Exambible offers free demo for 300 115 switch pdf exam. "Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks", also known as ccnp 300 115 exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco 300 115 pdf exam, will help you answer those questions. The 300 115 switch pdf Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco ccnp switch 300 115 dumps pdf exams and revised by experts!

Q51. A network engineer must set the load balance method on an existing port channel. Which action must be done to apply a new load balancing method?

A. Configure the new load balancing method using port-channel load-balance.

B. Adjust the switch SDM back to "default".

C. Ensure that IP CEF is enabled globally to support all load balancing methods.

D. Upgrade the PFC to support the latest load balancing methods.

Answer: A


Q52. What is the default HSRP priority?

A. 50

B. 100

C. 120

D. 1024

Answer: B


Q53. What is required for a LAN switch to support 802.1q Q-in-Q encapsulation?

A. Support less than 1500 MTU

B. Support 1504 MTU or higher

C. Support 1522 layer 3 IP and IPX packet

D. Support 1547 MTU only

Answer: B


Q54. What is the default interval at which Cisco devices send Cisco Discovery Protocol advertisements?

A. 30 seconds

B. 60 seconds

C. 120 seconds

D. 300 seconds

Answer: B


Q55. A network engineer must improve bandwidth and resource utilization on the switches by stopping the inefficient flooding of frames on trunk ports where the frames are not needed. Which Cisco IOS feature can be used to achieve this task?

A. VTP pruning

B. access list

C. switchport trunk allowed VLAN

D. VLAN access-map

Answer: A


Q56. Refer to the exhibit.

Which option describes the reason for this message in a GLBP configuration?

A. Unavailable GLBP active forwarder

B. Incorrect GLBP IP address

C. HSRP configured on same interface as GLBP

D. Layer 2 loop

Answer: D


Q57. A network engineer configures port security and 802.1x on the same interface. Which option describes what this configuration allows?

A. It allows port security to secure the MAC address that 802.1x authenticates.

B. It allows port security to secure the IP address that 802.1x authenticates.

C. It allows 802.1x to secure the MAC address that port security authenticates.

D. It allows 802.1x to secure the IP address that port security authenticates.

Answer: A


Q58. RSPAN has been configured on a Cisco Catalyst switch; however, traffic is not being replicated to the remote switch. Which type of misconfiguration is a cause?

A. The RSPAN designated VLAN is missing the remote span command.

B. The local and remote RSPAN switches are configured using different session IDs.

C. The local RSPAN switch is replicating only Rx traffic to the remote switch.

D. The local switch is overloaded with the amount of sourced traffic that must be replicated to the remote switch.

Answer: A


Q59. In which portion of the frame is the 802.1q header found?

A. within the Ethernet header

B. within the Ethernet payload

C. within the Ethernet FCS

D. within the Ethernet source MAC address

Answer: A


Q60. Which SDM template is the most appropriate for a Layer 2 switch that provides connectivity to a large number of clients?

A. VLAN

B. default

C. access

D. routing

Answer: A