The Pass4sure.internet is a credible web site to supply an individual with the nearly all accurate and also original VMware VMware demos. Our experts continually update the VMware practice questions and also answers according to your latest VMware 2V0-620 syllabus. There exists a little alter in the true VMware VMware exam every time. Our staff members will revise the VMware 2V0-620 exam dumps within good time.

2016 Sep 2v0-620 dump:

Q91. Which two options would allow a database administrator, with no access to the vSphere infrastructure, to connect to a virtual machine? (Choose two.) 

A. Use the Virtual Machine Remote Console (VMRC). 

B. Use Remote Desktop Protocol (RDP) to connect. 

C. Ask the vSphere administrator to grant permission to access the console through vCenter Server. 

D. Ask the vSphere administrator to grant permission to access with the Horizon View Direct Connect Client. 

Answer: B,C 


Q92. Refer to the Exhibit. 


An administrator is installing Windows into a virtual machine. The DVD has been mounted on the Host and configured for the virtual machine as shown in the Exhibit. 

Based on the exhibit, when the virtual machine is booted, why would it attempt to search for a PXE server? 

A. The CD/DVD device is not connected. 

B. The ISO is in the incorrect storage location. 

C. The OS minimum requirements have not been met. 

D. The CD/DVD device is not set to Client Device. 

Answer: A 


Q93. How many Link Aggregation Groups (LAGs) can be configured on a vSphere 6.x Distributed Switch? 

A. 64 

B. 96 

C. 128 

D. 256 

Answer: A 


Q94. An administrator has a virtual machine that requires four times the compute resources than other virtual machines on the same ESXi 6.x host. 

How should the administrator configure the virtual machine settings, in order to be prepared for any resource contention? 

A. Set the shares of the priority virtual machine to High and the rest to Low. 

B. Set the shares of the priority virtual machine to High. 

C. Set the shares of the priority virtual machine to High and the rest to Normal. 

D. Set the shares of the priority virtual machine to Normal and the rest to Low. 

Answer: A 


Q95. When you add an ESXi 6.x host to a new Cluster, which vSphere object owns the CPU and Memory resources of the hosts? 

A. vCenter Server 

B. Datacenter 

C. Cluster 

D. Host 

Answer: C 


2V0-620  sample question

Regenerate 2v0-620 vce:

Q96. An administrator is attempting to enable Storage I/O Control on a datastore, but it is failing. What is the likely reason for this failure? 

A. The host is connected to a datastore is running on ESX 4.0. 

B. The host is connected to a Fibre Channel storage array. 

C. The datastore has multiple extents. 

D. The datastore is managed by a single vCenter Server. 

Answer: A 


Q97. Which Single Sign-On deployment mode should an administrator use for two 6.x vCenter Servers configured with linked mode? 

A. Basic Single Sign-On with vCenter Server Heartbeat 

B. Multisite Single Sign-On 

C. Basic Single Sign-On 

D. Single Sign-On with Linked Mode 

Answer: B 


Q98. What are three goals of resource management within a cluster? (Choose three.) 

A. To prevent virtual machines from monopolizing resources and to guarantee predictable service rates. 

B. To exploit undercommitted resources and overcommit with graceful degradation. 

C. To provide solutions to potential problems that you might encounter when using vCenter Server. 

D. To control the relative importance of virtual machines and provide flexible dynamic partitioning. 

E. To provide additional network administration capabilities. 

Answer: A,B,D 


Q99. What is the optimal configuration when building a virtual machine for a single-threaded Windows application? 

A. Deploy single-threaded applications on uniprocessor virtual machines. 

B. Deploy single-threaded applications on symmetric multi-processor virtual machines. 

C. Tune single-threaded applications to take advantage of symmetric multi-processor resources. 

D. Tune Single-threaded applications at the hypervisor level. 

Answer: A 


Q100. Which two NFS Protocol versions does vSphere 6 support? (Choose two.) 

A. Version 3 

B. Version 3.1 

C. Version 4 

D. Version 4.1 

Answer: A,D