Although we all promise every one of you 100% passing assure, we in addition implement the money back policy in circumstance some of you fail the exam. So you can feel from ease to use the CompTIA CompTIA exam dumps. Our primary objective is to fulfill the needs of the customers and make them achieve good results in the CompTIA 220-901 exam. Our own CompTIA exam training materials are created in the means that each and every candidate can very easily understand and make much better preparation for the genuine test. Taking help from Examcollection?¡¥s comprehensive materials, you are going to realize that it?¡¥s the easy activity to get certified. In order to change the career living and help make achievement inside your work, Please appear to Examcollection and find the savior. Obtain the particular preparatory tools and acquire a desired outcome with entire confidence and ease.

2017 Apr 220-901 brain dumps

Q101. Android smartphones are typically different from other smartphone devices in that:

A. Android devices use apps that are more secure than other devices.

B. Android devices use open source operating systems.

C. Android devices can only operate with a proprietary operating system.

D. Android devices can receive apps from different sources.

Answer: B


Q102. A technician has 2GB of data that needs to be backed up from a customer’s Windows 7 computer. Which of the following storage media should the technician use?

A. DVD-RW

B. CD-RW

C. DVD-ROM

D. CD-ROM

Answer: A


Q103. Which of the following types of device cable types are used to connect output devices such as printers and scanners?

A. Parallel

B. eSATA

C. IDE

D. PATA

Answer: A


Q104. Which of the following display technologies provides the BEST range of visible colors?

A. CRT

B. LCD

C. Plasma

D. OLED

Answer: D


Q105. A customer is building a high-end gaming PC and is seeking an appropriate power supply unit. Which of the following feature-sets of a power supply should be installed? (Select THREE).

A. Mini-ITX form factor

B. High number of connectors

C. 24-pin main connector

D. 20-pin main connector

E. 350-450 watts of power

F. Dual 12v rails

Answer: B,C,F


Renovate 220-901 exam question:

Q106. A brownout has occurred within a building. A technician is repairing a workstation which has a power light, but is not displaying anything on the screen and is not making any sounds during boot up. Which of the following should be used to further troubleshoot the

workstation?

A. Loop back plug

B. POST card

C. Power supply tester

D. Multimeter

Answer: B


Q107. A technician is dispatched to install additional RAM in a computer. The technician unplugs the system from the power source, and removes the cover of the PC. Which of the following should the technician do NEXT?

A. Update the BIOS for compatibility.

B. Put on an ESD strap.

C. Use an anti-static bag to hold the RAM while installing.

D. Clean out the PC with compressed air.

Answer: B


Q108. A technician receives a call that a client’s PC is not booting after a recent test of the building’s back-up generators. When the technician arrives, it is discovered that, once powered on, there is no output display or POST beep codes. Furthermore, after 15 seconds, the system’s fans begin running much louder and faster. Which of the following is the MOST likely issue?

A. The motherboard was damaged by the power test.

B. The PC’s RAM was affected by ESD.

C. The power supply was damaged and is nonfunctional.

D. The hard drive was erased due to the power test.

Answer: A


Q109. Which of the following types of connectors would be found to connect printers and scanners to a device that did not have any network connections?

A. RJ-45

B. Parallel

C. RJ-11

D. BNC

Answer: B


Q110. Which of the following would allow for multiple computers to share a display and input devices?

A. AGP video adapter

B. KVM switch

C. Portable TDR

D. PCI video adapter

Answer: B