we provide Simulation Cisco 300 115 dumps testing engine which are the best for clearing cisco 300 115 test, and to get certified by Cisco SWITCH Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks. The ccnp switch 300 115 labs Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real certprepare 300 115 exam. Crack your Cisco 300 115 switch pdf Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

P.S. Simulation 300-115 preparation are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1VHsb6dx9nuEZoveat99_kZpaJRSN1wlZ


New Cisco 300-115 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 15 - Question 25)

Question No: 15

An engineer is configuring an EtherChannel between two switches using LACP. If the EtherChannel mode on switch 1 is configured to active, which two modes on switch 2 establish an operational EtherChannel? (Choose two.)

A. active

B. auto

C. desirable

D. on

E. passive

Answer: A,E


Question No: 16

A network engineer wants to ensure Layer 2 isolation of customer traffic using a private VLAN. Which configuration must be made before the private VLAN is configured?

A. Disable VTP and manually assign VLANs.

B. Ensure all switches are configured as VTP server mode.

C. Configure VTP Transparent Mode.

D. Enable VTP version 3.

Answer: C


Question No: 17

Refer to the exhibit.

Which option shows the expected result if a show vlan command is issued?

A)

B)

C)

D)

A. Exhibit A

B. Exhibit B

C. Exhibit C

D. Exhibit D

Answer: A


Question No: 18

Which three functions does Dynamic ARP Inspection perform with invalid IP-to MAC address bindings? (Choose there.)

A. accepts

B. deletes

C. discards

D. bypasses

E. intercepts

F. logs

Answer: C,E,F


Question No: 19

Which statement about using EtherChannel on Cisco IOS switches is true?

A. A switch can support up to eight compatibly configured Ethernet interfaces in an EtherChannel. The EtherChannel provides full-duplex bandwidth up to 800 Mbps only for Fast EtherChannel or 8 Gbps only for Gigabit EtherChannel.

B. A switch can support up to 10 compatibly configured Ethernet interfaces in an EtherChannel. The EtherChannel provides full-duplex bandwidth up to 1000 Mbps only for Fast EtherChannel or 8 Gbps only for Gigabit EtherChannel.

C. A switch can support up to eight compatibly configured Ethernet interfaces in an EtherChannel. The EtherChannel provides full-duplex bandwidth up to 800 Mbps only for Fast EtherChannel or 16 Gbps only for Gigabit EtherChannel.

D. A switch can support up to 10 compatibly configured Ethernet interfaces in an EtherChannel. The EtherChannel provides full-duplex bandwidth up to 1000 Mbps only for Fast EtherChannel or 10 Gbps only for Gigabit EtherChannel.

Answer: A


Question No: 20

When you configure private VLANs on a switch, which port type connects the switch to the gateway router?

A. promiscuous

B. community

C. isolated

D. trunked

Answer: A


Question No: 21

Which three responses from a RADIUS server are valid? (Choose three.)

A. REJECT

B. CHALLENGE

C. ACCEPT

D. UPDATE PASSWORD

E. CONFIRM

Answer: A,B,C


Question No: 22

Regarding high availability, with the MAC address 0000.0c07.ac03, what does the u201c03u201d represent?

A. The GLBP group number

B. The type of encapsulation

C. The HSRP router number

D. The VRRP group number

E. The HSRP group number

F. The active router number

Answer: E


Question No: 23

What happens if an interface within channel group is configure as SPAN destination?

A. portchannel will forward traffic to source span

B. will not be operational

C. the link will be in error-disable

Answer: B


Question No: 24

A network engineer is setting up a new switched network. The network is expected to grow and add many new VLANs in the future. Which Spanning Tree Protocol should be used to reduce switch resources and managerial burdens that are associated with multiple spanning-tree instances?

A. RSTP

B. PVST

C. MST

D. PVST+

E. RPVST+

Answer: C


Question No: 25

While troubleshooting a network outage, a network engineer discovered an unusually high level of broadcast traffic coming from one of the switch interfaces. Which option decreases consumption of bandwidth used by broadcast traffic?

A. storm control

B. SDM routing

C. Cisco IOS parser

D. integrated routing and bridging

E. Dynamic ARP Inspection

Answer: A


100% Leading Cisco 300-115 Questions & Answers shared by 2passeasy, Get HERE: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-115/ (New 522 Q&As)