Exam Code: cisco 300 070 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: CIPTV1 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 300 070 ciptv1 pdf Exam.

P.S. Best Quality 300-070 lab are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=16WxFo006Pf8N01usllb8N-5HHQWjbzKb


New Cisco 300-070 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Q2. What are two characteristics of a partition? (Choose two.)

A. Assigned to sources of call routing requests

B. Any group of numbers with the same reachability

C. Used in conjunction with calling search spaces to track calls to certain numbers

D. Used in conjunction with calling search spaces to restrict outgoing calls to certain numbers

E. Contains calling search spaces

Answer: B,D



Q3. What is the process of digit matching?

A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager first performs a digit-by-digit analysis, looking for patterns that match the internal directory numbers. If no match is found, the dialed string is matched against the route patterns.

B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager collects all digits and compares them en bloc for patterns that match the internal directory numbers. If no match is found, the dialed string is matched against the route patterns.

C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager performs a digit-by-digit analysis, looking for patterns that match the internal directory numbers and ones that match the route patterns simultaneously.

D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager collects all digits and compares them en bloc

for patterns that match the internal directory numbers and ones that match the route patterns simultaneously.

Answer: C



Q4. Refer to the exhibit.

ABC Company uses the digit 9 to get a dial tone and type a DN. A user needs to type 8811202 and automatically send the call to a cellphone. The Network Administrator did this configuration, but it is not working.

Which two actions can the Administrator take to solve this problem? (Choose two)

A. In the Translation Pattern option, delete the digit "8".

B. In the Translation Pattern option, delete the digit "9".

C. In the Route Option option, select Block this Pattern.

D. In the Called Party Transform Mask option, prefix the digit "9".

Answer: B,D



Q5. You are performing route pattern configuration. You need to ensure that internal extensions are automatically expanded to full external phone numbers for calling line information on outgoing calls. What should you use?

A. calling extension expansion

B. called number expansion

C. external number mask of the called party

D. external phone number mask of the calling party

Answer: D



Q6. Which statement about translation patterns and transformation patterns is true?

A. Both transformation patterns and translations patterns support only numeric values.

B. Both transformation patterns and translations patterns support numeric and alphanumeric values.

C. Transformation patterns support numeric and alphanumeric values, whereas translations patterns supportonly numeric values.

D. Translation patterns support numeric and alphanumeric values, whereas transformation patterns supportonly numeric values.

Answer: B



Q7. Which command is used to enter the DSP farm profile configuration mode?

A. dspfarm-profile 100 transcode

B. dspfarmprofile 100 transcode

C. dspfarm profile 100 transcode

D. dspfarm 100 profile transcode

Answer: C



Q8. By default, what value is voice traffic marked as on a Cisco Catalyst Switch?

A. DSCP CAS6 value 21, Cos 3

B. DSCP AF21 value 46, Cos 5

C. DSCP EF value 46, Cos 7

D. DSCP EF value 46, Cos 5

Answer: D



Q9. You need to delete an auto-registration Cisco Unified Communications Manager group for a cluster. What should you do?

A. Remove the Cisco Unified CallManager group devices.

B. Disable auto-registration settings in the Cisco Unified CallManager group.

C. Assign a different call group as the auto-registration Cisco Unified CallManager group.

D. Delete the auto-registration Cisco Unified CallManager group without performing any action.

Answer: C



Q10. What is the correct order for configuring call routing in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. gateway and SIP trunk, route group, route pattern, route list

B. gateway and SIP trunk, route list, route group, route pattern

C. gateway and SIP trunk, route group, route list, route pattern

D. route list, gateway and SIP trunk, route group, route pattern

Answer: C



Q11. When a call is attempted during a particular time of day, what determines the partitions where calling devices search?

A. time schedules

B. calling periods

C. dial schedules

D. time periods

Answer: A



P.S. Easily pass 300-070 Exam with Examcollectionplus Best Quality Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-300-070/ (211 New Questions)