Cause all that matters here is passing the Cisco 9tut ccnp switch 300 115 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of ccnp 300 115 Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Exambible cisco 300 115 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

Q1. When IP Source Guard with source IP filtering is enabled on an interface, which feature must be enabled on the access VLAN for that interface?

A. DHCP snooping

B. storm control

C. spanning-tree portfast

D. private VLAN

Answer: A


Q2. Which switch feature prevents traffic on a LAN from being overwhelmed by continuous multicast or broadcast traffic?

A. storm control

B. port security

C. VTP pruning

D. VLAN trunking

Answer: A


Q3. A manager tells the network engineer to permit only certain VLANs across a specific trunk interface. Which option can be configured to accomplish this?

A. allowed VLAN list

B. VTP pruning

C. VACL

D. L2P tunneling

Answer: A


Q4. Which command correctly configures standby tracking for group 1 using the default decrement priority value?

A. standby 1 track 100

B. standby 1 track 100 decrement 1

C. standby 1 track 100 decrement 5

D. standby 1 track 100 decrement 20

Answer: A


Q5. Which SDM template is the most appropriate for a Layer 2 switch that provides connectivity to a large number of clients?

A. VLAN

B. default

C. access

D. routing

Answer: A


Q6. Which type of information does the DHCP snooping binding database contain?

A. untrusted hosts with leased IP addresses

B. trusted hosts with leased IP addresses

C. untrusted hosts with available IP addresses

D. trusted hosts with available IP addresses

Answer: A


Q7. What is the size of the VLAN field inside an 802.1q frame?

A. 8-bit

B. 12-bit

C. 16-bit

D. 32-bit

Answer: B


Q8. Refer to the exhibit.

The users in an engineering department that connect to the same access switch cannot access the network. The network engineer found that the engineering VLAN is missing from the database. Which action resolves this problem?

A. Disable VTP pruning and disable 802.1q.

B. Update the VTP revision number.

C. Change VTP mode to server and enable 802.1q.

D. Enable VTP pruning and disable 802.1q.

Answer: C


Q9. What is the maximum number of switches that can be stacked using Cisco StackWise?

A. 4

B. 5

C. 8

D. 9

E. 10

F. 13

Answer: D


Q10. Which option is a benefit of using VSS?

A. reduces cost

B. simplifies configuration

C. provides two independent supervisors with two different control planes

D. removes the need for a First Hop Redundancy Protocol

Answer: D