Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 300 070 ciptv1 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco 300 070 ciptv1 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco cisco 300 070 exam. Latest Cisco cisco 300 070 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco 300 070 ciptv1 Brain Dumps First.

P.S. Exact 300-070 discount pack are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1DA63k8m_qoKsH4aGkHzygxKb6uTwRGr9


New Cisco 300-070 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 14 - Question 23)

Q14. Which two of these describe where phone services can appear on an IP phone and who can subscribe to phone services? (Choose two.)

A. end user

B. administrator

C. end user and administrator

D. Services button

E. Services and Directories buttons

F. Services, Directories, and Messages buttons

Answer: C,F


Q15. What are three features of Cisco Unified Border Element? (Choose three).

A. Protocol Interworking.

B. Bandwidth Control.

C. Admission Request.

D. Automated Alternate Routing.

E. Address Hiding.

F. Security.

G. Video Integration.

Answer: A,F,G


Q16. Which three characteristics of a video stream require the implementation of QoS? (Choose three.)

A. variable packet rate

B. constant bandwidth

C. small packets

D. high MTU

E. high packet rate

Answer: A,D,E


Q17. Which two options are resources in a route list that route calls that match a defined route pattern? (Choose two.)

A. gateways

B. route groups

C. virtual machine servers

D. IP phones

Answer: A,B


Q18. Which three Cisco Unified CallManager configuration steps are required to support third party SIP phones? (Choose three.)

A. Configure the device in Cisco Unified CallManager.

B. Change the proxy address in the SIP phone to an IP address or the Fully Qualified Domain Name (FQDN)of Cisco Unified CallManager.

C. Associate the device with the end user.

D. Configure the phone with the TLS username and password.

E. Configure the end user in Cisco Unified CallManager.

F. Add the MAC address of the Cisco Unified CallManager server to the SIP phone configuration page.

Answer: A,C,E


Q19. The CSS on a line includes the partitions 911, internal and local. The CSS on the device includes the partitions 911, internal, local and long distance. Which CSS will be used if the phone user dials a local number?

A. The device CSS will be used since the device CSS is always used first on an IP phone.

B. Since the dialed digits are a match to a partition is in both Calling Search Spaces the call will use both matched partitions in both Calling Search Spaces in a round-robin format.

C. If there is both a line and device CSS the line device will only be used.

D. The line and device CSSs will be combined and the device CSS will take precedence.

E. The line and device CSSs will be combined and the line CSS will take precedence.

Answer: E


Q20. Which two codecs are the best codecs to use in WAN and LAN? (Choose two.)

A. WAN codec G.711

B. LAN codec G.729

C. WAN codec G.729

D. LAN codec G.711

Answer: C,D


Q21. You are a Voice Engineer at ABC Company. You want to provision a new voice gateway for a remote site, and you need to configure 24 channels of a T1 CAS interface. Which set is the correct set of commands for this configuration?

A. R1(config)# controller t1 1/0R1(config-controller)# framing esfR1(config-controller)# linecode b8zsR1(config-controller)# primary-group 1 timeslot 1-24 type fxo-loop-start

B. R1(config)# controller t1 1/0R1(config-controller)# linecode hdb3R1(config-controller)# framing crc4R1(config-controller)# clock source lineR1(config-controller)# ds0-group 1 timeslot 1-24 type fxo-loop-start

C. R1(config)# isdn switch-type primary-5essR1(config)# controller t1 t1/0R1(config-

controller)# pri-group timeslots 1-24

D. R1(config)# controller t1 1/0R1(config-controller)# framing esfR1(config-controller)# linecode b8zsR1(config-controller)# clock source lineR1(config-controller)# ds0-group 1 timeslot 1-24 type fxo-loop-start

Answer: D


Q22. Refer to the exhibit. What CSS should be assigned to a phone in the Phones partition to block calls to international numbers while allowing all other calls?

A. CSS A

B. CSS B

C. CSS C

D. CSS D

Answer: C


Q23. Which three commands show the output of an active video call? (Choose three.)

A. show vrm active_calls

B. show call active video brief

C. show voip rtp connections

D. show voice call

E. show voice call summary

F. show video dsp

Answer: B,C,E


P.S. Easily pass 300-070 Exam with Examcollection Exact Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/300-070-vce-download.html (211 New Questions)