Your success in VMware 2V0-731 is our sole target and we develop all our 2V0-731 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 2V0-731 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 2V0-731 Practice Exams for VMware VMware Other Exam 2V0-731 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

Free 2V0-731 Demo Online For VMware Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
A vRealize Automation Tenant Administrator has identified a virtual machine with low resource utilization. The owner has been given 5 days to respond to the reclamation request. The blueprint used to build the virtual machine has an archive period days and there are 21 days left in the original machine lease.
If the owner responds today confirming the virtual machine is no longer needed, how many days will elapse before the virtual machine is destroyed?

  • A. 10 days
  • B. 31 days
  • C. 21 days
  • D. Today

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Why would a deployment fail at CustomizeVM when deploying a catalog item containing a virtual machine?

  • A. The customization specification name is incorrect in the blueprint.
  • B. A software component action failed.
  • C. The vSphere fabric attempted to perform Guest OS Customization.
  • D. The memory specified for the virtual machine does NOT fall within the allowed limit

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
What are two differences between blocking and non-blocking events? (Choose two.)

  • A. The return values from the vRealize Orchestrator workflow will be processed in blocking events and NOT in non- blocking events.
  • B. vRealize Orchestrator workflows run is sequence, per request in blocking events and parallel in non-blocking events.
  • C. If vRealize Orchestrator workflow fails, both blocking and non-blocking events will fail.
  • D. If vRealize Orchestrator workflow fails, blocking events will continue and non-blocking events will fai

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 4
What is required before an XaaS blueprint can add a user to Active Directory?

  • A. The Active Directory domain has been added to the VMware Identity Manager.
  • B. A vRealize Orchestrator Plug-In for Active Directory as an endpoint.
  • C. A custom property that links the blueprint to Active Directory.
  • D. The tenant administrator has added the Active Directory domain to the list of Directorie

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
What is one of the steps that must be taken before the Business Management tab will appear in the vRealize Automation UI?

  • A. Update the reference database via a link in the Administration tab of vRA.
  • B. Update the reference database by executing a one-time script in the shell.
  • C. Install additional components on the IaaS server.
  • D. Deploy and configure another virtual applianc

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
Why would a user see a catalog item without seeing any other items in the service assigned to that item?

  • A. The service does NOT include the item.
  • B. There are no actions assigned to the entitlement.
  • C. The user's entitlement does NOT include the service.
  • D. The blueprint has NOT been publishe

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
While attempting to create a nested blueprint, a software architect is unable to locate the child blueprint under Blueprints in the Design Canvas.
What would be a possible reason for this?

  • A. The child blueprint is NOT entitled.
  • B. The child blueprint is created as a private blueprint.
  • C. The child blueprint is unpublished.
  • D. The child blueprint is NOT marked as a componen

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
Which two vRealize Automation roles can request and manage items on behalf of another user? (Choose two.)

  • A. Catalog Administrator
  • B. Tenant Administrator
  • C. Business Group Manager
  • D. Support User

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 9
Which best describes a resource action?

  • A. Resource actions configure post-provisioning operations that users can perform on a provisioned item.
  • B. Resource actions are a new type of provisioned item mapped to an existing vRealize Orchestrator object.
  • C. Resource actions are new actions that attach to a service.
  • D. Resource actions configure the properties of blueprints using VMware NS

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
Which option would explain why servers become unavailable during a vRealize Automation installation when the install wizard is fixing the prerequisites on the Windows IaaS servers?

  • A. One or more of the fixes for the prerequisites requires a reboot.
  • B. IPSec must be disabled on all Windows systems to prevent connection issues.
  • C. The vRA appliance disconnects the servers as part of the registration.
  • D. The IaaS integration service must be restarted due to instability.

Answer: A

Explanation:
Pass Your Certification With Marks4sure Guarantee 1

NEW QUESTION 11
A business group has been assigned a 10 TB storage reservation.
Which option best describes the effect on virtual machines provisioned from this business group?

  • A. 10 TB of storage has been pre-allocated for each virtual machine in the business group.
  • B. The virtual machines will be provisioned up to 10 TB total for the group, provided there is free storage capacity.
  • C. 10 TB of storage has been pre-allocated for the virtual machines in the business group to share.
  • D. Virtual machines provisioned from other business groups will NOT be able use the 10 TB in this reservatio

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
An approval policy has been created for use with a catalog item named CentOSWeb. The item is assigned to the LinuxServers service which is included in the current entitlement. The approval policy should NOT be triggered for any of the other current or future items in the LinuxServers service.
Which three steps would assign the approval policy to the CentOSWeb item and produce the minimum number of entitlements? (Choose three.)

  • A. Create a new entitlement.
  • B. Confirm that the entitlement is active.
  • C. Add the CentOSWeb item to the entitlement under Entitled Items.
  • D. Add the approval policy to the CentOSWeb item.
  • E. Add the LinuxServers service under Entitled Service

Answer: BCD

NEW QUESTION 13
The IaaS Administrator role includes which two of these responsibilities? (Choose two.)

  • A. Create and manage endpoints.
  • B. Manage property groups and dictionary.
  • C. Create and manage reservations.
  • D. Create and manage fabric group

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 14
A user within a vRealize Automation Business Group has created several vRA items, but is now leaving the company. Which two roles can reassign those machines to another user? (Choose two.)

  • A. Tenant Administrator
  • B. Catalog Administrator
  • C. Support User
  • D. Business Group Manager

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 15
The errors shown appeared in the logs immediately after a change to a service account password. Which option is most likely to resolve the issue?

  • A. In vRealize Automation, adjust the credentials under Infrastructure > Endpoints > Credentials.
  • B. Delete and recreate the vSphere endpoint in vRealize Automation under Infrastructure > Endpoints > Endpoints.
  • C. Reinstall the vSphere Proxy Agent.
  • D. Log into the vSpere Web Client and remap the accoun

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
What is a requirement for successfully using a reservation policy in a blueprint when provisioning machines?

  • A. The reservation policy is assigned to the blueprint author.
  • B. The reservation policy is assigned to a reservation.
  • C. The reservation policy is assigned to a fabric group.
  • D. The reservation policy is assigned to the tenan

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
Which two types of identity stores can be configured for a tenant? (Choose two.)

  • A. Active Directory
  • B. OpenLDAP
  • C. vSphere Single Sign-On (SSO)
  • D. Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 18
The machine prefix infra_server_ was created for the IT business group. The machines being provisioned are named IT0001, IT0002, etc.
Which option could account for this behavior?

  • A. The requestor was NOT a member of the Group Manager Role.
  • B. The IT business group does NOT have a Default Machine Prefix defined.
  • C. Another machine prefix was assigned to the endpoint.
  • D. The machine prefix was NOT enable

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19
When creating a new Tenant with a unique identifier RainPole, what URL will the RainPole users need to access vRealize Automation?

  • A. https://rainpole.company.com/vcac
  • B. https://vra.company.com/vcac/org/rainpole
  • C. https://vra.company.com/vcac/rainpole
  • D. https://vra.company.com/rainpole

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20
What is the vRealise Orchestrator Plug-In installer file extension?

  • A. .vro
  • B. .exe
  • C. .dat
  • D. .vmoapp

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 21
......

Thanks for reading the newest 2V0-731 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Dumps-files.com 2V0-731 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.dumps-files.com/files/2V0-731/ (119 Q&As Dumps)