Want to know 2V0-761 Exam Questions and Answers features? Want to lear more about 2V0-761 Exam Questions experience? Study 2V0-761 Braindumps. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass VMware 2V0-761 (VMware Certified Professional - Digital Workspace 2018 Exam) test on your first attempt.

VMware 2V0-761 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
What Android EMM technology does the Workspace ONE application require to support Adaptive Management?

  • A. Android Enterprise
  • B. Samsung KNOX
  • C. G-Suite Applications
  • D. Device Administrator

Answer: A

Explanation: Reference
https://kb.vmtestdrive.com/hc/en-us/articles/360001313774-Android-Workspace-ONE-Adaptive-Management

NEW QUESTION 2
Point and click where you would configure the custom view settings in the Workspace ONE browser windows?
2V0-761 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: CATALOG

    NEW QUESTION 3
    Drag and drop the component names into the diagram, which illustrates a VMware approved deployment with customer on premise VMware Horizon Desktops integrated into VMware Identity Manager.
    2V0-761 dumps exhibit

      Answer:

      Explanation: 2V0-761 dumps exhibit

      NEW QUESTION 4
      Which email policies can be enforced on a device not registered with Workspace Services, but is still trying to access email through the Secure Email Gateway?

      • A. Device must be in a specific geo-location.
      • B. Device must be password protected.
      • C. Device must be using an approved mail client.
      • D. Device must not be compromised.

      Answer: B

      NEW QUESTION 5
      Which component is needed on-premises to sync Active Directory to Workspace ONE?

      • A. Unified Access Gateway
      • B. Secure Email Gateway
      • C. Email Notification Service
      • D. VMware identity manager Connector

      Answer: D

      NEW QUESTION 6
      Which three are configured through a VMware Identity Manager Access Policy? (Choose three.)

      • A. Authentication Methods
      • B. Terms of Use
      • C. Identity Providers
      • D. Device Type
      • E. Network Range

      Answer: ACD

      NEW QUESTION 7
      What is the standard conditional access policy for Workspace ONE to ensure only managed and compliant iOS devices can access assigned applications?

      • A. 1) Mobile SSO (for iOS) AND Device ComplianceIf the preceding authentication method fails, then fallback to…2) Password
      • B. 1) Mobile SSO (for iOS) AND Device ComplianceIf the preceding authentication method fails, then fallback to…2) None
      • C. 1) Mobile SSO (for iOS)If the preceding authentication method fails, then fallback to…2) VMware Verify Multifactor Authentication
      • D. 1) Mobile SSO (for iOS) Device ComplianceIf the preceding authentication method fails, then fallback to…2) None

      Answer: C

      NEW QUESTION 8
      A company wants to implement a BYOD deployment to provide employees with email access and a restricted internal application.
      What feature describes this use case?

      • A. Self Service App Catalog
      • B. Multi-factor Authentication
      • C. Conditional Access with Device Compliance
      • D. Adaptive Management

      Answer: D

      NEW QUESTION 9
      How does an administrator re-evaluate compliance for email policies after making changes to an email compliance policy rule?

      • A. Click Re-evaluate compliance for this device.
      • B. Deactivate and then reactivate the changed email compliance policy rule.
      • C. Click Run Compliance.
      • D. Reactivate the device endpoint.

      Answer: C

      NEW QUESTION 10
      What can an administrator subscribe to for advanced notice of pending releases and updates?

      • A. Support Announcement emails
      • B. Product Announcement emails
      • C. Forum Announcement emails
      • D. Knowledge Base Announcement emails

      Answer: A

      NEW QUESTION 11
      Which two registration modes are available for Android Enterprise (commonly referred to as Android for Work) endpoints? (Choose two.)

      • A. Work Managed
      • B. Work Company
      • C. Work profile
      • D. Work Supervised
      • E. Work Corporate

      Answer: AC

      NEW QUESTION 12
      A company wants to micro-segment their network to provide applications access to a segmented network while using the VMware Tunnel.
      Which VMware solution can be used to implement micro-segmentation?

      • A. NSX
      • B. vSphere
      • C. vROps
      • D. vSAN

      Answer: A

      NEW QUESTION 13
      Which three parameters can be used to create authentication policies in Workspace ONE? (Choose three.)

      • A. Device form factor
      • B. Device compliance status
      • C. Platform
      • D. Device geolocation
      • E. Network Range

      Answer: BCE

      NEW QUESTION 14
      What does an administrator create to assign a custom user attribute as a file share?

      • A. Automatic Template
      • B. Admin Repository
      • C. Manual Template
      • D. User Repository

      Answer: D

      NEW QUESTION 15
      Which three types of data can be collected from a MacOS device and displayed in the console? (Choose three.)

      • A. IMSI number
      • B. OS version
      • C. Device serial number
      • D. Firmware version
      • E. IMEI number

      Answer: BCD

      NEW QUESTION 16
      Which policy should an administrator modify to grant user access to the company’s federated Web app in Workspace ONE?

      • A. Default authentication user
      • B. Default profile policy
      • C. Default compliance policy
      • D. Default access policy set

      Answer: D

      NEW QUESTION 17
      A company is currently using PowerShell integration with Office 365 as an email solution.
      Which PowerShell command can be used for retrieving a list of devices in your organization that have active Microsoft Exchange ActiveSync partnerships?

      • A. Get-ActiveSyncDeviceClass
      • B. Get-Mailbox –Identity $identity
      • C. Get-MobileDevice –Mailbox $mailbox
      • D. Set–ActiveSyncMailBoxPolicy

      Answer: A

      NEW QUESTION 18
      Which three VMware products can integrate with the VMware Unified Access Gateway? (Choose three.)

      • A. VMware AirWatch
      • B. VMware Horizon
      • C. VMware Mirage
      • D. VMware Fusion
      • E. VMware NSX

      Answer: ABE

      P.S. Certleader now are offering 100% pass ensure 2V0-761 dumps! All 2V0-761 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.certleader.com/2V0-761-dumps.html (65 New Questions)