Browse Ucertifys home site and have a test together with our Cisco Cisco exam demos prior to buying. Uncover out your solid and weak points and create more initiatives on the weak points in later study. You can download our Cisco Cisco exam dumps pertaining to free on Ucertify site. It is worthy of your moment and cash because of the actual superior quality as well as long sturdiness of our own Cisco Cisco 300-115 exam questions and answers. My spouse and i promise that you just wont regret acquiring the Cisco 300-115 exam items. Ucertify is the first and utmost choice for you to fulfill your current getting Cisco certification fantasy. You will have access to the no cost downloadable 300-115 Pdf version and Test Engine software from the date of acquire. Using our own Cisco Cisco practice materials, youll be able to knowledge a genuine 300-115 certification test. You may get satisfied together with our Cisco Cisco exam dumps.

2017 Apr 300-115 torrent

Q1. Which authentication service is needed to configure 802.1x?

A. RADIUS with EAP Extension

B. TACACS+

C. RADIUS with CoA

D. RADIUS using VSA

Answer: A


Q2. While working in the core network building, a technician accidently bumps the fiber connection between two core switches and damages one of the pairs of fiber. As designed, the link was placed into a non-forwarding state due to a fault with UDLD. After the damaged cable was replaced, the link did not recover. What solution allows the network switch to automatically recover from such an issue?

A. macros

B. errdisable autorecovery

C. IP Event Dampening

D. command aliases

E. Bidirectional Forwarding Detection

Answer: B


Q3. When you design a switched network using VTPv2, how many VLANs can be used to carry user traffic?

A. 1000

B. 1001

C. 1024

D. 2048

E. 4095

F. 4096

Answer: B


Q4. Which two protocols can be automatically negotiated between switches for trunking? (Choose two.)

A. PPP

B. DTP

C. ISL

D. HDLC

E. DLCI

F. DOT1Q

Answer: C,F


Q5. What is the maximum number of VLANs that can be assigned to an access switchport without a voice VLAN?

A. 0

B. 1

C. 2

D. 1024

Answer: B


Up to the immediate present 300-115 exam cram:

Q6. Which statement about using native VLANs to carry untagged frames is true?

A. Cisco Discovery Protocol version 2 carries native VLAN information, but version 1 does not.

B. Cisco Discovery Protocol version 1 carries native VLAN information, but version 2 does not.

C. Cisco Discovery Protocol version 1 and version 2 carry native VLAN information.

D. Cisco Discovery Protocol version 3 carries native VLAN information, but versions 1 and 2 do not.

Answer: A


Q7. What is the default amount by which the hot standby priority for the router is decremented or incremented when the interface goes down or comes back up?

A. 1

B. 5

C. 10

D. 15

Answer: C


Q8. A network engineer wants to add a new switch to an existing switch stack. Which configuration must be added to the new switch before it can be added to the switch stack?

A. No configuration must be added.

B. stack ID

C. IP address

D. VLAN information

E. VTP information

Answer: A


Q9. while doing network discovery using Cisco Discovery Protocol, it is found that rapid error tracking is not currently enabled. Which option must be enabled to allow for enhanced reporting mechanisms using Cisco Discovery Protocol?

A. Cisco Discovery Protocol version 2

B. Cisco IOS Embedded Event Manager

C. logging buffered

D. Cisco Discovery Protocol source interface

E. Cisco Discovery Protocol logging options

Answer: A


Q10. What is required for a LAN switch to support 802.1q Q-in-Q encapsulation?

A. Support less than 1500 MTU

B. Support 1504 MTU or higher

C. Support 1522 layer 3 IP and IPX packet

D. Support 1547 MTU only

Answer: B