we provide Exact Cisco 210 260 dumps exam cram which are the best for clearing ccna security 210 260 official cert guide pdf free download test, and to get certified by Cisco IINS Implementing Cisco Network Security. The 210 260 home lab files Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real ccna security 210 260 vce exam. Crack your Cisco 210 260 iins pdf Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

P.S. Exact 210-260 discount pack are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=15Wj8GqxvfYTz0nGHdJkfV_zMadDrezid


New Cisco 210-260 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Question No: 2

What configuration allows AnyConnect to automatically establish a VPN session when a user logs in to the computer?

A. always-on

B. proxy

C. transparent mode

D. Trusted Network Detection

Answer: A


Question No: 3

What show command can see vpn tunnel establish with traffic passing through.

A. (config)# show crypto ipsec sa

B. #show crypto ipsec sa

C. (config-if)#

Answer: A


Question No: 4

Which IDS/IPS is used for monitoring system?

A. HIPS

B. WIPS

C. visibility tool

Answer: A


Question No: 5

On which Cisco Configuration Professional screen do you enable AAA

A. AAA Summary

B. AAA Servers and Groups

C. Authentication Policies

D. Authorization Policies

Answer: A


Question No: 6

Which type of encryption technology has the broadcast platform support?

A. Middleware

B. Hardware

C. Software

D. File-level

Answer: C


Question No: 7

Which three statements describe DHCP spoofing attacks? (Choose three.)

A. They can modify traffic in transit.

B. They are used to perform man-in-the-middle attacks.

C. They use ARP poisoning.

D. They can access most network devices.

E. They protect the identity of the attacker by masking the DHCP address.

F. They are can physically modify the network gateway.

Answer: A,B,C


Question No: 8

Where OAKLEY and SKEME come to play?

A. IKE

B. ISAKMP

C. DES

Answer: A


Question No: 9

What is the transition order of STP states on a Layer 2 switch interface?

A. listening, learning, blocking, forwarding, disabled

B. listening, blocking, learning, forwarding, disabled

C. blocking, listening, learning, forwarding, disabled

D. forwarding, listening, learning, blocking, disabled

Answer: C


Question No: 10

What improvement does EAP-FASTv2 provide over EAP-FAST?

A. It allows multiple credentials to be passed in a single EAP exchange.

B. It supports more secure encryption protocols.

C. It allows faster authentication by using fewer packets.

D. It addresses security vulnerabilities found in the original protocol.

Answer: A


Question No: 11

Which two devices are components of the BYOD architectural framework?

A. Prime Infrastructure

B. Nexus 7010 Switch

C. Cisco 3945 Router

D. Wireless Access Points

E. Identity Services Engine

Answer: A,E


Recommend!! Get the Exact 210-260 dumps in VCE and PDF From Allfreedumps, Welcome to download: https://www.allfreedumps.com/210-260-dumps.html (New 387 Q&As Version)