Cause all that matters here is passing the Cisco cisco 300 115 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of cisco 300 115 SWITCH Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Examcollection examcollection 300 115 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

P.S. Virtual 300-115 bible are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1WzeEi-YMJ4-9dZHT1BGDd5p41JZ_7zCq


New Cisco 300-115 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

New Questions 5

Which feature rate-limits DHCP traffic?

A. DHCP Snooping

B. DHCP Acknowledge

C. DHCP Request

D. DHCP Spoofing

Answer: A


New Questions 6

Which two statements about LLDP frames are true? (Choose two)

A. The destination MAC address in a LLDP frame is a multicast address.

B. All switches forward the destination MAC address in a LLDP frame.

C. Each LLDP frame includes a field containing the CoS value.

D. They have an EtherType of 0x8080.

E. They contain a CRC for error checking.

F. Each LLDP frame contains a sequence of TLVs.

Answer: A,E


New Questions 7

Which of the following HSRP router states does an active router enter when it is preempted by a higher priority router? (Select the best answer.)

A. active

B. speak

C. learn

D. listen

E. init

F. standby

Answer: B


New Questions 8

An engineer is configuring EtherChannel between two switches using PAgP. If the EtherChannel mode on

switch 1 is configured using auto, which mode on switch 2 establishes an operational EtherChannel?

A. desirable

B. passive

C. active

D. auto

Answer: A


New Questions 9

Your company wants to connect an internal switch to the uplink provider switch. What method / feature / functions you need to enable to prevent initial / potential broadcast of internal information/topology?

A. BPDU Filter

B. BPDU Guard

C. BPDU Loop

D. BPDU bridge

Answer: A


New Questions 10

Behavior of an access port when a tagged packet is received other than the access VLAN value.

A. Tag is removed and packet is forwarded of the VLAN mentioned in the tag.

B. tag is removed and packet is forwarded on the VLAN of the access port

C. Not Available

D. packet is dropped

Answer: D


New Questions 11

How does VTP pruning enhance network bandwidth?

A. by restricting unicast traffic across VTP domains

B. by reducing unnecessary flooding of traffic to inactive VLANs

C. by limiting the spreading of VLAN information

D. by disabling periodic VTP updates

Answer: B


New Questions 12

What two things occur when an RSTP edge port receives a BPDU? (Choose two.)

A. The port immediately transitions to the forwarding state.

B. The switch generates a Topology Change Notification BPDU.

C. The port immediately transitions to the err-disable state.

D. The port becomes a normal STP switch port.

Answer: B,D


New Questions 13

How can you set VLAN 99 on a trunk to become a native VLAN?

A. switchport trunk native vlan 99

B. switchport trunk vlan 99 native

C. switchport native vlan 99 trunk

D. switchport native trunk vlan 99

E. switchport vlan 99 native

F. switchport vlan native trunk 99

Answer: A


New Questions 14

Which feature do you implement so that a physical port enters the loop inconsistent state if it fails to receive BPDUs?

A. loop guard

B. loop disable

C. root guard

D. flex links

E. BPDU ignore

F. loop block

Answer: A


100% Renovate Cisco 300-115 Questions & Answers shared by Certifytools, Get HERE: https://www.certifytools.com/300-115-exam.html (New 522 Q&As)