Exam Code: cisco 300 070 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: CIPTV1 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 300 070 ciptv1 Exam.

P.S. Tested 300-070 discount pack are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=10MxkSKGO0AhHAf2ydWBFJ5MxkEbPiCd-


New Cisco 300-070 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 11 - Question 20)

New Questions 11

Refer to the exhibit.

Which calling search space has the highest priority?

A. Phone Configuration > Calling Search Space: CSS_Internos.

B. Phone Configuration > Calling Search Space: CSS_Locales.

C. Directory Number Configuration > Calling Search Space: CSS_Locales.

D. Directory Number Configuration > Calling Search Space: CSS_Internos.

Answer: C



New Questions 12

When comparing SIP H.323 and MGCP, which of the following is specific to SIP?

A. The dial plan is directly on the gateway.

B. SIP provides support for third-party entities.

C. SIP defines Translation per the gateway.

D. SIP has a centralized dial plan.

Answer: B



New Questions 13

Refer to the exhibit.

What is the problem when 237 dials 972551915?

A. The problem is in u201cforward-digits 7u201d; the dial peer should be with u201cforward-digits 9.u201d

B. The problem is in u201cforward-digits 7u201d; the dial peer should be with u201cforward-digits 5.u201d

C. The problem is in u201cforward-digits 7u201d; the dial peer should be with u201cforward-digits 2.u201d

D. The problem is in u201cforward-digits 7u201d; the dial peer should be with u201cforward-digits 8.u201d

Answer: D



New Questions 14

An engineer configures a router with an ISDN PRI connection that only contains two dial peers as follows:

dial-peer voice 10 pots destination-pattern 9T port 0/0/0:23

dial-peer voice 100 voip destination-pattern 45.. session target ipv4:10.2.10.1

When an inbound call is placed from the PSTN to extension 4510, a dial tone is heard. Which additional dial peer is needed to allow the call to terminate directly to the internal number?

A. dial-peer voice 1 pots answer-address .

direct-inward-dial

B. dial-peer voice 1 pots destination-pattern 45.. direct-inward-dial

C. dial-peer voice 1 pots incoming called-number . direct-inward-dial

D. dial-peer voice 1 pots destination-pattern 45.. port 0/0/0:23

direct-inward-dial

Answer: C



New Questions 15

Which tool can you use to evaluate dial plans for errors and to examine internal-to-internal and internal-to-external calls?

A. RTMT

B. DNA

C. QRT Viewer

D. CAR tool

Answer: B

Explanation: Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/dna/9_1_1/CUCM_BK_C514A4AE_00_cucm-dialed-number-analyzer-91/CUCM_BK_C514A4AE_00_cucm-dialed-number-analyzer-91_chapter_01.html



New Questions 16

Which three options can belong to specific partitions? (Choose three.)

A. voice-mail servers

B. directory numbers

C. translation patterns

D. gateways

E. IP phones

F. route patterns

Answer: B,C,F

Explanation: Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/7_1_2/ccmcfg/bccm-712cm/b02devpl.html (configuring a device pool)



New Questions 17

Which statement best describes Urgent Priority operations in relation to call routing in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. An Urgent Priority operation is initiated whenever an IP phone user presses the # key for immediate dialing.

B. An Urgent Priority operation can be configured on a route pattern to force immediate routing when a first match is detected, even if there are longer route patterns that are also potential matches.

C. Urgent Priority operations are automatically performed in translation patterns and emergency route patterns in order to force immediate routing when a first match is detected, even if there are longer route patterns that are also potential matches.

D. Urgent Priority operations cannot be used for VoIP route patterns; they are only applicable to PSTN route patterns.

Answer: B

Explanation:

The Urgent Priority check box is often used to force immediate routing of certain calls as soon as a match is detected, without waiting for the T302 timer to expire when additional longer potential matches exist.



New Questions 18

Which option describes how you add software conference bridges to Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. By adding a Cisco Unified CM server to the cluster.

B. By adding a software conference bridge using Conference Bridge Configuration.

C. By installing DSP to a Cisco Unified CM server.

D. By reassigning other media resources to conference resources.

Answer: A



New Questions 19

Callers inform you that they hear a second dial tone after dialing the number 4085550123. Which dial-peer configuration command resolves this issue?

A. answer-address 408555....

B. destination-pattern 91[2-9]..[2-9].....

C. forward-digits all

D. direct-inward-dial

Answer: D



New Questions 20

An organization with a centralized dial plan has user extensions as the last four digits of the external DID number. Some users at the head office have overlapping extensions with the users at the branch offices. Which action fixes this issue without changing user extensions and allowing users to call each other across sites?

A. Use site codes.

B. Use different CSSs for both sites.

C. Place both extensions in different partitions.

D. Change the number of digits in the internal extensions.

Answer: A



P.S. Easily pass 300-070 Exam with Examcollectionplus Tested Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-300-070/ (211 New Questions)