We provide real cisco 300 075 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Cisco 300 075 vce Exam quickly & easily. The 300 075 dump PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Cisco 300 075 ciptv2 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the 300 075 vce exam.

P.S. Pinpoint 300-075 guidance are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1wjr6WINeoF1GfJJTEUwbsPxy_oz_OK6s


New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

New Questions 1

When troubleshooting high CPU utilization within the Command Line Interface (CLI) of a Cisco Unified Communications Manager (CUCM). Which command will show the process CPU usage for all processes?

A. show network status

B. show pert query counter Process"% CPU Time"

C. show pert query counter Partition"% Used"

D. show pert query counter Process "Process Status"

Answer: B


New Questions 2

Which statement about setting up FindMe in Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server is true?

A. Users are allowed to delete or change the address of their principal devices.

B. Endpoints should register with an alias that is the same as an existing FindMe ID.

C. If VCS is using Cisco TMS provisioning, users manage their FindMe accounts via VCS.

D. A VCS cluster name must be configured.

Answer: D


New Questions 3

In which two locations can you verify that a phone has a standby Cisco Unified communications manager? (Choose two)

A. phone webpage

B. RTMT

C. Cisco Unified Serviceability

D. phone menu

Answer: A,D


New Questions 4

Scenario:

There are two call control systems in this item.

The Cisco UCM is controlling the DX650, the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 9971 Video IP Phone.

The Cisco VCS is controlling the SX20, the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for Windows.

SX20 System information:

DX650 Configuration:

MRGL:

DP:

Locations:

AARG:

CSS:

Movi Failure:

Movie Settings:

A new DX650 IP phone with MAC address D0C7.8914.132D, IP address is 172.18.32.119 has been added to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager, but is not registering properly. What is causing this failure?

A. Device Pool cannot be default.

B. The DX650 is the incorrect calling search space.

C. The DX650 Phones does not support SIP.

D. The location Hub_None has not been activated.

E. The DX650's MAC address is incorrect in the Cisco UCM.

Answer: D


New Questions 5

You want to avoid unnecessary interworking in Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server, such as where a call between two H.323 endpoints is made over SIP, or vice versa. Which setting is recommended?

A. H.323 - SIP interworking mode. Reject

B. H.323 - SIP interworking mode. On

C. H.323 - SIP interworking mode. Registered only

D. H.323 - SIP interworking mode. Off

E. H.323 - SIP interworking mode. Variable

Answer: C


New Questions 6

Scenario:

There are two call control systems in this item.

The Cisco UCM is controlling the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 7965 and 9971 Video IP Phone.

The Cisco VCS is controlling the SX20, the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for Windows

DP:

Locations:

CSS:

Movie Failure:

Movie Settings:

CIPTV2 Topology:

Subzone:

Links:

Pipe:

What two issues could be causing the Cisco Jabber Video for TelePresence failure shown in the exhibit? (Choose two)

A. Incorrect username and password.

B. Wrong SIP domain configured.

C. User is not associated with the device.

D. IP or DNS name resolution issue.

E. CSF Device is not registered.

F. IP Phone DN not associated with the user.

Answer: B,D


New Questions 7

Which two options for a Device Mobility-enabled IP phone are true? (Choose two.)

A. The phone configuration is not modified.

B. The roaming-sensitive parameters of the current (that is, the roaming) device pool are applied.

C. The user-specific settings determine which location-specific settings are downloaded from the Cisco Unified Communications Manager device pool.

D. If the DMGs are the same, the Device Mobility-related settings are also applied.

Answer: B,D


New Questions 8

Which statement is true regarding the configuration of SAF Forwarder?

A. In a multisite dial plan, SAF Forwarders may exist in multiple autonomous systems.

B. The client label that is configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager must match the configuration on the SAF Forwarder router.

C. There should not be multiple nodes of Cisco Unified Communications Manager clusters acting as SAF clients.

D. The destination IP address must match the loopback address of the SAF router.

Answer: A


New Questions 9

An engineer is working on a Cisco VCS Control routing configuration and wants users to be able to dial ccnpcollab and have calls routed to ccnpcollab@cisco.com. Which option achieves this aim?

A. search rules

B. transforms

C. access rules

D. call policy

Answer: B


New Questions 10

Which DSCP value and PHB equivalent are the default for audio calls?

A. 34 and AF41

B. 32 and AF41

C. 32 and CS4

D. 46 and EF

Answer: D


Recommend!! Get the Pinpoint 300-075 dumps in VCE and PDF From Thedumpscentre, Welcome to download: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/300-075-dumps/ (New 420 Q&As Version)