Cause all that matters here is passing the VMware 2V0-620 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 2V0-620 vSphere 6 Foundations Beta Exam exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Pass4sure 2V0-620 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

2016 Sep 2v0-620 free:

Q1. An administrator needs to monitor traffic on vSwitches in a vSphere 6.x environment. 

Which option, if configured, would accomplish this task? 

A. Forged Transmits 

B. MAC Address Changes 

C. Promiscuous Mode 

D. Notify Switches 

Answer: C 


Q2. During a new vSphere Distributed Switch configuration, where does the Maximum Transmission Unit (MTU) value get modified? 

A. Uplink Settings 

B. Switch Settings 

C. Portgroup Settings 

D. NIC Teaming Settings 

Answer: B 


Q3. An administrator is only able to see the Health Badge when using the vRealize Operations user interface. 

What is the likely cause of this behavior? 

A. The vRealize Operations Foundation License is in use. 

B. The vmware-sps service failed to start. 

C. The vRealize Operations Standard License is in use. 

D. The vmware-rbd-watchdog service failed to start. 

Answer: A 


Q4. What are two possible causes of Storage Distributed Resource Scheduler (SDRS) being disabled on one or more virtual machine disks in a datastore cluster? (Choose two.) 

A. The virtual machine has vSphere Fault Tolerance disabled. 

B. The virtual machine is a template. 

C. The virtual machine swap file is on a shared datastore. 

D. The disk is a CD-ROM/ISO file. 

Answer: B,D 


Q5. You have just installed an ESXi 6.x Host. As part of your company security regulations, a security banner must be presented on the console of the host. 

How can this action be accomplished? 

A. Configure the Advanced Settings > Annotations screen of the ESXi host. 

B. This is configured from the Direct Console User Interface configuration menu. 

C. It is not possible to configure a security banner for the ESXi host. 

D. From vCenter Server, this setting is configured globally in the vCenter Server configuration. 

Answer: A 


2V0-620  free practice exam

Update 2v0-620 exam:

Q6. As part of a multisite Single Sign-On (SSO) deployment what two steps are required to ensure that a change to one Single Sign-On instance is propagated to the other instances? (Choose two.) 

A. Schedule a Replication Task on the primary instance 

B. Select the first instance during the installation of subsequent instances 

C. During the installation of each instance choose Linked-Mode 

D. Enable Synchronize to Active Directory on each instance 

Answer: A,C 


Q7. An administrator is re-provisioning an ESXi host and moving it to another datacenter. 

Which DCUI option should the administrator use to revert the system configuration to the default settings? 

A. Reset System Configuration 

B. Rebuild Default System Configuration 

C. Revert System Configuration 

D. Renew Default System Configuration 

Answer: A 


Q8. A vSphere administrator has been using vSphere in evaluation mode and now wants to deploy an environment that provides the same features. 

Which edition of vSphere provides similar functionality to evaluation mode? 

A. Enterprise Plus 

B. Enterprise 

C. Standard 

D. Essentials 

Answer: A 


Q9. Refer to the Exhibit. 


An administrator is adding an NFS datastore as shown in the Exhibit. What is the purpose of the Servers to be added list? 

A. It contains the IP addresses of the NFS Storage Server to provide multipathing capability. 

B. It contains the IP addresses of the ESXi hosts that mount the datastore. 

C. It contains the IP addresses used for Dynamic Discovery of targets. 

D. It contains the IP addresses used for Static Discovery of targets. 

Answer: A 


Q10. You are creating a virtual machine in the Web Client using the New Virtual Machine wizard. 

Which two steps are required? (Choose two.) 

A. Select a valid name. 

B. Select a cluster for the compute resource. 

C. Select a network adapter. 

D. Select the virtual machine compatibility. 

Answer: A,D