Pass4sure offers free demo for cisco 300 101 exam. "ROUTE Implementing Cisco IP Routing", also known as 300 101 route exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco ccnp routing and switching route 300 101 exam, will help you answer those questions. The 300 101 dumps Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco 300 101 exam exams and revised by experts!

P.S. 100% Guarantee 300-101 rapidshare are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1VVsMJd1T1ylej0aePOIREXo7V31c7pn0


New Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

New Questions 7

Which CLI command can you enter to permit or deny IPv6 traffic travelling through an interface?

A. access-list

B. access-group

C. ipv6 access-class

D. ipv6 traffic-filter

Answer: D


New Questions 8

Which security feature can you enable to control access to the vty lines on a router?

A. exec-time out

B. logging

C. username and password

D. transport output

Answer: C


New Questions 9

Refer to the exhibit.

Router 1 cannot ping router 2 via the Frame Relay between them. Which two statements describe the problems? (Chooses two.)

A. Encapsulation is mismatched.

B. Frame Relay map is configured.

C. DLCI is active.

D. DLCI is inactive or deleted.

E. An access list is needed to allow ping.

Answer: A,D


New Questions 10

Which protocol is used in a DMVPN network to map physical IP addresses to logical IP addresses?

A. BGP

B. LLDP

C. EIGRP

D. NHRP

Answer: D


New Questions 11

Which of the following are characteristics of TACACS+? (Choose two.)

A. Uses UDP

B. Encrypts an entire packet

C. Offers robust accounting

D. Cisco-proprietary

Answer: B,D

Explanation: EXPLANATION/REFRENCE CHARACTERISTICS O TACACS+

1-TACACS+ encrypts the entire body of the packet 2- TACACS+ uses TCP

3-TACACS+ uses the AAA architecture, which separates AAA 4-TACACS+ offers multiprotocol support.

5- TACACS+ is Cisco proprietary protocol

6- TACACS+ is a heavy-weight protocol consuming more resources 7-TACACS+ uses TCP port 49

8-Mainly used for Device Administration 9-TACACS+ supports 15 privilege levels

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security-vpn/remote-authentication-dial-user-service-radius/13838-10.html7


New Questions 12

What is the result of the command ip flow-export destination 10.10.10.1 5858?

A. It configures the router to export cache flow information to IP 10.10.10.1 on port UDP/5858.

B. It configures the router to export cache flow information about flows with destination IP 10.10.10.1 and port UDP/5858.

C. It configures the router to receive cache flow information from IP 10.10.10.1 on port UDP/5858.

D. It configures the router to receive cache flow information about flows with destination IP 10.10.10.1 and port UDP/5858.

Answer: A


New Questions 13

Which type of handshake does CHAP authentication use to establish a PPP link?

A. one-way

B. two-way

C. three-way

D. four-way

Answer: C


New Questions 14

What two features are benefits of using GRE tunnels with IPsec over using an IPsec tunnel alone in building-to-building site-to-site VPNs? (Choose two.)

A. allows dynamic routing securely over the tunnel

B. IKE keepalives are unidirectional and sent every ten seconds

C. reduces IPsec headers overhead since tunnel mode is used

D. supports non-IP traffic over the tunnel

E. uses Virtual Tunnel Interface (VTI) to simplify the IPsec VPN configuration

Answer: A,D


New Questions 15

After reviewing the EVN configuration, a network administrator notices that a predefined EVN, which is known as u201cvnet globalu201d was configured. What is the purpose of this EVN?

A. It defines the routing scope for each particular EVN edge interface.

B. It aggregates and carries all dot1q tagged traffic.

C. It refers to the global routing context and corresponds to the default RIB.

D. It safeguards the virtual network that is preconfigured to avoid mismatched routing instances

Answer: C


New Questions 16

Which two reductions are the correct reductions of the IPv6 address 2001:0d02:0000:0000:0014:0000:0000:0095? (Choose two)

A. 2001:0d02:::0014:::0095

B. 2001:d02::14::95

C. 2001:d02:0:0:14::95

D. 2001:d02::14:0:0:95

Answer: C,D

Explanation:

We canu2019t use triple colons (:::) in IPv6 presentation. Also We canu2019t use double colons (::) twice. You can use it only once in any address because if two double colons are placed in the same address, there will be no way to identify the size of each block of 0s. Remember the following techniques to shorten an IPv6 address:

- Omit leading 0s in the address field, so :0000 can be compressed to just :0 and :0d02 can be com-pressed to :d02 (but :1d00 can not be compressed to :1d)

- Use double colons (::), but just once, to represent a contiguous block of 0s, so 2001:0d02:0000:0000:0014:0000:0000:0095 can be compressed to 2001:0d02::14:0:0:95 or 2001:0d02:0:0:14::95


100% Improved Cisco 300-101 Questions & Answers shared by Thedumpscentre, Get HERE: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/300-101-dumps/ (New 436 Q&As)