Master the ccnp tshoot 300 135 pdf TSHOOT Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Testking ccnp tshoot 300 135 dumps pdf test preparation. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 300 135 dumps questions in our Cisco ccnp tshoot 300 135 dumps braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco ccnp tshoot 300 135 pdf Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco ccnp tshoot 300 135 pdf braindumps and pass your exam.

P.S. Precise 300-135 braindumps are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1A41WbBid6qAvgj4lSRDdo8qGNitx8ULz


New Cisco 300-135 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

Question No: 1

The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a u2018proof-of-conceptu2019. After several changes to the network addressing, routing schemes, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that the loopback address on R1 (2026::111:1) is not able to ping the loopback address on DSW2(2026::102:1).

Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions.

The fault condition is related to which technology?

A. NTP

B. IPv4 OSPF Routing

C. IPv6 OSPF Routing

D. IPv4 layer 3 security

Answer: C

Explanation:

On R2, IPV6 OSPF routing, configuration is required to add ipv6 ospf 6 area 0 under interface serial 0/0/0.23

Topic 17, Ticket 12 : HSRP Issue

Topology Overview (Actual Troubleshooting lab design is for below network design)

u2711 Client Should have IP 10.2.1.3

u2711 EIGRP 100 is running between switch DSW1 & DSW2

u2711 OSPF (Process ID 1) is running between R1, R2, R3, R4

u2711 Network of OSPF is redistributed in EIGRP

u2711 BGP 65001 is configured on R1 with Webserver cloud AS 65002

u2711 HSRP is running between DSW1 & DSW2 Switches

The company has created the test bed shown in the layer 2 and layer 3 topology exhibits. This network consists of four routers, two layer 3 switches and two layer 2 switches.

In the IPv4 layer 3 topology, R1, R2, R3, and R4 are running OSPF with an OSPF process number 1.

DSW1, DSW2 and R4 are running EIGRP with an AS of 10. Redistribution is enabled where necessary.

R1 is running a BGP AS with a number of 65001. This AS has an eBGP connection to AS 65002 in the ISPu2019s network. Because the companyu2019s address space is in the private range. R1 is also providing NAT translations between the inside (10.1.0.0/16 & 10.2.0.0/16) networks and outside (209.65.0.0/24) network.

ASW1 and ASW2 are layer 2 switches.

NTP is enabled on all devices with 209.65.200.226 serving as the master clock source. The client workstations receive their IP address and default gateway via R4u2019s DHCP server.

The default gateway address of 10.2.1.254 is the IP address of HSRP group 10 which is running on DSW1 and DSW2.

In the IPv6 layer 3 topology R1, R2, and R3 are running OSPFv3 with an OSPF process number 6.

DSW1, DSW2 and R4 are running RIPng process name RIP_ZONE.

The two IPv6 routing domains, OSPF 6 and RIPng are connected via GRE tunnel running over the underlying IPv4 OSPF domain. Redistrution is enabled where necessary.

Recently the implementation group has been using the test bed to do a u2018proof-of-conceptu2019 on several implementations. This involved changing the configuration on one or more of the devices. You will be presented with a series of trouble tickets related to issues introduced during these configurations.

Note: Although trouble tickets have many similar fault indications, each ticket has its own issue and solution.

Each ticket has 3 sub questions that need to be answered & topology remains same. Question-1 Fault is found on which device,

Question-2 Fault condition is related to,

Question-3 What exact problem is seen & what needs to be done for solution

=====================================================================

Solution

Steps need to follow as below:-

u2711 Since the problem is raised that DSW1 will not become active router for HSRP group 10

u2711 we will check for the HSRP configurationu2026

u2711 From snapshot we see that the track command given needs to be changed under active VLAN10 router

u2711 Change Required: On DSW1, related to HSRP, under vlan 10 change the given

track 1 command to instead use the track 10 command.



Question No: 2

A customer network engineer has made configuration changes that have resulted in some loss of connectivity. You have been called in to evaluate a switch network and suggest resolutions to the problems.

PC2 in VLAN 200 is unable to ping the gateway address 172.16.200.1; identify the issue.

A. VTP domain name mismatch on SW4

B. VLAN 200 not configured on SW1

C. VLAN 200 not configured on SW2

D. VLAN 200 not configured on SW4

Answer: D

Explanation:

By looking at the configuration for SW2, we see that it is missing VLAN 200, and the u201cswitchport access vlan 200u201d command is missing under interface eth 0/0:

Topic 3, Troubleshooting EIGRP

18.You have been brought in to troubleshoot an EIGRP network. A network engineer has made configuration changes to the network rendering some locations unreachable. You are to locate the problem and suggest solution to resolve the issue.

R5 has become partially isolated from the remainder of the network. R5 can reach devices on directly connected networks but nothing else. What is causing the problem?

A. An outbound distribute list in R3

B. Inbound distribute lists in R5

C. An outbound distribute list in R6

D. Incorrect EIGRP routing process ID in R5

Answer: B

Explanation:

Here we see that distribute list 3 has been applied to EIGRP on router R%, but access-list 3 contains only deny statements so this will effectively block all routing advertisements from its two EIGRP neighbors, thus isolating R5 from the rest of the EIGRP network:



Question No: 3

Which of the following is not an essential prerequisite for AutoQoS to be correctly applied to an interface? (Choose all that apply.)

A. The interface must be configured as a Multilink PPP interface.

B. The correct bandwidth should be configured on the interface.

C. A QoS policy must not be currently attached to the interface.

D. CEF must be enabled.

E. AutoQoS must be enabled globally before it can be enabled on the interface.

F. An IP address must be configured on the interface if its speed is equal to or less than 768 kbps.

Answer: A,E



Question No: 4

The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a u2018proof-of-conceptu2019 that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing schemes, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and device security, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241 address.

Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions.

On which device is the fault condition located?

A. R1

B. R2

C. R3

D. R4

E. DSW1

F. DSW2

G. ASW1

Answer: A

Explanation:

On R1 we need to add the client IP address for reachability to server to the access list that is used to specify which hosts get NATed.



Question No: 5

Refer to the Exhibit:

Which output is expected in the blank line for the OSPF adjacency process?

A. DOWN

B. EXSTART

C. EXCHANGE

D. LOADING

Answer: B

Explanation:

You can check the output of "debug ip ospf adj" here:



Question No: 6

The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a u2018proof-of-conceptu2019 that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing scheme, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and device security, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241 address.

Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions.

The fault condition is related to which technology?

A. NTP

B. IP DHCP Server

C. IPv4 OSPF Routing

D. IPv4 EIGRP Routing

E. IPv4 Route Redistribution

F. IPv6 RIP Routing

G. IPv6 OSPF Routing

H. IPv4 and IPv6 Interoperability

I. IPv4 layer 3 security

Answer: E

Explanation:

On R4, in the redistribution of EIGRP routing protocol, we need to change name of route- map to resolve the issue. It references route-map OSPF_to_EIGRP but the actual route map is called OSPF->EIGRP.

Topic 14, Ticket 9 : EIGRP AS number

Topology Overview (Actual Troubleshooting lab design is for below network design)

u2711 Client Should have IP 10.2.1.3

u2711 EIGRP 100 is running between switch DSW1 & DSW2

u2711 OSPF (Process ID 1) is running between R1, R2, R3, R4

u2711 Network of OSPF is redistributed in EIGRP

u2711 BGP 65001 is configured on R1 with Webserver cloud AS 65002

u2711 HSRP is running between DSW1 & DSW2 Switches

The company has created the test bed shown in the layer 2 and layer 3 topology exhibits. This network consists of four routers, two layer 3 switches and two layer 2 switches.

In the IPv4 layer 3 topology, R1, R2, R3, and R4 are running OSPF with an OSPF process number 1.

DSW1, DSW2 and R4 are running EIGRP with an AS of 10. Redistribution is enabled where necessary.

R1 is running a BGP AS with a number of 65001. This AS has an eBGP connection to AS 65002 in the ISPu2019s network. Because the companyu2019s address space is in the private range. R1 is also providing NAT translations between the inside (10.1.0.0/16 & 10.2.0.0/16) networks and outside (209.65.0.0/24) network.

ASW1 and ASW2 are layer 2 switches.

NTP is enabled on all devices with 209.65.200.226 serving as the master clock source. The client workstations receive their IP address and default gateway via R4u2019s DHCP server.

The default gateway address of 10.2.1.254 is the IP address of HSRP group 10 which is running on DSW1 and DSW2.

In the IPv6 layer 3 topology R1, R2, and R3 are running OSPFv3 with an OSPF process number 6.

DSW1, DSW2 and R4 are running RIPng process name RIP_ZONE.

The two IPv6 routing domains, OSPF 6 and RIPng are connected via GRE tunnel running over the underlying IPv4 OSPF domain. Redistrution is enabled where necessary.

Recently the implementation group has been using the test bed to do a u2018proof-of-conceptu2019 on several implementations. This involved changing the configuration on one or more of the devices. You will be presented with a series of trouble tickets related to issues introduced during these configurations.

Note: Although trouble tickets have many similar fault indications, each ticket has its own issue and solution.

Each ticket has 3 sub questions that need to be answered & topology remains same. Question-1 Fault is found on which device,

Question-2 Fault condition is related to,

Question-3 What exact problem is seen & what needs to be done for solution

=====================================================================

Client is unable to ping IP 209.65.200.241

Solution

Steps need to follow as below:-

u2711 When we check on client 1 & Client 2 desktop we are not receiving DHCP address from R4

ipconfig ----- Client will be receiving IP address 10.2.1.3

u2711 From Client PC we can ping 10.2.1.254

u2711 But IP 10.2.1.3 is not able to ping from R4, R3, R2, R1

u2711 This clearly shows problem at R4 Kindly check routes in EIGRP there are no routes of eigrp.

u2711 Check the neighborship of EIGRP on R4; there are no neighbor seen from DSW1

& DSW2 check the running config of EIGRP protocol it shows EIGRP AS 1 processu2026. Now check on DSW1 & DSW2

On DSW1 only one Eigrp neighbour is there with DSW2 but its not with R4u2026

u2711 From above snapshot & since R4 has EIGRP AS number 1 due to which neighbour is not happening.

u2711 Change required: On R4, IPV4 EIGRP Routing, need to change the EIGRP AS number from 1 to 10 since DSW1 & DSW2 is configured to be in EIGRP AS number 10.



Question No: 7

The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a u2018proof-of-conceptu2019. After several changes to the network addressing, routing schemes, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that the loopback address on R1 (2026::111:1) is not able to ping the loopback address on DSW2(2026::102:1).

Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions.

What is the solution to fault condition?

A. Under the interface Serial 0/0/0.23 configuration enter the ipv6 ospf 6 area 0 command.

B. Under the interface Serial0/0/0.12 configuration enter the ipv6 ospf 6 area 12 command.

C. Under ipv6 router ospf 6 configuration enter the network 2026::1:/122 area 0 command.

D. Under ipv6 router ospf 6 configuration enter no passive-interface default command.

Answer: A

Explanation:

On R2, IPV6 OSPF routing, configuration is required to add ipv6 ospf 6 area 0 under interface serial 0/0/0.23



Question No: 8

Which of the following statements regarding documentation would not be considered a helpful step in the troubleshooting process?

A. Use the Cisco Auto Configuration tool.

B. Use the Cisco Rollback feature.

C. Automate documentation.

D. Schedule documentation checks.

E. Use the Cisco Configuration Archive tool.

F. Require documentation prior to a ticket being closed out.

Answer: A



Question No: 9

The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a u2018proof-of-conceptu2019 that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing scheme, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and device security, a trouble

ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241 address.

Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions.

The fault condition is related to which technology?

A. BGP

B. NTP

C. IP NAT

D. IPv4 OSPF Routing

E. IPv4 OSPF Redistribution

F. IPv6 OSPF Routing

G. IPv4 layer 3 security

Answer: C

Explanation:

On R1 we need to add the client IP address for reachability to server to the access list that is used to specify which hosts get NATed.



Question No: 10

Which of the following topology situations would be a qood candidate for configuring DMVPN?

A. Extranet VPN

B. Managed overlay VPN topology

C. Hub-and-spoke VPN topology

D. Central-site VPN topology

E. Full mesh VPN topology

F. Remote-access VPN topology

Answer: E



100% Updated Cisco 300-135 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollection, Get HERE: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/300-135-vce-download.html (New 129 Q&As)