It is impossible to pass Cisco ccna security 210 260 official cert guide pdf download exam without any help in the short term. Come to Examcollection soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Cisco cisco ccna security 210 260 pdf practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Updated IINS Implementing Cisco Network Security practice guides.

P.S. Certified 210-260 practice are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=18pZ7Xebg0YZOwsiIMF0baJMeHvQ2WdFK


New Cisco 210-260 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

Question No: 7

Which Firepower Management Center feature detects and blocks exploits and hack attempts?

A. intrusion prevention

B. advanced malware protection

C. content blocker

D. file control

Answer: D


Question No: 8

Which command causes a Layer 2 switch interface to operate as a Layer 3 interface?

A. no switchport nonnegotiate

B. switchport

C. no switchport mode dynamic auto

D. no switchport

Answer: D


Question No: 9

With which technology do apply integrity, confidentially and authenticate the source

A. IPSec

B. IKE

C. Certificate authority

D. Data encryption standards

Answer: A


Question No: 10

How does a zone paid handle traffic if the policy definition of the zone pair is missing?

A. It permits all traffic without logging.

B. it drops all traffic

C. it permits and logs all traffic

D. it inspects all traffic

Answer: B


Question No: 11

What is the purpose of the Integrity component of the CIA triad?

A. to ensure that only authorized parties can modify data

B. to determine whether data is relevant

C. to create a process for accessing data

D. to ensure that only authorized parties can view data

Answer: A


Question No: 12

Security well known terms Choose 2

A. Trojan

B. Phishing

C. Something LC

D. Ransomware

Answer: B,D


Question No: 13

Which option is a weakness in an information system that an attacker might leverage to gain unauthorized access to the system or its data?

A. hack

B. mitigation

C. risk

D. vulnerability

E. exploit

Answer: D

Explanation: vulnerability A flaw or weakness in a systemu2019s design or implementation that could be exploited.


Question No: 14

Which security term refers to a person, property, or data of value to a company?

A. Risk

B. Asset

C. Threat prevention

D. Mitigation technique

Answer: B


Question No: 15

In which type of attack does an attacker send email messages that ask the recipient to click a link such as https://www.cisco.net.cc/securelogon?

A. phishing

B. pharming

C. solicitation

D. secure transaction

Answer: A


Question No: 16

Which wildcard mask is associated with a subnet mask of /27?

A. 0.0.0.31

B. 0.0.027

C. 0.0.0.224

D. 0.0.0.255

Answer: A


Recommend!! Get the Certified 210-260 dumps in VCE and PDF From Thedumpscentre, Welcome to download: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/210-260-dumps/ (New 310 Q&As Version)