk allowed vlan 10,20,200 commands.

Answer: B

Explanation:

We need to allow VLANs 10 and 200 on the trunks to restore full connectivity. This can be accomplished by issuing the u201cswitchport trunk allowed vlan 10,200u201d command on the port channels used as trunks in DSW1.

Topic 7, Ticket 2 : ACCESS VLAN

Topology Overview (Actual Troubleshooting lab design is for below network design)

u2711 Client Should have IP 10.2.1.3

u2711 EIGRP 100 is running between switch DSW1 & DSW2

u2711 OSPF (Process ID 1) is running between R1, R2, R3, R4

u2711 Network of OSPF is redistributed in EIGRP

u2711 BGP 65001 is configured on R1 with Webserver cloud AS 65002

u2711 HSRP is running between DSW1 & DSW2 Switches

The company has created the test bed shown in the layer 2 and layer 3 topology exhibits. This network consists of four routers, two layer 3 switches and two layer 2 switches.

In the IPv4 layer 3 topology, R1, R2, R3, and R4 are running OSPF with an OSPF process number 1.

DSW1, DSW2 and R4 are running EIGRP with an AS of 10. Redistribution is enabled where necessary.

R1 is running a BGP AS with a number of 65001. This AS has an eBGP connection to AS 65002 in the ISPu2019s network. Because the companyu2019s address space is in the private range. R1 is also providing NAT translations between the inside (10.1.0.0/16 & 10.2.0.0/16) networks and outside (209.65.0.0/24) network.

ASW1 and ASW2 are layer 2 switches.

NTP is enabled on all devices with 209.65.200.226 serving as the master clock source. The client workstations receive their IP address and default gateway via R4u2019s DHCP server.

The default gateway address of 10.2.1.254 is the IP address of HSRP group 10 which is running on DSW1 and DSW2.

In the IPv6 layer 3 topology R1, R2, and R3 are running OSPFv3 with an OSPF process number 6.

DSW1, DSW2 and R4 are running RIPng process name RIP_ZONE.

The two IPv6 routing domains, OSPF 6 and RIPng are connected via GRE tunnel running over the underlying IPv4 OSPF domain. Redistrution is enabled where necessary.

Recently the implementation group has been using the test bed to do a u2018proof-of-conceptu2019 on several implementations. This involved changing the configuration on one or more of the devices. You will be presented with a series of trouble tickets related to issues introduced during these configurations.

Note: Although trouble tickets have many similar fault indications, each ticket has its own issue and solution.

Each ticket has 3 sub questions that need to be answered & topology remains same. Question-1 Fault is found on which device,

Question-2 Fault condition is related to,

Question-3 What exact problem is seen & what needs to be done for solution

Client is unable to ping IP 209.65.200.241

Solution

Steps need to follow as below:-

u2711 When we check on client 1 & Client 2 desktop we are not receiving DHCP address from R4

Ipconfig ----- Client will be getting 169.X.X.X

u2711 On ASW1 port Fa1/0/ 1 & Fa1/0/2 access port VLAN 10 was assigned which is using IP address 10.2.1.0/24

Sh run ------- & check for running config of int fa1/0/1 & fa1/0/2

====================================================

====================================================

u2711 Here we are not able to see access Vlan10 configured for Port Fa1/0/1 & Fa1/0/2

u2711 Change required: On ASW1, for configuring Access Vlan under interface fa1/0/1 & 1/0/2 we have to enable command switchport access vlan 10


New Questions 7

Which of the following commands can be used to gather information about the AS- PATH of a BGP route? (Choose all that apply.)

A. show ip bgp neighbors

B. debug ip bgp updates

C. show ip route bgp

D. show ip bgp

E. show ip bgp summary

F. sh ip bgp database

Answer: B,D

Explanation: Incorrect:

show ip bgp summary: The command show ip bgp summary does not presents informations about routes.


New Questions 8

How long will a port remain in the listening state by default?

A. Depends on the number of switches in the spanning tree domain

B. 50 seconds

C. 15 seconds

D. Until the root directs it to start forwarding

E. 20 seconds

F. Depends on the pott speed

Answer: C


New Questions 9

Which of the following is a valid host IPv6 address? (Choose all that apply.)

A. ff02:a:b:c::l/64

B. 2001:aaaa: 1234:456c: 1/64

C. 2001:000a:lb2c::/64

D. 2fff:f:f:f::f/64

E. ff02:33ab:l:32::2/128

F. 2001:bad:2345:a:b::cef/128

Answer: B,F

Explanation: Option B is valid, assuming theres a faulty colon : in the IPv6 Address, just before the last 1, that is: 2001:aaaa:1234:456c::1/64Option F is valid, dispite its odd network mask (128 bits), sometimes used in tunnel links.

Incorrect:

Option A is invalid, since it is a Multicast addressOption C seems to be invalid because the 3rd group of characters includes an l (lb2c), but if it is a 1 instead of an l (faulty scan) and the required options are 3 instead of 2, then this address is still valid (2001:000a:1b2c::/64), because the 4th group of characters would be 0000 (remember that we can represent a continuous sequence of zeros by ::).Option D is definitely invalid since it is a reserved address. As states the IANA online :document about the IPv6 Unicast Global Addresses, the range below is reserved, not allocated to any RIR (Regional Internet Registry): 2E00:0000::/7 IANA 1999-07-01 RESERVED

Reference: http://www.iana.org/assignments/ipv6-unicast-address-assignments/ipv6-

unicast-address-assignments.txt


New Questions 10

The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a u2018proof-of-conceptu2019 that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing scheme, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and device security, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241 address.

Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions.

On which device is the fault condition located?

A. R1

B. R2

C. R3

D. R4

E. DSW1

F. DSW2

G. ASW1

H. ASW2

Answer: D

Explanation:

On R4, in the redistribution of EIGRP routing protocol, we need to change name of route- map to resolve the issue. It references route-map OSPF_to_EIGRP but the actual route map is called OSPF->EIGRP.


New Questions 11

Which of the following commands will display a router's crypto map IPsec security association settings?

A. show crypto map ipsec sa

B. show crypto map

C. show crypto engine connections active

D. show ipsec crypto map

E. show crypto map sa

F. show ipsec crypto map sa

Answer: A


New Questions 12

Which of the following commands provides data plane information required to forward a packet to a specific ip address?

A. sh ip route

B. sh ip cef <ip_address>

C. sh adjacency <ip_address>

D. sh ip route <ip_addres$>

E. sh ip adjacency </p_address>

F. sh ip cef <mac_addrQss> <ip_address>

Answer: B


Recommend!! Get the Breathing 300-135 dumps in VCE and PDF From Surepassexam, Welcome to download: https://www.surepassexam.com/300-135-exam-dumps.html (New 146 Q&As Version)