Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 300 075 vce study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco cisco 300 075 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco 300 075 dump exam. Latest Cisco cisco 300 075 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco cisco 300 075 Brain Dumps First.

P.S. 100% Correct 300-075 software are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1OTter-OjT8vzYmol0xCEAcv3FNmkyaGf


New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

New Questions 6

Scenario:

There are two call control systems in this item.

The Cisco UCM is controlling the DX650, the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 7965 and 9971 Video IP Phones.

The Cisco VCS and TMS control the Cisco TelePresence Conductor, the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for Windows.

DNS Server:

Device Pool:

Expressway:

ILS:

Locations:

MRA:

Speed Dial:

SIP Trunk:

Which three configuration tasks need to be completed on the router to support the registration of Cisco Jabber clients? (Choose three.)

A. The DNS server has the wrong IP address.

B. The internal DNS Service (SRV) records need to be updated on the DNS Server.

C. Flush the DNS Cache on the client.

D. The DNS AOR records are wrong.

E. Add the appropriate DNS SRV for the Internet entries on the DNS Server.

Answer: B,C,E


New Questions 7

Company X has deployed a VCS Control with a local zone and a traversal client zone. To facilitate external calls, VCS Expressway is deployed and traversal server zone is set up there. Video endpoints inside Company X have registered, but are unable to receive calls from outside endpoints. Which option could be the cause of this issue?

A. The traversal zone on the VCS Control does not have a search rule configured.

B. The access control list on the VCS Control must be updated with the IP for the external users.

C. When a traversal zone is set up on VCS Control only outbound calls are possible.

D. The local zone on the VCS Control does not have a search rule configured.

Answer: B


New Questions 8

Refer to the exhibit.

If an IP phone in San Jose roams to New York, which two IP phone settings will be modified by Device Mobility so that the phone can place and receive calls in New York? (Choose two.)

A. The physical locations are not different, so the configuration of the phone is not modified.

B. The physical locations are different, so the roaming-sensitive parameters of the roaming device pool are applied.

C. The device mobility groups are the same, so the Device Mobility-related settings are applied in addition to the roaming-sensitive parameters.

D. The Device Mobility information is associated with one or more device pools other than the home device pool of the phone, so one of the associated device pools is chosen based on a round-robin load-sharing algorithm.

E. The Device Mobility information is associated with the home device pool of the phone, so the phone is considered to be in its home location. Device Mobility will reconfigure the roaming-sensitive settings of the phone.

Answer: B,C


New Questions 9

How many nodes can a phone establish a connection to at the same time?

A. 4

B. 3

C. 1

D. 2

Answer: D


New Questions 10

An engineer is configuring a new DX-80 in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Where can an engineer verify the default DSCP value of AF41?

A. enterprise phone configuration

B. common phone profile

C. service parameters

D. enterprise parameters

Answer: C


New Questions 11

How many active gatekeepers can you define in a local zone?

A. 1

B. 2

C. 5

D. 10

E. 15

F. unlimited

Answer: A


New Questions 12

A local gateway is registered to Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server with a prefix of 7. The administrator wants to stop calls from outside the organization being routed through it. Which CPL configuration accomplishes this goal?

A)

B)

C)

D)

E)

A. Exhibit A

B. Exhibit B

C. Exhibit C

D. Exhibit D

E. Exhibit E

Answer: A


New Questions 13

When configuring Cisco Unified Survivable Remote Site Telephony, which CLI command enables this feature on the router?

A. call-manager-fallback

B. ccm-manager redundant-host

C. ccm-manager sccp local

D. ccm-manager switchback

Answer: A


New Questions 14

Scenario:

There are two call control systems in this item.

The Cisco UCM is controlling the DX650, the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 7965 and 9971 Video IP Phones.

The Cisco VCS and TMS control the Cisco TelePresence Conductor, the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for Windows.

DNS Server:

Device Pool:

Expressway:

ILS:

Locations:

MRA:

Speed Dial:

SIP Trunk:

What two tasks must be completed in order to support calls between the VCS controlled endpoints and the Cisco Unified CM endpoints? (Choose two.)

A. Media Resource Group List.

B. Configure a SIP trunk on the Cisco Unified CM to point to the Cisco VCS.

C. Configure a neighbor zone on the Cisco Unified CM to point to the Cisco VCS.

D. Configure a SIP trunk on the Cisco VCS to point to the Cisco Unified CM.

E. Configure a neighbor zone on the Cisco VCS to point to the Cisco Unified CM.

Answer: C,D


New Questions 15

In a distributed call processing network with locations-based CAC, calls are routed to and from intercluster trunks. Which trunk type is implemented in this network?

A. intercluster trunk with gatekeeper control

B. intercluster trunk without gatekeeper control

C. SIP trunk

D. h225 trunk

Answer: B


P.S. Easily pass 300-075 Exam with Dumpscollection 100% Correct Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/300-075/ (420 New Questions)