Act now and download your Cisco 300 115 switch pdf test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco ccnp switch 300 115 labs tutorials. Download Updated Cisco SWITCH Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco ccnp switch 300 115 labs with a classic professional.

P.S. Downloadable 300-115 preparation exams are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1WzeEi-YMJ4-9dZHT1BGDd5p41JZ_7zCq


New Cisco 300-115 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 17)

Q1. Which command configures an HSRP group to become a slave of another HSRP group?

A. standby slave

B. standby group track

C. standby follow

D. standby group backup

Answer: C



Q2. In which portion of the frame is the 802.1q header found?

A. within the Ethernet header

B. within the Ethernet payload

C. within the Ethernet FCS

D. within the Ethernet source MAC address

Answer: A



Q3. What is the maximum number of switches that can be stacked using Cisco StackWise?

A. 4

B. 5

C. 8

D. 9

E. 10

F. 13

Answer: D



Q4. Refer to the exhibit.

Which option describes the reason for this message in a GLBP configuration?

A. Unavailable GLBP active forwarder

B. Incorrect GLBP IP address

C. HSRP configured on same interface as GLBP

D. Layer 2 loop

Answer: D



Q5. Which VTP mode is needed to configure an extended VLAN, when a switch is configured to use VTP versions 1 or 2?

A. transparent

B. client

C. server

D. Extended VLANs are only supported in version 3 and not in versions 1 or 2.

Answer: A



Q6. After reviewing UDLD status on switch ports, an engineer notices that the." Which statement describes what this indicates about the status of the port?

A. The port is fully operational and no known issues are detected.

B. The bidirectional status of "unknown" indicates that the port will go into the disabled state because it stopped receiving UDLD packets from its neighbor.

C. UDLD moved into aggressive mode after inconsistent acknowledgements were detected.

D. The UDLD port is placed in the "unknown" state for 5 seconds until the next UDLD packet is received on the interface.

Answer: A



Q7. What is required for a LAN switch to support 802.1q Q-in-Q encapsulation?

A. Support less than 1500 MTU

B. Support 1504 MTU or higher

C. Support 1522 layer 3 IP and IPX packet

D. Support 1547 MTU only

Answer: B



Q8. A network engineer notices inconsistent Cisco Discovery Protocol neighbors according to the diagram that is provided. The engineer notices only a single neighbor that uses Cisco Discovery Protocol, but it has several routing neighbor relationships. What would cause the output to show only the single neighbor?

A. The routers are connected via a Layer 2 switch.

B. IP routing is disabled on neighboring devices.

C. Cisco Express Forwarding is enabled locally.

D. Cisco Discovery Protocol advertisements are inconsistent between the local and remote devices.

Answer: A



Q9. Interface FastEthernet0/1 is configured as a trunk interface that allows all VLANs. This command is configured globally:

monitor session 2 filter vlan 1 - 8, 39, 52

What is the result of the implemented command?

A. All VLAN traffic is sent to the SPAN destination interface.

B. Traffic from VLAN 4 is not sent to the SPAN destination interface.

C. Filtering a trunked SPAN port effectively disables SPAN operations for all VLANs.

D. The trunk's native VLAN must be changed to something other than VLAN 1.

E. Traffic from VLANs 1 to 8, 39, and 52 is replicated to the SPAN destination port.

Answer: E



Q10. Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement about switch S1 is true?

A. Physical port Fa0/13, Fa0/14, and Fa0/15 successfully formed a Layer 2 port-channel interface using an open standard protocol.

B. Logical port Fa0/13, Fa0/14, and Fa0/15 successfully formed a Layer 2 physical port- channel interface using a Cisco proprietary protocol.

C. Physical port Fa0/13, Fa0/14, and Fa0/15 successfully formed a Layer 3 port-channel interface using a Cisco proprietary protocol.

D. Logical port Fa0/13, Fa0/14, and Fa0/15 successfully formed a Layer 3 physical port- channel interface using an open standard protocol.

Answer: A



Q11. Which authentication service is needed to configure 802.1x?

A. RADIUS with EAP Extension

B. TACACS+

C. RADIUS with CoA

D. RADIUS using VSA

Answer: A



P.S. Easily pass 300-115 Exam with Examcollectionplus Downloadable Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-300-115/ (416 New Questions)