Want to know Certleader ccnp 300 115 dumps Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco SWITCH Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks certification experience? Study Practical Cisco 300 115 pdf answers to Avant-garde ccnp 300 115 questions at Certleader. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco cisco 300 115 (SWITCH Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks) test on your first attempt.

P.S. Practical 300-115 testing software are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1V3EjdNAQ30Y30Ko-7P1GWcqZQ5NzdlhZ


New Cisco 300-115 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 9 - Question 18)

New Questions 9

If a switch stack is configured to use SDM templates, where are the templates stored?

A. all stack members

B. stack master

C. TFTP server

D. flash memory

Answer: B


New Questions 10

Which command configures VLAN 99 as an untagged VLAN on a trunk?

A. switchport access vlan 99

B. switchport trunk pruning vlan except 99

C. switchport trunk allowed vlan 99

D. switchport trunk native vlan 99

Answer: D


New Questions 11

What action should a network administrator take to enable VTP pruning on an entire management domain?

A. Enable VTP pruning on any client switch in the domain.

B. Enable VTP pruning on every switch in the domain.

C. Enable VTP pruning on any switch in the management domain.

D. Enable VTP pruning on a VTP server in the management domain.

Answer: D


New Questions 12

What VSS technology allows you to share downstream resources?

A. LACP

B. PAgP

C. MEC

D. EOA

Answer: C


New Questions 13

Which two functions of DHCP snooping are true? (Choose two.)

A. It listens to multicast messages between senders and receivers

B. It filters invalid messages from untrusted sources.

C. It rate-limits DHCP traffic from trusted and untrusted sources.

D. It helps build the route table

E. It correlates IP addresses to hostnames.

Answer: B,C


New Questions 14

Which two statements about VRRP are true? (Choose two.)

A. Authentication commands must be entered under the interface.

B. It sends advertisements to multicast address 224.0.0.9.

C. It supports MD5 and IP sec authentication.

D. It can use an interface IP address as the virtual IP address.

E. It sends advertisements to multicast address 224.0.0.18.

F. It is a Cisco proprietary protocol

Answer: A,E


New Questions 15

Which command is required for root guard for Cisco device to place ID:2071948x? (Where x is the last digit ID)

A. (config if)# spanning-tree guard root

B. (config)# spanning-tree guard root

C. (config-if)# spanning-tree root guard

D. (config)# spanning-tree root guard

Answer: A


New Questions 16

Which three statements are true of a default HSRP configuration? (Choose three.)

A. The Standby hello time is 2 seconds.

B. Two HSRP groups are configured.

C. The Standby track interface priority decrement is 10.

D. The Standby hold time is 10 seconds

E. The Standby priority is 100.

F. The Standby delay is 3 seconds.

Answer: C,D,E


New Questions 17

Under which two circumstances does a stack master lose its role?

A. When the stack master is reset

B. When the priority value of a stack member is changed to a higher value

C. When a switch with a higher priority is added to the stack

D. When a stack member fails

E. When switch stack resets

Answer: B,E


New Questions 18

Which layer private VLAN partition the broadcast domain?

A. Layer 1

B. Layer 2

C. Layer 3

D. Layer 4

Answer: B


P.S. Easily pass 300-115 Exam with Certleader Practical Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certleader.com/300-115-dumps.html (416 New Questions)