Precise of ccnp 300 101 pdf question materials and forum for Cisco certification for IT learners, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated examcollection 300 101 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS ROUTE Implementing Cisco IP Routing exam Today!

P.S. Precise 300-101 forum are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1VVsMJd1T1ylej0aePOIREXo7V31c7pn0


New Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

New Questions 5

Refer to Exhibit.

R1 is unable to ping interface S0/0 of R2. What is the issue the configuration that is shown here?

A. The route-target configuration command is missing.

B. The interface IP addresses are not in the same subnet.

C. the syntax of the ping command is wrong.

D. The default route configuration is missing.

E. The serial interfaces belong to the global table instead of vrf Yellow.

Answer: D


New Questions 6

A network engineer has set up VRF-Lite on two routers where all the interfaces are in the same VRF. At a later time, a new loopback is added to Router 1, but it cannot ping any of the existing interfaces. Which two configurations enable the local or remote router to ping the loopback from any existing interface? (Choose two.)

A. adding a static route for the VRF that points to the global route table

B. adding the loopback to the VRF

C. adding dynamic routing between the two routers and advertising the loopback

D. adding the IP address of the loopback to the export route targets for the VRF

E. adding a static route for the VRF that points to the loopback interface

F. adding all interfaces to the global and VRF routing tables

Answer: A,B


New Questions 7

What is the administrative distance for EBGP?

A. 200

B. 30

C. 70

D. 20

Answer: D


New Questions 8

The enterprise network WAN link has been receiving several denial of service attacks from both IPv4 and IPv6 sources. Which three elements can you use to identify an IPv6 packet via its header, in order to filter future attacks? (Choose three.)

A. Traffic Class

B. Source address

C. Flow Label

D. Hop Limit

E. Destination Address

F. Fragment Offset

Answer: B,C,E


New Questions 9

A network engineer is asked to create an SNMP-enabled proactive monitoring solution to ensure that jitter levels remain between particular boundaries. Which IP SLA option should the engineer usa?

A. threshold

B. frequency

C. verify-data

D. timeout

Answer: A


New Questions 10

Your Company trainee asks you, in the context of IPv6 and OSPF, what best describes a type 9 LSA? What should you tell her?

A. Link LSA

B. Interarea prefix LSA for ABRs

C. Router LSA

D. Switch LSA

E. Intra-area prefix LSA

F. None of the above

Answer: E


New Questions 11

A network engineer has configured a tracking object to monitor the reachability of IP SLA 1. In order to update the next hop for the interesting traffic, which feature must be used in conjunction with the newly created tracking object to manipulate the traffic flow as required?

A. SNMP

B. PBR

C. IP SLA

D. SAA

E. ACLs

F. IGP

Answer: B


New Questions 12

What are three reasons to control routing updates via route filtering? (Choose three).

A. to hide certain networks from the rest of the organization

B. for easier implementation

C. to control network overhead on the wire

D. for simple security

E. to prevent adjacencies from forming

Answer: A,C,D

Explanation:

Route filtering hide certain networks from the rest of the organization and it also controls network overhead. Not only this, it also provides security to the routing updates.


New Questions 13

DHCPv6 can obtain configuration parameters from a server through rapid two-way message exchange. Which two steps are involved in this process? (Choose Two)

A. solicit

B. advertise

C. request

D. auth

E. reply

Answer: A,C


New Questions 14

In IPv6, the interfaces running OSPF can be configured with multiple address prefixes.

Which statement is true about the IPv6 addresses that can be included into the OSPF process?

A. Specific addresses cannot be selected for importation into the OSPF process.

B. Specific addresses can be selected using an ACL.

C. Specific addresses can be selected using a route map.

D. Specific addresses can be selected using a prefix list.

Answer: A

Explanation:

http://www.6deploy.eu/workshops/kenya_20080617/IPv6%20Routing_OSPFv3_MP- BGP.pdf (slide 20, 3rd bullet)


100% Rebirth Cisco 300-101 Questions & Answers shared by 2passeasy, Get HERE: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-101/ (New 487 Q&As)