Your success in Cisco 300 075 dump is our sole target and we develop all our 300 075 pdf braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 300 075 vce study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 300 075 vce Practice Exams for Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300 075 pdf are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

P.S. Best Quality 300-075 braindump are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ZCQ4EawGfv2jUchm2y0Bw27VBlFAVB_S


New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

Q1. When an incoming PSTN call arrives at an MGCP gateway, how does the called number get normalized to an internal directory number in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. Normalization is done by configuring the significant digits for inbound calls on the MGCP gateway.

B. Normalization is done using route patterns.

C. Normalization is done using the gateway incoming called party prefixes based on number type.

D. Normalization is done using the gateway incoming calling party prefixes based on number type.

E. Normalization is achieved by local route group that is assigned to the MGCP gateway.

Answer: A


Q2. Refer to the exhibit.

How many calls can be placed to Cluster B?

A. three G.729 calls

B. one G.711 call

C. one G.711 and three G.729 calls

D. There is no limit for incoming calls to Cluster B. Outgoing calls are limited to one G.711 and three G.729 calls.

Answer: A


Q3. An engineer implemented a VCS as a gateway to allow SIP and H323 endpoints to rregister, what recommended protocol or gateway should be used.

A. SIP trunk gatekeeper

B. H323 gateway

C. H321 gateway-based

D. SIP

Answer: B


Q4. Which command should you use on the gatekeeper to specify the address of a Cisco Unified Communications Manager IP address?

A. gw-type-ip

B. gw-type-prefix-ip

C. gw-ip-cm

D. gw-type-prefix

E. gw-ip-type

F. gw-prefix-ip

Answer: D


Q5. In what Cisco solution is Simple Network-Enabled Auto Provision technology used?

A. Cisco Unified Gateway Duplication

B. Cisco Unified CallManager Redundancy

C. Cisco Unified SRST

D. Cisco Unified Call Survivability

Answer: C

Explanation: Incorrect: ABD

When the system automatically detects a failure, Cisco Unified SRST uses Simple Network Auto Provisioning (SNAP) technology to auto-configure a branch office router to provide

call processing for the Cisco Unified IP phones that are registered with the router Link:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucme/admin/configuration/guide/cmesr st.html


Q6. Which interface can you use to configure alarms and traces in Cisco Unified

Communications Manager?

A. Cisco Unified Reporting

B. Cisco Unified Serviceability

C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration

D. disaster recovery system

E. Cisco Unified OS Administration

F. real-time monitoring

Answer: B


Q7. Refer to the exhibit.

Assume that NANP is being used and 9 is used for PSTN access code Long distance national calls are preceded with 1.

How should the HQ Cisco Unified Communications Manager be configured for calls to 3XXX to be sent to the gatekeeper at 1 0 1 6 1 with PSTN backups?

A. Configure a route pattern for 3XXX Assign this route pattern to a route list that points to two route groups The first route group contains the H 225 trunk The second route group contains the MGCP gateway with prefix digits 1 408555 for the outgoing called number.

B. Configure a route pattern for 1#3XXX Assign this route pattern to a route list that points to a route group that lists the H 225 trunk as first choice and the MGCP gateway as a second choice.

C. Configure a route pattern for 4085543XXX. Assign this route pattern to a route list that points to two route groups. The first route group contains the H 226 trunk The second route group contains MGCP gateway.

D. Configure a route pattern for 3XXX Assign this route pattern to a route list that points to two route groups The first route group contains the H 225 trunk The second route group contains MGCP gateway with prefix digits 91 408554 for the called number.

Answer: A

Explanation:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmcfg/b03rtgrp.html

#wpxref46617


Q8. Refer to the exhibit.

The HQ site uses area code 650. The BR1 site uses area code 408. The long distance national code for PSTN dialing is 1. To make a long distance national call, an HQ or BR1 user dials access code 9, followed by 1, and then the 10-digit number. Both sites use MGCP gateways. AAR must use globalized call routing using a single route pattern. Assume that all outgoing PSTN numbers are localized at the egress gateway as shown in the exhibit. Which statement is true?

A. The AAR group system must be configured on the device configuration of the phones.

B. The AAR group system must be configured on the line configuration of the phones.

C. The single AAR group system cannot be used. A second AAR group must be configured in order to have source and destination AAR groups.

D. The AAR group system must be configured under the AAR service parameters.

Answer: B


Q9. Which two options are functionalities of subzones in a Cisco VCS deployment? (Choose two.)

A. Resolve names outside of the direct control of the Cisco VCS that exist on the public Internet.

B. Connect to another Cisco VCS on the same side of the firewall to extend dialing capabilities.

C. Traverse a firewall from a protected network to a public or DMZ network.

D. Apply registration, authentication, and media encryption policies.

E. Manage bandwidth to restrict standard definition endpoints from using more than 2 Mb of bandwidth.

Answer: B,D


Q10. Enabling authentication and encryption for CTI, JTAPI, and TAPI applications requires which two tasks? (Choose two.) (SourcE. Configuring Cisco IP Telephony Authentication and Encryption)

A. Enter the encryption key into the application.

B. Set up an IPsec association between the application and Cisco Unified CallManager.

C. Configure related security parameters in the CTI, JTAPI, and TAPI application.

D. Add the application user or end users to the Standard CTI Secure Connection user group, Standard CTI Allow Reception of SRTP Key Material user group, and Standard CTI Enabled user group.

Answer: C,D

Explanation: Incorrect: AB

You must also add the application users or the end users to the Standard CTI Secure Connection user group in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration to enable TLS for the application. After you add the user to this group and install the certificate, the application ensures that the user connects via the TLS port.

Link: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/security/8_6_1/secugd/secucti.htm l#wp1166397


100% Avant-garde Cisco 300-075 Questions & Answers shared by Certifytools, Get HERE: https://www.certifytools.com/300-075-exam.html (New 420 Q&As)