Master the cisco 300 070 CIPTV1 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0 content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Passleader 300 070 ciptv1 pdf exam guide. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 300 070 ciptv1 pdf questions in our Cisco 300 070 ciptv1 pdf braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco 300 070 ciptv1 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco 300 070 ciptv1 pdf braindumps and pass your exam.

P.S. Accurate 300-070 preparation are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=16WxFo006Pf8N01usllb8N-5HHQWjbzKb


New Cisco 300-070 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 12 - Question 21)

Q1. When implementing a global dial plan, which digit manipulation feature in CUCM does Cisco recommend for adding +1 to all outbound calls?

A. Called party transformation.

B. Calling party transformation.

C. Translation pattern.

D. External phone mask.

Answer: A


Q2. What is a VoIP dial peer?

A. A nonaddressable call endpoint.

B. A call routing mechanism to send and receive calls based on called or calling digits.

C. A physical connection for call legs.

D. A logical connection for call legs.

Answer: B


Q3. The abc.com Lumber Company would like to use AAR to reroute calls made from HQ to remote locations when those calls are rejected by the IP WAN because of insufficient bandwidth. The abc.com Lumber Company uses 5-digit dialing to all locations.

abc.com Headquarters has a DID range from 770-555-0001 to 770-557-0500 and the Macon facility has a DID range from 912-556-0500 to 912-556-0550.

How should the external phone masks be configured?

A. 770557XXXX

B. 9125560XXX

C. 770555XXXX

D. 77055XXXXX

Answer: D


Q4. What is the recommended default value that is used between regions for video calls?

A. 384 Kbps.

B. G.722.

C. G.711.

D. G.728.

Answer: A


Q5. What are two characteristics of a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express dial plan? (Choose two.)

A. partitions and calling search spaces

B. COR

C. dial peers

D. voice translation rules

E. route patterns

Answer: B,C


Q6. What are two characteristics of a Cisco Unified Communications Manager dial plan? (Choose two.)

A. partitions and calling search spaces

B. COR

C. dial peers

D. voice translation rules

E. route patterns

Answer: A,E


Q7. Which distribution algorithm is used for a route group?

A. Circular, top down.

B. Longest idle, broadcast.

C. Circular, top down, longest idle, broadcast.

D. Top down, broadcast, circular.

Answer: A


Q8. Which tool would be useful for analyzing changes or additions to an existing dial plan?

A. DRS

B. car

C. QRT

D. dna

Answer: D


Q9. Which statement about the DiffServ QoS deployment architecture is true?

A. DiffServ does not differentiate traffic types and thus cannot provide service levels.

B. DiffServ architecture differentiates and classifies various types of traffic and provides several levels of service based on that classification.

C. Resource Reservation Protocol is an example of a DiffServ mechanism where each router on the path for packet transmission is informed of the upcoming packet stream.

D. DiffServ architecture provides QoS by assuring treatment for a specific traffic flow.

Answer: B


Q10. Which three types of devices can you test with the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Dialed Number Analyzer tool? (Choose three)

A. Fax/Modem.

B. Trunks.

C. Gateways.

D. Cisco ASA Adaptive Security Appliances.

E. Cisco Catalyst Switches.

F. Phones.

Answer: A,C,F


P.S. Easily pass 300-070 Exam with Surepassexam Accurate Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.surepassexam.com/300-070-exam-dumps.html (211 New Questions)