we provide Realistic Cisco 300 101 dumps book which are the best for clearing 300 101 vce test, and to get certified by Cisco ROUTE Implementing Cisco IP Routing. The ccnp routing and switching route 300 101 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real 300 101 dumps exam. Crack your Cisco 9tut ccnp 300 101 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

P.S. Realistic 300-101 questions pool are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1g4kPItyKIZuA3JfCSZX112aKL18D2zfl


New Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

New Questions 4

Consider this scenario.

TCP traffic is blocked on port 547 between a DHCPv6 relay agent and a DHCPv6 server that is configured for prefix delegation. Which two outcomes will result when the relay agent is rebooted? (Choose two)

A. Routers will not obtain DHCPv6 prefixes.

B. DHCPv6 clients will be unreachable.

C. Hosts will not obtain DHCPv6 addresses.

D. The DHCPv6 relay agent will resume distributing addresses.

E. DHCPv6 address conflicts will occur on downstream clients.

Answer: A,C


New Questions 5

Refer to the exhibit. On the basis of the output from the show ipv6 interface command, what two statements must be true? (Choose two.)

A. Interface Ethernet 0/0 was configured with the ipv6 ospf 1 area 1 command.

B. Interface Ethernet 0/0 has been configured with the ipv6 ospf authentication ipsec spi 500 md5 command.

C. OSPF version 3 is enabled to support IPv6.

D. The IP address of the designated router (DR) is FE80::A8BB:CCFF:FE00:6E00.

E. This is the designated router (DR) on the Ethernet 0/0 link.

Answer: B,C


New Questions 6

Which two BGP neighbor states are valid? (Choose Two)

A. established

B. active

C. stuck in active

D. 2-WAY

E. unknown

F. DROTHER

Answer: A,B


New Questions 7


Refer to the exhibit. Which option describes why the EIGRP neighbors of this router are not learning routes that are received fromOSPF?

A. The subnet defined in OSPF is not part of area 0.

B. Default metrics are not configured under EIGRP.

C. There is no overlap in the subnets advertised.

D. The routing protocols do not have the same AS number.

Answer: B


New Questions 8

A network engineer is trying to modify an existing active NAT configuration on an IOS router by using the following command:

(config)# no ip nat pool dynamic-nat-pool 192.1.1.20 192.1.1.254 netmask 255.255.255.0 Upon entering the command on the IOS router, the following message is seen on the

console:

%Dynamic Mapping in Use, Cannot remove message or the %Pool outpool in use, cannot destroy

What is the least impactful method that the engineer can use to modify the existing IP NAT configuration?

A. Clear the IP NAT translations using the clear ip nat traffic * " command, then replace the NAT configuration quickly, before any new NAT entries are populated into the translation table due to active NAT traffic.

B. Clear the IP NAT translations using the clear ip nat translation * " command, then replace the NAT configuration quickly, before any new NAT entries are populated into the translation table due to active NAT traffic.

C. Clear the IP NAT translations using the reload command on the router, then replace the NAT configuration quickly, before any new NAT entries are populated into the translation table due to active NAT traffic.

D. Clear the IP NAT translations using the clear ip nat table * " command, then replace the NAT configuration quickly, before any new NAT entries are populated into the translation table due to active NAT traffic.

Answer: B


New Questions 9

What command can you enter to configure an enable password that uses an encrypted password from another configuration?

A. enable secret $abc%!#.Cd34$!ao0

B. enable secret 7 Sabc%!#.Cd34$!ao0

C. enable secret 0 Sabc%U*.Cd34$!ao0

D. enable secret 5 $abc%!#.Cd34$!ao0

E. enable secret 15 $abc%i#.Cd34$!ao0

F. enable secret 6 $abc%!#.Cd34$!ao0

Answer: D


New Questions 10

A network engineer is configuring the router for NetFlow data exporting. What is required in order for NDE to begin exporting data?

A. Source

B. Flow mask

C. Destination

D. Interface type

E. Traffic type

F. NetFlow version

Answer: C


New Questions 11

Which three items can you track when you use two time stamps with IP SLAs? (Choose three.)

A. delay

B. jitter

C. packet loss

D. load

E. throughput

F. path

Answer: A,B,C


New Questions 12

Refer to the following configuration command. router (config-line)# ntp master 10

Which statement about this command is true?

A. The router acts as an authoritative NTP clock and allows only 10 NTP client connections.

B. The router acts as an authoritative NTP clock at stratum 10.

C. The router acts as an authoritative NTP clock with a priority number of 10.

D. The router acts as an authoritative NTP clock for 10 minutes only.

Answer: B


New Questions 13

Refer to the following configuration command.

router(conttg)# ip nat inside source static tcp 172.16.10.8 8080 172.16.10.8 80 Which statement about the command is true?

A. Any packet that is received in the inside interface with a source IP port address of 172.16.10.8:80 is translated to 172.16.10.8 8:80

B. Any packet that is received in the inside interface with a source IP address of 172 16 10 8 is redirected to port 8080 or port 80

C. The router accepts only a TCP connection from port 8080 and port 80 on IP address 172 16 10 8

D. Any packet that is received in the inside interface with a source IP port address of 172 16 10 8 8080 is translated to 172.16.10.8 80

Answer: D

Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/network-address-translation-nat/13772-12.html#topic9


P.S. Easily pass 300-101 Exam with 2passeasy Realistic Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-101/ (436 New Questions)