Exam Code: ccnp switch 300 115 labs (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: SWITCH Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass ccnp switch 300 115 dumps Exam.

P.S. Best Quality 300-115 lab are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1VHsb6dx9nuEZoveat99_kZpaJRSN1wlZ


New Cisco 300-115 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 13 - Question 22)

Q13. Which two tasks must you perform to enable DHCP option 82 on an untrusted port? (Choose two)

A. Enter the ip dhcp snooping information option replace command to enable DHCP option 82.

B. Enter the ip dhcp snooping trust command to enable DHCP option 82.

C. Enter the ip dhcp snooping information option allow-untrusted command to enable the untrusted port.

D. Enter the ip dhcp snooping information option command to enable option 82.

E. Enter the ip dhcp snooping trust command to enable data insertion DHCP option 82.

Answer: C,D



Q14. Which HSRP extension allows groups to share traffic loads?

A. GLBP

B. CHSRP

C. MHSRP

D. CGMP

E. FHRP

Answer: C



Q15. Which two configuration requirements for port security are true? (Choose two.)

A. Port must be in access mode

B. Port security must be enabled on the port level

C. Port must be in interface VLAN mode

D. Port security must be disabled on the port level

E. Port must be in encapsulation mode

Answer: A,B



Q16. Given the configuration on a switch interface, what happens when a host with the MAC address of 0003.0003.0003 is directly connected to the switch port?

switchport mode access switchport port-security

switchport port-security maximum 2

switchport port-security mac-address 0002.0002.0002 switchport port-security violation shutdown

A. The host will be allowed to connect.

B. The port will shut down.

C. The host can only connect through a hub/switch where 0002.0002.0002 is already connected.

D. The host will be refused access.

Answer: A



Q17. Which feature prevents from sending BPDUs on a portfast enabled port?

A. BPDU guard

B. PortFast

C. root guard

D. BPDU filtering

Answer: D



Q18. Refer to the exhibit. What is the result of setting GLBP weighting at 105 with lower threshold 90 and upper threshold 100 on this router?

A. Only if both tracked objects are up will this router will be available as an AVF for group 1.

B. Only if the state of both tracked objects goes down will this router release its status as an AVF for group 1.

C. If both tracked objects go down and then one comes up, but the other remains down, this router will be available as an AVF for group 1.

D. This configuration is incorrect and will not have any effect on GLBP operation.

E. If the state of one tracked object goes down then this router will release its status as an AVF for group 1.

Answer: B



Q19. Which two ways can you use to disable Cisco Discovery Protocol? (Choose two.)

A. Enter the no cdp enablecommand to disable it on a device.

B. Enter the no cdp runcommand to disable it in the global configuration.

C. Enter the no cdp runcommand to disable it on an individual interface.

D. Enter the cdp disablecommand to disable it on an individual interface.

E. Enter the no cdp enablecommand to disable it on an individual interface.

Answer: B,E



Q20.

Refer to the exhibit. Which description of the effect of entering the switch port trunk allowed vlan 2,3,4 command on Fast Ethernet 0/2 0 true?

A. The two workstations continue to communication without a default gateway configured.

B. the command is unsupported on a trunk where VLANs have already been pruned manually.

C. The running configuration displays switch port trunk allowed vlan 1-5 for Fa0/2.

D. the two workstation stop communicating because they are on VLAN 5. Which is not allowed on the trunk.

Answer: A



Q21. When port security is configured on a switch, which violation mode is the default?

A. shutdown

B. logging

C. no change

D. error disable

Answer: A



Q22. Which two statements about the monitored traffic in a SPAN session are true? (Choose two)

A. You cannot configure two separate SPAN or RSPAN source sessions with separate or overlapping sets of SPAN source ports and VLANs.

B. By default, all monitored packets are captured without the IEEE 802.1Q tag

C. Egress SPAN monitors packets sent by the source interface before any QoS modifications

D. Sources can be ports or VLANs or any combination in the same session

E. By default, all monitored packets include the IEEE 802.1Q tag that they had on the source port

F. Ingress SPAN monitors packets received by the source interface before any QoS modifications

Answer: C,D



P.S. Easily pass 300-115 Exam with Examcollectionplus Best Quality Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-300-115/ (522 New Questions)