Breathing of 2V0-602 download materials and preparation for VMware certification for candidates, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 2V0-602 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS vSphere 6.5 Foundations exam Today!

P.S. Breathing 2V0-602 preparation are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1oG0sShtkMal6S68y5OsQUNI9RSXL-5kC


New VMware 2V0-602 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

New Questions 3

Which two statements are true when configuring a virtual flash resources (vFlash)? (Choose two.)

A. Virtual Machines cannot reside on the virtual flash resource.

B. Only Shared Storage can be configured as a virtual flash resource.

C. vSphere DRS does not support vFlash resources.

D. vFlash resources are managed at the ESXi host level.

Answer: A,B


New Questions 4

Which two choices would make a Virtual Machine compatible when enabling Fault Tolerance? (Choose two.)

A. e1000e virtual network adapter

B. 2 TB + VMDK

C. 4 Virtual CPUs (vCPU)

D. NIC passthrough

Answer: C,D


New Questions 5

What are the correct steps to migrate the storage of a virtual machine?

A.

B.

C.

D.

E. Option A

F. Option B

G. Option C

H. Option D

Answer: A


New Questions 6

Which three options are available for remediation with Proactive HA? (Choose three.)

A. Quarantine mode for moderate and Power off for severe failure.

B. Quarantine mode for all failures.

C. Power off for all failures.

D. Quarantine mode for moderate and Maintenance mode for severe failure.

E. Maintenance mode for all failures.

Answer: B,D,E


New Questions 7

A VMware vSphere 6.x Administrator is implementing a new eight-node cluster for

business critical applications. Each server will be configured with two 10 GbE network adapters and will utilize iSCSI for storage on one subnet.

Which feature is required to implement this solution?

A. Storage DRS

B. LACP

C. Network I/O Control

D. VMkernel Port Binding

Answer: D


New Questions 8

When a vSphere Administrator powers on a VM with the following configuration, what will be the resulting swap file size?

A. 4 GB

B. 2 GB

C. 3 GB

D. 1 GB

Answer: B


New Questions 9

A vSphere Administrator recently introduced a new shared storage solution for the ESXi hosts. Despite good device specifications, this new storage solution is not performing well.

What are two VMware-recommended troubleshooting steps for fixing this? (Choose two.)

A. Restart the vCenter Server.

B. Check the VMware Hardware Compatibility List.

C. Verify that vCenter Server is running the latest patched version.

D. Verify that the drivers and firmware are at the recommended versions.

E. Restart the Platform Services Controller.

Answer: A,E


New Questions 10

Which is the VDP appliance available storage configuration maximum?

A. 2 TB

B. 62 TB

C. 8 TB

D. 4 TB

Answer: A


New Questions 11

Which option was added to the load balancing calculations of DRS in vSphere 6.5?

A. Network

B. Memory

C. Storage

D. CPU

Answer: B


New Questions 12

Which two options can change the thin provisioned disk to thick provisioned? (Choose two.)

A. Use vMotion to migrate the VM to another ESXi host without moving the disks.

B. Use Storage vMotion of the running VM to the same datastore and select Thick Provision.

C. Power off the VM, locate the VMDK disk in the Datastore browser, right-click that and select Inflate.

D. Use Storage vMotion of the running VM to another datastore and select Thick Provision.

Answer: C,D

Explanation:

Referencehttps://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-65/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.vsphere.vm_admin.doc%2FGUID-E8F50BEC-F575-4AB1-BC77-D9A13CDBDCF7.html


P.S. Easily pass 2V0-602 Exam with 2passeasy Breathing Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/2V0-602/ ( New Questions)