Exam Code: 2V0-31.19 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Professional VMware vRealize Automation 7.6
Certification Provider: VMware
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 2V0-31.19 Exam.

Online 2V0-31.19 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
An IaaS administration adds a vCenter Server endpoint for the first time and sees the following error in the Infrastructure Monitoring log:
2V0-31.19 dumps exhibit
What should the administrator do to troubleshoot this error?

  • A. Validate that the vSphere (vCenter) endpoint name matches the name of the DEM Worker.
  • B. Restart the Proxy Agent service.
  • C. Restart the IaaS Manager Server service.
  • D. Validate that the vSphere (vCenter) endpoint name matches the name of the vSphere Proxy Agent service.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
Which vRealize Automation role is required to run a manual data collection for compute resources?

  • A. Fabric administrator
  • B. IaaS administrator
  • C. System administrator
  • D. Tenant administrator

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
Which two methods can be used to ensure users enter a valid value in custom forms? (Choose two.)

  • A. Use constraints with predefined values in the form.
  • B. Use an image field in the form.
  • C. Use external validation (such as with vRealize Orchestrator) in the form.
  • D. Use a text field in the form.
  • E. Use a bind variable in the form.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 4
A vRealize Automation IaaS administrator needs to create an association between vSphere and NSX endpoints.
What are two possible associations that can be created? (Choose two.)

  • A. Multiple NSX-T endpoints associated with multiple vSphere endpoints
  • B. One vSphere endpoint associated with a single NSX for vSphere endpoint
  • C. One vSphere endpoint associated with multiple NSX-T endpoints
  • D. One NSX for vSphere endpoint associated with multiple vSphere endpoints
  • E. One vSphere endpoint associated with both an NSX-T and NSX vSphere edge router endpoints simultaneously

Answer: BC

Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/vRealize-Automation/7.6/com.vmware.vra.prepare.use.doc/GUID-3051E04E-C809

NEW QUESTION 5
What can be added to vSphere machine components in blueprints in order to enable users to select from predefined machine sizes?

  • A. vSphere profiles
  • B. Component profiles
  • C. Blueprint profiles
  • D. Machine profiles

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
In a vRealize Automation environment, there is only one reservation configured as “Compute01” with one storage path “datastore01” configured with a priority of 1 for the “Finance” business group. Virtual machine provisioning fails resulting in the following error message:
2V0-31.19 dumps exhibit
What can the administrator do to address this issue?

  • A. Increase the reserved storage available in the reservation.
  • B. Increase the priority of the storage path.
  • C. Add a new reservation policy for the reservation.
  • D. Increase the size of the datastore.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
Which Azure-related information is needed during an Azure endpoint configuration in vRealize Automation?

  • A. Azure license
  • B. Subscription ID
  • C. Username and password
  • D. Azure AD Connect

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
Which two actions can be completed using vRealize Suite Lifecycle Manager? (Choose two.)

  • A. Add components to a vRealize Automation product deployment.
  • B. Upgrade vRealize Automation.
  • C. Remove components from a vRealize Automation product deployment.
  • D. Create vRealize Automation business groups.
  • E. Manage vRealize Automation tenants.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 9
A system administrator created a tenant with URL name “fin” for the finance team. The fully qualified domain name (FQDN) of the appliance is vra.rainpole.local.
What is the correct URL to log in to the finance tenant?

  • A. https://vra.rainpole.local/vcac/org/fin
  • B. https://vra.rainpole.local/org/finance
  • C. https://vra.rainpole.local/org/fin
  • D. https://vra.rainpole.local/vcac/org/finance

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
To which log would an administrator refer discover a reason for a 404 not found in the infrastructure tab in vRealize Automation?

  • A. DEM Orchestrator log
  • B. DEM Worker log
  • C. IaaS Manager log
  • D. Repository log

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
A virtual machine provision fails the following error:
2V0-31.19 dumps exhibit
What is a possible reason for this error?

  • A. The reservation is missing the appropriate network profile.
  • B. The reservation is out of available IP addresses.
  • C. The network profile is out of available IP addresses.
  • D. The network profile is misconfigured with the incorrect network.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
Which two types of entities can be a part of a vRealize Orchestrator package? (Choose two.)

  • A. Policy templates
  • B. Inventory
  • C. Configurations
  • D. Logs
  • E. Scripting elements

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 13
Which option in a composite blueprint’s settings allows an architect to modify the CPU and memory limits of provisioned virtual machines?

  • A. Increase number of instances
  • B. Propagate updates to existing deployments
  • C. Make available as a component in the design canvas
  • D. Make provisioned resources scalable

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
An administrator is tasked with assembling a composite blueprint using published machines blueprints. Which three roles can assemble a composite blueprint? (Choose three.)

  • A. XaaS architect
  • B. Catalog administrator
  • C. Infrastructure architect
  • D. Application architect
  • E. Software architect
  • F. Container architect

Answer: CDE

NEW QUESTION 15
What is the correct URL to log in to the default tenant?

  • A. https://vRA_FQDN/org
  • B. https://vRA_FQDN/org/vcac
  • C. https://vRA_FQDN/vcac
  • D. https://vRA_FQDN/vcac/org

Answer: C

Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/vRealize-Automation/7.2/com.vmware.vrealize.automation.doc/GUID-6B4540C3

NEW QUESTION 16
During the request for a Windows blueprint, machine provisioning fails resulting in the following error message:
2V0-31.19 dumps exhibit
How can a fabric administrator resolve this issue?

  • A. Update the reservation priority.
  • B. Update the reservation resources.
  • C. add additional memory and storage in vCenter.
  • D. Run data collection.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
Which two roles can view only Health Service test cards for a specific tenant? (Choose two.)

  • A. Infrastructure Administrator
  • B. Health Consumer
  • C. Fabric Administrator
  • D. IaaS Administrator
  • E. Tenant Administrator

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 18
Which three vRealize Automation content types are supported by content lifecycle management in vRealize Suite Lifecycle Manager? (Choose three.)

  • A. Resource actions
  • B. Endpoints
  • C. Reservations
  • D. Composite blueprints
  • E. Entitlements
  • F. Property definitions

Answer: ADF

Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vRealize-Suite-Lifecycle-Manager/8.0/com.vmware.vrsuite.lcm.80.doc/G

NEW QUESTION 19
Which two statements are valid regarding resource actions? (Choose two.)

  • A. A resource action requires a software component.
  • B. A resource action allows a user to manage or modify a provisioned catalog item.
  • C. A resource action uses a vRealize Orchestrator workflow.
  • D. A resource action allows a fabric administrator to modify available resources in an existing reservation.
  • E. A resource action is created in a XaaS blueprint.

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 20
Which step must an administrator complete to reduce the number of blueprints to provision machines from different OVF or OVA files?

  • A. Use the datacenter location drop-down.
  • B. Create blueprints tied to a reservation policy.
  • C. Create a software component.
  • D. Use an image value set for a component profile.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 21
......

P.S. Dumps-files.com now are offering 100% pass ensure 2V0-31.19 dumps! All 2V0-31.19 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.dumps-files.com/files/2V0-31.19/ (70 New Questions)