Actualtests offers free demo for 300 070 ciptv1 exam. "CIPTV1 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0", also known as 300 070 ciptv1 pdf exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco 300 070 ciptv1 pdf exam, will help you answer those questions. The cisco 300 070 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco cisco 300 070 exams and revised by experts!

P.S. Free 300-070 answers are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=10MxkSKGO0AhHAf2ydWBFJ5MxkEbPiCd-


New Cisco 300-070 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 10 - Question 19)

Q1. Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager menu path is used to access the softkey template configuration window?

A. Device > Device Settings > Softkey Templates

B. Device Settings > Softkey Templates

C. IP Phone > Template > Softkey

D. Device > IP Phone > Template > Softkey

Answer: A


Q2. What is the difference between policing and shaping?

A. Policing: Transmit and mark, then transmit the packets. Shaping: Buffer the exceeding packets.

B. Policing: Transmit the packets. Shaping: Buffer the exceeding packets.

C. Policing: Transmit, drop or mark, then transmit the packets. Shaping: Buffer the exceeding packets.

D. Policing: Buffer the exceeding packets. Shaping: Transmit and mark, then transmit the packets.

Answer: C


Q3. Which discard digits instruction removes all digits prior to the North American Numbering Plan portion of the route pattern?

A. PreDot

B. PreAt

C. Pre

D. PreNANP

Answer: B


Q4. In a multisite deployment, which two voice codecs are recommended to use between intrasite endpoints? (Choose two)

A. G.711

B. G.728

C. H.264

D. G.722

E. G.729

Answer: A,D


Q5. When configuring an H.323 gateway, which configuration option can be used to set whether an incoming call is considered off the network (OffNet) or on the network (OnNet)?

A. call classification

B. call location

C. device pool

D. signaling port

Answer: A


Q6. An organization has built their video infrastructure to perform ad hoc video calls, but they also need to conduct managed video conference calls. Which hardware component is needed to conduct these calls?

A. VCS-E

B. IOS gateway

C. MCU

D. TelePresence server

Answer: D


Q7. Refer to the exhibit. Bob has set his phone to forward calls to extension 5000. When a call is placed to extension 2000, which phone will ring?

A. Phone A

B. Phone B

C. Phone C

D. Phone D

Answer: B


Q8. What is the maximum number of I080p30 HD Conference Participants if an MSE 8000 has four MSE8710 blades clustered?

A. 48

B. 180

C. 720

D. 800

Answer: A


Q9. Refer to the exhibit.

A Cisco Unified Communications Manager group is configured with the subscriber (10.1.5.3) listed first and the publisher (10.1.5.2) listed second. Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager is used for incoming calls through an MGCP gateway?

A. the publisher

B. both the publisher and subscriber in a round-robin format

C. the first server listed in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager group list

D. the subscriber

Answer: A


Q10. Refer to the exhibit.

Which conference resource is Conference 2 using assuming the MRGL has just been reset and all 6 conferences have become active?

A. SW_CFB_3

B. HW_CFB_2

C. HW_CFB_1

D. SW_CFB_2

E. SW_CFB_1

Answer: B


100% Most up-to-date Cisco 300-070 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollectionplus, Get HERE: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-300-070/ (New 211 Q&As)