Actualtests offers free demo for ccnp 300 101 pdf exam. "ROUTE Implementing Cisco IP Routing", also known as examcollection 300 101 exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco 300 101 route pdf exam, will help you answer those questions. The ccnp 300 101 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco cisco 300 101 dump exams and revised by experts!

P.S. Certified 300-101 lab are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1g4kPItyKIZuA3JfCSZX112aKL18D2zfl


New Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

New Questions 1

Which SNMP verification command shows the encryption and authentication protocols that are used in SNMPv3?

A. show snmp view

B. show snmp

C. show snmp user

D. show snmp group

Answer: C



New Questions 2

Which easy virtual networking configuration component significantly decreases network configuration?

A. Easy Trunk

B. dot1e

C. virtual network trunk

D. VNET tags

E. MBGP

Answer: C



New Questions 3

Refer to the exhibit.

Which interoperability technique implemented on the router would allow Host-1 to communicate with Host-2?

A. Dual Stack

B. NAT-PT

C. 6to4 tunnel

D. GRE tunnel

E. ISATAP tunnel

Answer: B



New Questions 4

Which statement is true?

A. RADIUS uses TCP, and TACACS+ uses UDP.

B. RADIUS encrypts the entire body of the packet.

C. TACACS+ encrypts only the password portion of a packet.

D. TACACS+ separates authentication and authorization.

Answer: D



New Questions 5

Which DHCP option provides a TFTP server that Cisco phones can use to download a configuration?

A. DHCP Option 66

B. DHCP Option 68

C. DHCP Option 82

D. DHCP Option 57

Answer: A



New Questions 6

Which statement describes the difference between a manually configured IPv6 in IPv4 tunnel versus an automatic 6to4 tunnel?

A. A manually configured IPv6 in IPv4 tunnel allows multiple IPv4 destinations.

B. An automatic 6to4 tunnel allows multiple IPv4 destinations.

C. A manually configured IPv6 in IPv4 tunnel does not require dual-stack (IPv4 and IPv6) routers at the tunnel endpoints.

D. An automatic 6to4 tunnel does not require dual-stack (IPv4 and IPv6) routers at the tunnel endpoints.

Answer: B

Explanation:

An automatic 6to4 tunnel allows isolated IPv6 domains to be connected over an IPv4 network to remote IPv6 networks. The key difference between automatic 6to4 tunnels and manually configured tunnels is that the tunnel is not point-to-point; it is point-to-multipoint -> it allows multiple IPv4 destinations .

Manually 6to4 is point-to-point -> only allows one IPv4 destination.

Configuring 6to4 (manually and automatic) requires dual-stack routers (which supports both IPv4 & IPv6) at the tunnel endpoints because they are border routers between IPv4 & IPv6 networks.

(Reference: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/ios/ipv6/configuration/guide/ip6- tunnel_ps6441_TSD_Products_Configuration_Guide_Chapter.html#wp1055515)



New Questions 7

What are two rules for compacting IPv6 addresses? (Choose two.)

A. Every 16-bit segment segment that consists of all zeroes can be represented with a single colon.

B. The trailing zeroes in any 16-bit segment do not have to be written.

C. The leading zeroes in any 16-bit segment do not have to be written.

D. Any single, continuous string of one or more 16-bit segments that consists of all zeroes can be represented with a double colon.

E. The maximum number of times a double colon can replace a 16-bit segment that consists of all zeroes is two.

F. Two zeroes in the middle of any 16-bit segment do not have to be written.

Answer: C,D



New Questions 8

Two aspects of an IP SLA operation can be tracked: state and reachability. Which statement about state tracking is true?

A. When tracking state, an OK return code means that the track's state is up; any other return code means that the track's state is down.

B. When tracking state, an OK or over threshold return code means that the track's state is up; any other return code means that the track's state is down.

C. When tracking state, an OK return code means that the track's state is down; any other return code means that the track's state is up.

D. When tracking state, an OK or over threshold return code means that the track's state is down; any other return code means that the track's state is up.

Answer: A



New Questions 9

A network administrator creates a static route that points directly to a multiaccess interface, instead of the next-hop IP address. The administrator notices that Cisco Express Forwarding ARP requests are being sent to all destinations. Which issue might this configuration create?

A. Low bandwidth usage

B. High memory usage

C. Cisco Express Forwarding routing loop

D. High bandwidth usage

E. IP route interference

Answer: C



New Questions 10

Which command sequence can you enter a router to configure Unicast Reverse Path Forwarding in loose mode?

A. interface GigabitEthernet0/0

ip verify unicast source reachable-via loose.

B. interface GigabitEthernet0/0

ip verify unicast source reachable-via all.

C. interface GigabitEthernet0/0

ip verify unicast source reachable-via any.

D. interface GigabitEthernet0/0

ip verify unicast source reachable-via rx.

Answer: C



P.S. Easily pass 300-101 Exam with Thedumpscentre Certified Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/300-101-dumps/ (436 New Questions)