Cause all that matters here is passing the LPI 202-450 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 202-450 LPIC-2 Exam 202 Part 2 of 2 version 4.5 exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Testking 202-450 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

Check 202-450 free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
After the installation of Dovecot, it is observed that the dovecot processes are shown in ps ax like this:
202-450 dumps exhibit
In order to associate the processes with users and peers, the username, IP address of the peer and the connection status, which of the following options must be set?

  • A. --with-linux-extprocnames for ./configure when building Dovecot
  • B. sys.ps.allow_descriptions = 1 in sysct1.conf or /proc
  • C. proc.all.show_status = 1 in sysctl.conf or /proc
  • D. verbose_proctitle = yes in the Dovecot configuration
  • E. process_format = “%u %I %s” in the Dovecot configuration

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
Which of the following services belongs to NFSv4 and does not exist in NFSv3?

  • A. rpc.idmapd
  • B. rpc.statd
  • C. nfsd
  • D. rpc.mountd

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
Which Apache HTTPD directive enables HTTPS protocol support?

  • A. HTTPSEngine on
  • B. SSLEngine on
  • C. SSLEnable on
  • D. HTTPSEnable on
  • E. StartTLS on

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
What option for BIND is required in the global options to disable recursive queries on the DNS server by default?

  • A. allow-recursive-query ( none; );
  • B. allow-recursive-query off;
  • C. recursion { disabled; };
  • D. recursion { none; };
  • E. recursion no;

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 5
There is a restricted area in a site hosted by Apache HTTPD, which requires users to authenticate against the file /srv/www/security/sitepasswd.
Which command is used to CHANGE the password of existing users, without losing data, when Basic authentication is being used?

  • A. htpasswd –c /srv/www/security/sitepasswd user
  • B. htpasswd /srv/www/security/sitepasswd user
  • C. htpasswd –n /srv/www/security/sitepasswd user
  • D. htpasswd –D /srv/www/security/sitepasswd user

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
A host, called lpi, with the MAC address 08:00:2b:4c:59:23 should always be given the IP address of 192.168.1.2 by a DHCP server running ISC DHCPD.
Which of the following configurations will achieve this?
202-450 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D
  • E. Option E

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
Which of the following PAM modules allows the system administrator to use an arbitrary file containing a list of user and group names with restrictions on the system resources available to them?

  • A. pam_filter
  • B. pam_limits
  • C. pam_listfile
  • D. pam_unix

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
What word is missing from the following excerpt of a named.conf file?
202-450 dumps exhibit

  • A. networks
  • B. net
  • C. list
  • D. acl
  • E. group

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
Which option within a Nginx server configuration section defines the file system path from which the content of the server is retrieved?

  • A. location
  • B. htdocs
  • C. DocumentRoot
  • D. root
  • E. base_dir

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
Which Apache HTTPD configuration directive is used to specify the method of authentication, e.g. None or Basic?

  • A. AuthUser
  • B. AllowedAuthUser
  • C. AuthType
  • D. AllowAuth

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
In order to protect a directory on an Apache HTTPD web server with a password, this configuration was added to an .htaccess file in the respective directory:
202-450 dumps exhibit
Furthermore, a file /var/www/dir/ .htpasswd was created with the following content: usera:S3cr3t
Given that all these files were correctly processed by the web server processes, which of the following statements is true about requests to the directory?

  • A. The user usera can access the site using the password s3cr3t
  • B. Accessing the directory as usera raises HTTP error code 442 (User Not Existent)
  • C. Requests are answered with HTTP error code 500 (Internal Server Error)
  • D. The browser prompts the visitor for a username and password but logins for usera do not seem to work
  • E. The web server delivers the content of the directory without requesting authentication

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
In order to join a file server to the Active Directory domain intra.example.com, the following smb.conf has been created:
202-450 dumps exhibit
The command net ads join raises an error and the server is not joined to the domain. What should be done to successfully join the domain?

  • A. Change server role to ad member server to join an Active Directory domain instead of an NT4 domain.
  • B. Add realm = intra.example.com to the smb.conf and change workgroup to the domain’s netbios workgroup name.
  • C. Manually create a machine account in the Active Directory domain and specify the machine account’s name with –U when starting net ads join.
  • D. Remove the winbind enum users and winbind enum groups since winbind is incompatible with Active Directory domains.
  • E. Remove all idmap configuration stanzas since the id mapping is defined globally in an Active Directory domain and cannot be changed on a member server.

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 13
CORRECT TEXT
Which doveadm sub-command displays a list of connections of Dovecot in the following format? (Specify ONLY the command without any parameters.)
202-450 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
who

NEW QUESTION 14
When the default policy for the netfilter INPUT chain is set to DROP, why should a rule allowing traffic to localhost exist?

  • A. All traffic to localhost must always be allowed
  • B. It doesn’t matter; netfilter never affects packets addressed to localhost
  • C. Some applications use the localhost interface to communicate with other applications
  • D. syslogd receives messages on localhost
  • E. The iptables command communicates with the netfilter management daemon netfilterd on localhost to create and change packet filter rules

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
Which of the following is correct about this excerpt from an LDIF file?
202-450 dumps exhibit

  • A. dn is the domain name.
  • B. o is the operator name.
  • C. cn is the common name.
  • D. dn is the relative distinguished name.
  • E. DC is the delegation containe

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
Which Linux user is used by vsftpd to perform file system operations for anonymous FTP users?

  • A. The Linux user which runs the vsftpd process
  • B. The Linux user that owns the root FTP directory served by vsftpd
  • C. The Linux user with the same user name that was used to anonymously log into the FTP server
  • D. The Linux user root, but vsftpd grants access to anonymous users only to globally read-/writeable files
  • E. The Linux user specified in the configuration option ftp_username

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 17
To allow X connections to be forwarded from or through an SSH server, what configuration keyword must be set to yes in the sshd configuration file?

  • A. AllowForwarding
  • B. ForwardingAllow
  • C. XllForwardingAllow
  • D. XllForwarding

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
A zone file contains the following lines:
202-450 dumps exhibit
and is included in the BIND configuration using this configuration stanza:
202-450 dumps exhibit
Which problem is contained in this configuration?

  • A. The zone statement is the BIND configuration must contain the cross-zone-data yes; statement.
  • B. The zone cannon contain records for a name which is outside the zone’s hierarchy.
  • C. The $ORIGIN declaration cannot be used in zone files that are included for a specific zone name in the BIND configuration.
  • D. An A record cannot contain an IPv4 address because its value is supposed to be a reverse DNS name.
  • E. Names of records in a zone file cannot be fully qualified domain name

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19
CORRECT TEXT
Which option in the Postfix configuration makes Postfix pass email to external destinations to another SMTP-server? (Specify ONLY the option name without any values.)

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
relay server

NEW QUESTION 20
CORRECT TEXT
Which attitude of an object in LDAP defines which other attributes can be set for the object? (Specify ONLY the attribute name without any values.)

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
class

NEW QUESTION 21
Performing a DNS lookup with dig results in this
202-450 dumps exhibit

  • A. There is no . after linuserv.example.net in the PTR record in the forward lookup zone file
  • B. There is no . after linuserv in the PTR record in the forward lookup zone file
  • C. There is no . after linuserv.example.net in the PTR record in the reverse lookup zone file
  • D. The . in the NS definition in the reverse lookup zone has to be removed

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 22
Which of the following Samba services handles the membership of a file server in an Active Directory domain?

  • A. winbindd
  • B. nmbd
  • C. msadd
  • D. admemb
  • E. samba

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 23
CORRECT TEXT
Which OpenLDAP client command can be used to change the password for an LDAP entry? (Specify ONLY the command without any path or parameters.)

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
ldappasswd

NEW QUESTION 24
CORRECT TEXT
What configuration directive of the Apache HTTPD server defines where log files are stored? (Specify ONE of the directives without any other options.)

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
ErrorLog

NEW QUESTION 25
......

P.S. Certleader now are offering 100% pass ensure 202-450 dumps! All 202-450 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.certleader.com/202-450-dumps.html (119 New Questions)