we provide Realistic Cisco 300 075 dump free download which are the best for clearing 300 075 ciptv2 test, and to get certified by Cisco CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2. The 300 075 pdf Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real 300 075 ciptv2 exam. Crack your Cisco 300 075 dump Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

P.S. Realistic 300-075 lab are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1hV23C9e3-p35c28DitqrmQsKg06kLe5S


New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 12 - Question 21)

Q12. Which two configurations are needed to implement SRST in Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two.)

A. SRST Gateway setting in Cisco Unified Communications Manager

B. SRST Reference configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager

C. Device Pool SRST Reference setting

D. Call Manager Group setting

E. Cisco Unified Communications Locations setting

Answer: B,C



Q13. Which process can localize a global E.164 with + prefix calling numbers for inbound calls to an IP phone so that users see the calling number in a local format?

A. Calling number localization is done using translation patterns.

B. Calling number localization is done using route patterns.

C. Calling number localization is done by configuring a calling party transformation CSS at the phone.

D. Calling number localization is done by configuring a calling party transformation CSS at the gateway.

E. Calling number localization is done by configuring the phone directory number in a localized format.

Answer: C



Q14. Refer to the exhibit.

What music on hold audio source will be heard if a user at extension 1372 places the user at extension 3041 on hold?

A. moh2.au

B. moh1.wav

C. default.wav

D. moh2.wav

E. moh1.au

Answer: E

Explanation:

Extension 1372 is in voice moh-group 1 and its moh that it uses to place people on hold is customer services moh moh1.au



Q15. Which device is used to connect to the H.323 gatekeeper?

A. H.323 gateway

B. SIP trunk

C. H.323 trunk

D. MGCP gateway

Answer: C



Q16. During device failover to the secondary Cisco Unified Communications Manager server, how does the phone recognize that the primary server is back?

A. The secondary server keeps sending keepalive message to the primary server and when it succeeds, it unregisters the phones to force them to register to the primary.

B. When the primary server goes online, it sends out an "ALIVE" message via broadcast so that the phones re-register.

C. The phones never re-register with the primary server until the active (secondary) one goes down.

D. The phone sends keepalive messages to the primary server frequently and when it succeeds, the phone re-registers with it.

Answer: D



Q17. When a SIP trunk is added for Call Control Discovery, which statement is true?

A. The SIP trunk is added by selecting SIP Trunk and SIP Protocol. The Enable SAF check box should be selected.

B. The SIP trunk is added by selecting SIP Trunk and SIP Protocol. The Trunk Service Type should be Call Control Discovery.

C. The SIP trunk is added by selecting Call Control Discovery Trunk and then selecting SIP as the protocol to be used.

D. The SIP trunk is added by selecting SIP Trunk and SIP Protocol. The destination IP address field is configured as u2018SAFu2019 to indicate that this trunk is used for SAF.

Answer: B



Q18. When using Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express in SRST mode, how many multicast music on hold streams can be utilized by the system at any given time?

A. 3

B. 6

C. 2

D. 4

E. 1

F. 5

Answer: B



Q19. Which statement about SIP precondition is most correct?

A. When configuring SIP precondition, the SIP trunk must have access to an RSVP agent.

B. When configuring SIP precondition, the IP phones must have access to an RSVP agent.

C. When configuring SIP precondition, the IP phones and SIP trunk must have access to an RSVP agent.

D. RSVP agents are only required for the IP phones. SIP trunks require RSVP agents only when fall back to local RSVP is configured.

E. SIP trunk will always require RSVP agents regardless of what RSVP type is configured.

Answer: D



Q20. Which option is a benefit of implementing CFUR?

A. CFUR is designed to initiate TEHO to reduce toll charges.

B. CFUR can prevent phones from unregistering.

C. CFUR can reroute calls placed to a temporarily unregistered destination phone.

D. CFUR eliminates the need for COR on an ISR.

Answer: C



Q21. Which ability does the Survivable Remote Site Telephony feature provide?

A. a means to allow the local site to continue to send and receive calls in the event of a WAN failure

B. a means to route calls on-net through other sites during high utilization periods

C. a method that allows for backup calls in the event that your gateway fails

D. the ability to force a call out of a certain trunk when the Cisco Unified Communications Manager is being upgraded

Answer: A



P.S. Easily pass 300-075 Exam with Surepassexam Realistic Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.surepassexam.com/300-075-exam-dumps.html (245 New Questions)