We provide real 300 075 dump exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Cisco 300 075 dump Exam quickly & easily. The 300 075 dump PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Cisco 300 075 ciptv2 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the 300 075 ciptv2 exam.

P.S. 100% Guarantee 300-075 secret are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1hV23C9e3-p35c28DitqrmQsKg06kLe5S


New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

Question No: 7

Which three globalization dialing functions are enhanced in Cisco Unified Communications Manager 7.x and later? (Choose three.)

A. MGRL

B. HO

C. CER

D. AAR

E. SAF

F. click-to-call

Answer: B,C,E

Explanation: Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/srnd/9x/uc9x/dialplan.html (benefits of new design approach)


Question No: 8

On which two call logs is the media encryption enforced in a Collaboration Edge design? (Choose two)

A. Expressway-C to internal endpoint

B. Expressway-E to outside-located endpoint

C. Expressway-C to Expressway-E

D. Expressway-E to Cisco Unified Communications Manager

E. Expressway-C to Cisco Unified Communications Manager

Answer: B,C


Question No: 9

An administrator is setting up analog phones that connect to a Cisco VG310. Which type of gateway or trunk on Cisco Unified Communication Manager for the Cisco VG310 must the administrator set up to allow the phones to have the call pickup feature?

A. H.323 gateway

B. SCCP gateway

C. H.225 trunk

D. MGCP gateway

E. SIP trunk

Answer: B

Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/unified-communications/vg-seriesgateways/product_data_sheet09186a00801d87f6.html


Question No: 10

Which two options are requirements for hardware MTP on Cisco IOS routers? (Choose two.)

A. the same audio codec on both legs of the call

B. an FXO card

C. a binding IP address

D. a hardware transcoder

E. DSP resources

F. a T1 card

Answer: D,E


Question No: 11

When configuring a video ISDN gateway. Which two actions are requirements for the cisco preferred Architecture for enterprise collaboration? (choose two)

A. Use SIP instead of H.323.

B. Perform dial string manipulation on Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

C. Use an * (asterisk) at the end of each ISDN number, as a suffix.

D. Use H.323 instead of SIP.

E. Use an ! (exclamation point) at the end of each ISDN number, as a suffix.

Answer: A,B


Question No: 12

What is the default DSCP/PHB for TelePresence video conferencing packets in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. EF/46

B. CS6/48

C. AF41/34

D. CS3/24

E. CS4/32

Answer: C


Question No: 13

Which zone will the VCS Control use to route calls to the VCS Expressway?

A. neighbor zone

B. DNS zone

C. traversal client zone

D. ENUM zone

Answer: C


Question No: 14

Which three items must you configure to enable SAF Call Control Discovery? (Choose three.)

A. a calling search space

B. hosted DN patterns

C. translation patterns

D. route patterns

E. the SIP or H.323 trunk

F. hosted DN groups

Answer: B,E,F

Explanation: Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_0_2/ccmfeat/fsgd-802cm/fscallcontroldiscovery.pdf


Question No: 15

Which three devices or applications support call preservation? (Choose three.)

A. a software conference bridge

B. Cisco Unified IP Phone 7962G

C. an annunciator

D. SIP trunks

E. JTAPI applications

F. TAPI applications

G. CTI applications

H. third-party H.323 endpoints

Answer: A,B,D

Explanation: Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/9_0_1/CUCM_BK_CD2 F83FA

_00_cucm-system-guide-90/CUCM_BK_CD2F83FA_00_systemguide_chapter_01011.html#CUCM_RF_C98194B0_ 00


Question No: 16

Where do you go to configure restrictions on audio bandwidth?

A. location

B. partition

C. region

D. enterprise parameters

E. serviceability

Answer: A


Recommend!! Get the 100% Guarantee 300-075 dumps in VCE and PDF From 2passeasy, Welcome to download: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-075/ (New 245 Q&As Version)