Your success in Cisco ccnp routing and switching switch 300 115 official cert guide is our sole target and we develop all our ccnp routing and switching switch 300 115 official cert guide braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 300 115 vce study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. cisco 300 115 dumps Practice Exams for Cisco CCDP ccnp switch 300 115 dumps pdf are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

P.S. Exact 300-115 forum are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1rTlkzumKqp-6l1APdN9gEEYnSmQquTdN


New Cisco 300-115 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 12 - Question 22)

Q1. What is the command for configuring root guard?

A. (config) spanning-tree guard root

B. (config-if) spanning-tree guard root

Answer: B


Q2. Pilot testing of the new switching infrastructure finds that when the root port is lost, STP immediately replaces the root port with an alternative root port. Which spanning-tree technology is used to accomplish backup root port selection?

A. PVST+

B. PortFast

C. BackboneFast

D. UplinkFast

E. Loop Guard

F. UDLD

Answer: D


Q3. Refer to the exhibit.

What is the result of the SPAN configuration on a Cisco switch?

A. Configure a SPAN session to monitor the received traffic on interface g0/4 only for VLAN 3.

B. Configure a SPAN session to monitor the received traffic on interface g0/4 for all VLANs except VLAN 3.

C. Configure a SPAN session to monitor the received traffic on interface g0/5 only for VLAN 3.

D. Configure a SPAN session to monitor the received traffic on interface g0/5 for all VLANs except VLAN 3.

Answer: A


Q4. While working in the core network building, a technician accidently bumps the fiber connection between two core switches and damages one of the pairs of fiber. As designed, the link was placed into a non-forwarding state due to a fault with UDLD. After the damaged cable was replaced, the link did not recover. What solution allows the network switch to automatically recover from such an issue?

A. macros

B. errdisable autorecovery

C. IP Event Dampening

D. command aliases

E. Bidirectional Forwarding Detection

Answer: B


Q5. Ferris Plastics, Inc. is a medium sized company, with an enterprise network (access, distribution and core switches) that provides LAN connectivity from user PCs to corporate servers. The distribution switches are configured to use HSRP to provide a high availability solution.

u2022 DSW1 -primary device for VLAN 101 VLAN 102 and VLAN 105

u2022 DSW2 - primary device for VLAN 103 and VLAN 104

u2022 A failure of GigabitEthemet1/0/1 on primary device should cause the primary device to release its status as the primary device, unless GigabitEthernet1/0/1 on backup device has also failed.

Troubleshooting has identified several issues. Currently all interfaces are up. Using the running configurations and show commands, you have been asked to investigate and respond to the following question.

During routine maintenance, it became necessary to shut down the GigabitEthernet1/0/1 interface on DSW1 and DSW2. All other interfaces were up. During this time, DSW1 became the active router for the VLAN 104HSRP group. As related to the VLAN 104HSRP group, what can to be done to make the group function properly?

A. On DSW1, disable preempt.

B. On DSW2 decrease the priority value to a value less than 150.

C. On DSW1, increase the decrement value in the track command to a value greater than 6.

D. On DSW1, decrease the decrement value in the track command to a value less than 1.

Answer: C


Q6. A network engineer configured an Ethernet switch using these commands.

Switchone(config) # Spanning-tree portfast bpdufilter default

Which statement about the spanning-tree portfast feature on the switch is true?

A. If an interface is enabled for portfast receives BDPU, the port goes through the spanning-tree listening, learning, and forwarding states.

B. If an interface is enabled for portfast receives BDPU, the port does not go through the spanning-tree listening, learning, and forwarding states.

C. If an interface is enabled for portfast receives BDPU, the port is shut down immediately.

D. If an interface is enabled for portfast receives BDPU, the port goes into the spanning- tree inconsistent state.

Answer: A


Q7. For client server failover purposes, the application server team has indicated that they must not have the standard 30 second delay before their switchport enters a forwarding state. For their disaster recovery feature to operate successfully, they require the switchport to enter a forwarding state immediately. Which spanning-tree feature satisfies this requirement?

A. Rapid Spanning-Tree

B. Spanning-Tree Timers

C. Spanning-Tree FastPort

D. Spanning-Tree PortFast

E. Spanning-Tree Fast Forward

Answer: D


Q8. Refer to the exhibit.

Which EtherChannel negotiation protocol is configured on the interface f0/13 u2013 f0/15?

A. Link Combination Control Protocol

B. Port Aggregation Protocol

C. Port Combination Protocol

D. Link Aggregation Control Protocol

Answer: B

Topic 2, Exam Set B

102.Which feature describes MAC addresses that are dynamically learned or manually configured, stored in the address table, and added to the running configuration?

A. sticky

B. dynamic

C. static

D. secure


Q9. Refer to the exhibit.

What is the result of the configuration?

A. The EtherChannels would not form because the load-balancing method must match on the devices.

B. The EtherChannels would form and function properly even though the load-balancing and EtherChannel modes do not match.

C. The EtherChannels would form, but network loops would occur because the load- balancing methods do not match.

D. The EtherChannels would form and both devices would use the dst-ip load-balancing method because Switch1 is configured with EtherChannel mode active.

Answer: B


Q10. After UDLD is implemented, a Network Administrator noticed that one port stops receiving UDLD packets. This port continues to reestablish until after eight failed retries. The port then transitions into the errdisable state. Which option describes what causes the port to go into the errdisable state?

A. Normal UDLD operations that prevent traffic loops.

B. UDLD port is configured in aggressive mode.

C. UDLD is enabled globally.

D. UDLD timers are inconsistent.

Answer: B


Q11. Refer to the exhibit.

The network switches for two companies have been connected and manually configured for the required VLANs, but users in company A are not able to access network resources in company B when DTP is enabled. Which action resolves this problem?

A. Delete vlan.dat and ensure that the switch with lowest MAC address is the VTP server.

B. Disable DTP and document the VTP domain mismatch.

C. Manually force trunking with switchport mode trunk on both switches.

D. Enable the company B switch with the vtp mode server command.

Answer: C


Recommend!! Get the Exact 300-115 dumps in VCE and PDF From Thedumpscentre, Welcome to download: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/300-115-dumps/ (New 364 Q&As Version)