Want to know Actualtests ccnp switch 300 115 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco SWITCH Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks certification experience? Study Breathing Cisco ccnp switch 300 115 pdf answers to Renew ccnp routing and switching switch 300 115 official cert guide questions at Actualtests. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco 300 115 switch (SWITCH Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks) test on your first attempt.

P.S. Breathing 300-115 faq are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CfKI5pbjCPmPD71IOn4nWDyRdJ9zMspQ


New Cisco 300-115 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 8 - Question 17)

New Questions 8

Which two prerequisites for HSRP to become active on an interface are true? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco Express Forwarding must be disabled globally.

B. The VIP must be in the same subnet as the primary IP address.

C. A Virtual-MAC address must be configured on the interface.

D. An IP address must be configured on the interface.

E. PIM routing must be disabled on the interface.

Answer: B,D


New Questions 9

If all devices on an EtherChannel are sending traffic to a single MAC address, which two methods of load

balancing on the EtherChannel are preferred? (Choose two.)

A. destination-MAC

B. dest-source-MAC

C. destination-IP

D. source-MAC

E. source-IP

Answer: B,D


New Questions 10

Refer to the exhibit.

Which two statements about the spanning-tree operation of this switch are true? (Choose two )

A. The switch is operating in the default Cisco spanning-tree mode

B. The spanning-tree operation mode for this switch is IEEE

C. The spanning-tree mode stp ieee command was entered on this switch

D. The spanning -tree operation mode for this switch is PVST+.

E. The spanning-tree operation mode for this switch is PVST

Answer: A,D


New Questions 11

Refer to the output below.

Which two effects of this configuration are true'? (Choose two.)

A. The device adds an 8-byte VLAN tag to data on VLAN 2

B. Data on VLAN 2 remains untagged

C. Data on VLANs 4, 6, and 8 remains untagged.

D. The device adds a 4-byte VLAN tag to data on VLAN 2 only.

E. The switch adds a 4-byte VLAN tag to data on VLANs 4. 6 and 8.

Answer: B,E


New Questions 12

Refer to the exhibit.

Which option is the most likely explanation of the duplicate address message logged?

A. spanning-tree loop

B. HSRP misconfiguration

C. a PC with IP of 10.10.1.1

D. a hardware problem

Answer: B


New Questions 13

Where can NetFlow export data for long term storage and analysis?

A. another network device

B. flat file

C. syslog

D. collector

Answer: D


New Questions 14

EtherChannel load balancing with an exhibit. SERVER SERVER

| |

S W I T C H

|||||||||||

S W I T C H

| HOST

Which EtherChannel load balancing algorithm should be used to optimize the EtherChannel links

between switches?

A. Source MAC

B. Source-dest MAC

C. Destination IP

D. Destination MAC

Answer: A


New Questions 15

Which two statements about vrrp are true? (Choose Two)

A. Preemption is not supported

B. It support clear text authentication only

C. It uses a shared vip to support default gateway redundancy

D. It requires each device in the group to participate in the same dynamic routing protocol.

E. It can use a single virtual address to provide default gateways redundancy

Answer: D,E


New Questions 16

It a switch stack is configured to used SDM templates, where are the templates stored?

A. stack master

B. TFTP server

C. flash memory

D. all stack members

Answer: A


New Questions 17

Which two new features are included in VTPv3? (Choose two.)

A. VTPs can now be configured in off mode.

B. It can be configured to prevent the override of the VLAN database.

C. VTP now supports MD5 passwords.

D. VLANs configured for token ring are now eligible to participate in VTP.

E. VLANs in the extended range are now eligible to participate in VTP.

Answer: A,E

Explanation:

Explanation/Reference: http://brbccie.blogspot.com/2014/07/vtp-v3.html Supports extended VLANs (1006 - 4094)

VTP can now be turned off completely, as opposed to just transparent mode

Fixes the bane of VTP v1/2, the accidental-high-configuration-revision-wipes-out-your- network issue, by design it does this no configuration is necessary.


Recommend!! Get the Breathing 300-115 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certleader, Welcome to download: https://www.certleader.com/300-115-dumps.html (New 364 Q&As Version)