Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our cisco 300 070 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco cisco 300 070 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco 300 070 ciptv1 exam. Latest Cisco 300 070 ciptv1 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco cisco 300 070 Brain Dumps First.

P.S. High quality 300-070 vce are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1DA63k8m_qoKsH4aGkHzygxKb6uTwRGr9


New Cisco 300-070 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

Q4. Time-of-day routing in Cisco Unified Communications Manager is configured in which of these ways?

A. by specifying a time schedule on the phone device CSS

B. by specifying a time period on the phone device CSS

C. by specifying a time schedule on the partition that is being used for time-of-day routing

D. by specifying a time period on the partition that is being used for time-of-day routing

E. directly on the route pattern using an explicit timetable

Answer: C

Explanation:

Time-of-Day routing comprises individual time periods that the administrator defines and groups into time schedules. The administrator associates time schedules with a partition. In the Partition Configuration window, the administrator chooses either the time zone of the originating device or any specific time zone for a time schedule.

Link: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_5_1/ccmsys/a03tod.html

Reference: Cisco Unified Communications Manager System Guide Release 8.5(1), page- 177.


Q5. Which three options are valid SIP URI formats? (Choose three.)

A. jsmith@cisco.com

B. tel:98765@cisco.com

C. phone:98765@cisco.com

D. sip:12345@10.10.10.10:5060;user=phone

E. sip:bob.cisco.com

Answer: A,B,D


Q6. Which three elements are used to configure calling privileges? (Choose three)

A. Route pattern.

B. Calling search space.

C. Replica.

D. User.

E. Partition

F. Time schedule.

Answer: B,E,F


Q7. Where do you configure the region for a group of devices?

A. Common device profile.

B. Device defaults.

C. Common device configuration.

D. Common phone profile.

E. Device pool.

Answer: E


Q8. An IP phone user has dialed "15152421234". Which route pattern will be used?

A. 1515[^0-1]4[123]+

B. 1515[^0-2]4[01234]

C. 1515[^0-1]42[1234]

D. 1515[^0-1]421[1-4]+

Answer: D


Q9. When dialing 1234, which rule is matched first?

A. route pattern 1XXX

B. route pattern 12[123]X

C. translation pattern 12[123]X

D. translation pattern 1XXX

E. directory number 12345

Answer: C


Q10. Which pattern does the route pattern \+61278[^-5]59 match?

A. \+61278359001

B. +61278459001

C. 278259001

D. +61278259001

E. +612783559001

Answer: D


Q11. Which statement about translation patterns and transformation patterns is true?

A. Both transformation patterns and translation patterns support only numeric values.

B. Translation patterns support numeric and alphanumeric values, whereas transformation patterns support only numeric values.

C. Transformation patterns support numeric and alphanumeric values, whereas translation patterns support only numeric values.

D. Both transformation patterns and translation patterns support numeric and alphanumeric values.

Answer: D


Q12. What are two characteristics that are associated with the End User and User account types? (Choose two.)

A. They cannot use LDAP.

B. They are used to authorize applications.

C. They can utilize LDAP.

D. The Application is associated with the End User and User account types.

E. They can be listed in a directory.

Answer: C,D


Q13. A phone is assigned to a partition that is included in the CSS HQ-Phone. This partition contains a route pattern to block calls to service numbers 1-400-xxx-xxxx. When the engineer makes a test call to the number 1-400-400-9000 from that phone, the call goes through. What is the reason for this issue?

A. The route pattern for the number to be blocked is in partition not accessible to the CSS.

B. The correct route list is not selected in the route pattern for the dialed number to be blocked.

C. The correct gateway is not selected for the route list for the route pattern for the dialed number to be blocked.

D. The route pattern for the number to be blocked is in u201cNULLu201d partition.

E. The route pattern is misconfigured.

Answer: A


100% Abreast of the times Cisco 300-070 Questions & Answers shared by Certleader, Get HERE: https://www.certleader.com/300-070-dumps.html (New 211 Q&As)