Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 300 115 switch pdf study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco ccnp switch 300 115 dumps pdf exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco 300 115 pdf exam. Latest Cisco ccnp 300 115 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco cisco 300 115 Brain Dumps First.

Q31. what percentage of bandwidth is reduced when a stack cable is broken?

A. 0

B. 25

C. 50

D. 75

E. 100

Answer: C


Q32. While working in the core network building, a technician accidently bumps the fiber connection between two core switches and damages one of the pairs of fiber. As designed, the link was placed into a non-forwarding state due to a fault with UDLD. After the damaged cable was replaced, the link did not recover. What solution allows the network switch to automatically recover from such an issue?

A. macros

B. errdisable autorecovery

C. IP Event Dampening

D. command aliases

E. Bidirectional Forwarding Detection

Answer: B


Q33. In a Cisco switch, what is the default period of time after which a MAC address ages out and is discarded?

A. 100 seconds

B. 180 seconds

C. 300 seconds

D. 600 seconds

Answer: C


Q34. A network engineer is trying to deploy a PC on a network. The engineer observes that when the PC is connected to the network, it takes 30 to 60 seconds for the PC to see any activity on the network interface card. Which Layer 2 enhancement can be used to eliminate this delay?

A. Configure port duplex and speed to auto negotiation.

B. Configure port to duplex full and speed 1000.

C. Configure spanning-tree portfast.

D. Configure no switchport.

Answer: C


Q35. An access switch has been configured with an EtherChannel port. After configuring SPAN to monitor this port, the network administrator notices that not all traffic is being replicated to the management server. What is a cause for this issue?

A. VLAN filters are required to ensure traffic mirrors effectively.

B. SPAN encapsulation replication must be enabled to capture EtherChannel destination traffic.

C. The port channel can be used as a SPAN source, but not a destination.

D. RSPAN must be used to capture EtherChannel bidirectional traffic.

Answer: C


Q36. A network engineer notices inconsistent Cisco Discovery Protocol neighbors according to the diagram that is provided. The engineer notices only a single neighbor that uses Cisco Discovery Protocol, but it has several routing neighbor relationships. What would cause the output to show only the single neighbor?

A. The routers are connected via a Layer 2 switch.

B. IP routing is disabled on neighboring devices.

C. Cisco Express Forwarding is enabled locally.

D. Cisco Discovery Protocol advertisements are inconsistent between the local and remote devices.

Answer: A


Q37. Which private VLAN access port belongs to the primary VLAN and can communicate with all interfaces, including the community and isolated host ports?

A. promiscuous port

B. isolated port

C. community port

D. trunk port

Answer: A


Q38. What is the maximum number of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connections that can be utilized in an EtherChannel for the virtual switch link?

A. 4

B. 6

C. 8

D. 12

Answer: C


Q39. When you configure a private VLAN, which type of port must you configure the gateway router port as?

A. promiscuous port

B. isolated port

C. community port

D. access port

Answer: A


Q40. Which command correctly configures standby tracking for group 1 using the default decrement priority value?

A. standby 1 track 100

B. standby 1 track 100 decrement 1

C. standby 1 track 100 decrement 5

D. standby 1 track 100 decrement 20

Answer: A