Vivid of 2V0-41.19 test question materials and prep for VMware certification for IT learners, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 2V0-41.19 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS VMware Professional NSX-T Data Center 2.4 exam Today!

NEW QUESTION 1
What is the function of a domain in a NSX-T Data Center?

  • A. defines the scope of transport zones
  • B. defines the scope of security policies and groups
  • C. defines the scope of physical networks
  • D. defines the scope of transport nodes

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
An NSX administrator wants to create a Tier-0 Gateway to support equal cost multi-path (ECMP) routing. Which failover detection protocol must be used to meet this requirement?

  • A. Host Standby Router Protocol (HSRP)
  • B. Beacon Probing (BP)
  • C. Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (VRRP)
  • D. Bidirectional Forwarding Detection (BFD)

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
What is required to configure a load balancer in inline mode?

  • A. DNAT
  • B. SNAT
  • C. Client and server connected to different Tier-1 Gateways
  • D. Client and server running on different transport nodes

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit.
2V0-41.19 dumps exhibit
An administrator Is trying to configure a medium load balancer in a production environment, but is getting the error message shown in the exhibit.
Which step must the administrator perform to remediate the problem?

  • A. Reduce the size of the virtual pool.
  • B. Restart the NSX Manager.
  • C. Power-off the existing load balancer and change its size.
  • D. Place the Tier-1 Gateway in a large edge cluster and redeploy the load balancer.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
Which two IP Discovery mechanisms are supports in KVM-environments? (Choose two.)

  • A. IGMP Snooping
  • B. Packet Snooping
  • C. DHCP Snooping
  • D. ARP Snooping
  • E. ND Snooping

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 6
An NSX administrator Is planning to deploy a multi-tier routing topology in their NSX-T Data Center environment to provide north-south connectivity for the VMs.
Which routing component must be deployed?

  • A. Tier-0 Gateway
  • B. Edge Node
  • C. Tier-1 Gateway
  • D. Edge Cluster

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
2V0-41.19 dumps exhibit
A NSX-T Data Center administrator wants to ensure that any machine on a public network can communicate with a Web VM running in a NSX-T Data Center environment.
Which NAT type must be created on the Tier-0 or Tier-1 Gateway to achieve this?

  • A. 1:1 NAT
  • B. Reverse NAT
  • C. DNAT
  • D. SNAT

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
Which NSX CLI command is used to check the GENEVE tunnel status on ESXi transport node?

  • A. get host-switch <Host-Switch-Name> tunnels
  • B. get host-switch <Host-Switch-Name> tunnel status
  • C. get transport-node tunnel state
  • D. get transport-node tunnel status

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
A customer is preparing to deploy VMware Kubernetes on an NSX-T Data Center. What is the minimum MTU size for the UPLINK profile?

  • A. 1600
  • B. 1650
  • C. 1550
  • D. 1500

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
What are three possible installation options for NSX Edge?

  • A. Install NSX Edge on a bare-metal server.
  • B. Deploy NSX Edge using a QCOW2 image.
  • C. Install NSX Edge VM on KVM using an ISO image.
  • D. Deploy NSX Edge on KVM using ovftool.
  • E. Deploy NSX Edge VM on ESXi using OVA.
  • F. Install NSX Edge VM on ESXi using an ISO image.

Answer: AEF

NEW QUESTION 11
Which two commands could be used on an ESXI transport node to validate connectivity to the NSX Manager? (Choose two.)

  • A. nsxcli --cmd get manager status
  • B. esxcli network ip connection list I grep rabbitmq
  • C. nsxcli --cmd get managers
  • D. nsxcli --cmd get manager connectivity status
  • E. esxcli network ip connection list I grep 5671

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 12
An NSX administrator would like to export syslog events that capture messages related to NSX host preparation events.
Which message ID (msgid) should be used in the syslog export configuration command as a filter?

  • A. SYSTEM
  • B. FABRIC
  • C. MONITORING
  • D. GROUPING

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
Which three steps are required to create an IPSEC VPN tunnel? (Choose three.)

  • A. Create an IPSec service.
  • B. Configure a distributed firewall policy.
  • C. Configure a Tier-1 Gateway.
  • D. Add a local endpoint.
  • E. Configure an IPSec session.
  • F. Add a logical switch.

Answer: ADE

NEW QUESTION 14
What are two supported VPN configuration types in a NSX-Y Data Center? (Choose two.)

  • A. OpenVPN
  • B. MPLS
  • C. L3VPN
  • D. L2VPN
  • E. SSLVPN+

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 15
2V0-41.19 dumps exhibit
Which NAT type must the NSX-T Data Center administrator create on the Tier-0 or Tier-1 Gateway to allow Web VM to initiate communication with public networks?

  • A. Reverse NAT
  • B. SNAT
  • C. 1:1 NAT
  • D. DNAT

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
When a stateful service is enabled for the first time on a Tier-0 Gateway, what happens on the NSX Edge node?

  • A. SR and DR doesn't need to be connected to provide any stateful services.
  • B. SR is instantiated and automatically connected with DR.
  • C. SR and DR is instantiated but requires manual connection.
  • D. DR is instantiated and automatically connected with SR.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
The security administrator turns on logging for a firewall rule. Where is the log stored on ESXi and KVM transport nodes?

  • A. /var/log/vmware/nsx/fIrewall.log
  • B. /var/log/fw.log
  • C. /var/log/messages.log
  • D. /var/log/dfwpktlogs.log

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
How is the intra-tier transit link connection created between SR and DR for a Tier-0 Gateway?

  • A. Manually create a gateway interface and mark it as transit.
  • B. Automatically created when DR is created.
  • C. Automatically created when SR is initialized.
  • D. Manually create external uplink interface and mark it as transit.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19
In a NSX-T Data Center environment, an administrator is observing low throughput and congestion between the Tier-0 Gateway and the upstream physical routers.
Which two actions could address low throughput and congestion? (Choose two.)

  • A. Configure a Tier-1 gateway and connect it directly to the physical routers.
  • B. Configure ECMP on the Tier-0 gateway.
  • C. Configure NAT on the Tier-0 gateway.
  • D. Deploy Large size Edge node/s.
  • E. Add an additional vNIC to the NSX Edge node.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 20
Which two CLI commands could be used to see if vmnic link status is down? (Choose two.)

  • A. esxcli network vswitch dvs vmware list
  • B. esxcfg-nics -1
  • C. esxcfg-vmsvc/get.networks
  • D. esxcfg-vmknic -1
  • E. esxcli network nic list

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 21
An NSX administrator is troubleshooting a connectivity issue with virtual machines running on an ESXi transport node.
Which feature in the NSX Manager Simplified UI shows the mapping between the virtual NIC and the host's physical adapter?

  • A. N-VDS Visualization
  • B. Activity Monitoring
  • C. IPFIX
  • D. Port Mirroring

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 22
......

Thanks for reading the newest 2V0-41.19 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Dumpscollection 2V0-41.19 dumps in VCE and PDF here: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/2V0-41.19/ (70 Q&As Dumps)