Cause all that matters here is passing the VMware vmware 2v0 621d exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 2v0 621d pdf VMware Certified Professional 6 – Data Center Virtualization Delta Beta exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Actualtests vmware 2v0 621d exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

Q1. A vSphere Web Client task fails while creating a VMFS datastore on a disk with these characteristics:

✑ The disk was formatted with an Master Boot Record (MBR) partition table

✑ The disk was not erased

✑ The disk is visible in the vSphere Web Client

What action needs to be performed to resolve the issue?

A. Delete the partitions manually with partedUtil.

B. Create a VMFS3 file system first, then upgrade it.

C. Create a VMFS5 file system with the command esxcli storage filesystem add.

D. Delete the data with the vmkfstools command.

Answer: A


Q2. Which two capabilities does the vSphere Replication Client Plug-in provide? (Choose two.)

A. Configure connections between vSphere Replication Sites.

B. Deploy and register additional vSphere Replication Servers.

C. Reconfigure the vSphere Replication Server.

D. Configure an external database for a vSphere Replication Site.

Answer: A,B


Q3. Which log file would you examine to identify an issue which occurred during the pre- upgrade phase of a vCenter Server upgrade process?

A. vcdb_req.out

B. vcdb_export.out

C. vcdb_import.out

D. vcdb_inplace.out

Answer: A


Q4. An administrator runs the command esxcli storage core device list and sees the following output:

mpx.vmhba1:C0:T0:L0 Display Name: RAID 5 (mpx.vmhba1:C0:T0:L0) Has Settable Display Name: false SizE. 40960 Device Type: Direct-Access Multipath Plugin: NMP Devfs Path: /vmfs/devices/disks/mpx.vmhba1:C0:T0:L0 Status: off Is Local: true

What can be determined by this output?

A. The device is a being used for vFlash Read Cache.

B. The device is in a Permanent Device Loss (PDL) state.

C. The device is a local Solid State Device (SSD).

D. The device is in an All Paths Down (APD) state.

Answer: B


Q5. An object has inherited permissions from two parent objects. What is true about the permissions on the object?

A. The common permissions between the two are applied and the rest are discarded.

B. The permissions are combined from both parent objects.

C. No permissions are applied from the parent objects.

D. The permission is randomly selected from either of the two parent objects.

Answer: B


Q6. Where is a Virtual SAN Fault Domain configured?

A. VMware Virtual SAN Cluster configuration

B. VMware High Availability Cluster configuration

C. Distributed Resource Scheduler configuration

D. Datacenter Advanced Settings configuration

Answer: A


Q7. Which VMware Single Sign-On component issues Security Assertion Markup Language (SAML) tokens?

A. VMware Security Token Service

B. Administration Server

C. VMware Directory Service

D. Identity Management Service

Answer: A


Q8. An administrator needs to recover disk space on a previously-used thin provisioned virtual disk. The volumes where the administrator needs to recover the disk blocks are on VAAI- compliant storage arrays.

Which two actions should the administrator take accomplish this task? (Choose two.)

A. Perform a Storage vMotion to another volume in order to force free space recovery to occur. This recreates the volume in a new location and recovers all unused space.

B. Use VMware Converter to migrate the virtual machine to a new datastore. This will recreate the volumes and recover all unused space.

C. Issue the vmkfstools -vmfs unmap command within the VMFS volume directory on the ESXi host console.

D. Execute the esxcli storage vmfs unmap command.

Answer: B,D


Q9. An administrator is troubleshooting a CPU issue for a virtual machine. The following is seen in esxtop:

✑ CPU0 is at 100% usage

✑ The remaining logical CPUs are close to 0%

✑ %RDY value is consistently above 10%

What is likely the cause of the CPU issue?

A. The virtual machine has a CPU limit configured.

B. The virtual machine's guest operating system is configured for SMP.

A. C. The virtual machine has CPU affinity configured.

D. The virtual machine is configured with a CPU reservation.

Answer: C


Q10. An administrator would like to use a passphrase for their ESXi 6.x hosts which has these characteristics:

✑ Minimum of 21 characters

✑ Minimum of 2 words

Which advanced options must be set to allow this passphrase configuration to be used?

A. retry=3 min=disabled, disabled, 7, 21, 7 passphrase=2

B. retry=3 min=disabled, disabled, 21, 7, 7 passphrase=2

C. retry=3 min=disabled, disabled, 2, 21, 7

D. retry=3 min=disabled, disabled, 21, 21, 2

Answer: B