Want to know Examcollection ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco WIFUND Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals certification experience? Study Downloadable Cisco ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide pdf free download answers to Abreast of the times ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide questions at Examcollection. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide pdf free download (WIFUND Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals) test on your first attempt.

P.S. Downloadable 200-355 free samples are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1mksJKkffHN_cNBtALTTES-TZic5MtSdG


New Cisco 200-355 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

New Questions 7

Refer to the exhibit.

If Cisco WCS version 7.0 needs to have APs added, relocated, or removed on a respective map, which menu leads to the correct location to make that adjustment?

A. Security

B. Monitor

C. Configure

D. Services

E. Administration

F. Tools

Answer: B


New Questions 8

Which Cisco AnyConnect module allows you to set the parameters that are needed to connect to the wireless network?

A. NAM

B. DART

C. posture

D. telemetry

Answer: A


New Questions 9

What path displays the current maps within the WCS version 7 GUI?

A. Monitor > Maps

B. Reports > Maps

C. Services > Maps

D. Administration > Maps

E. Configure > Maps

F. Tools > Maps

Answer: A


New Questions 10

Which description best describes upfade in a multipath environment?

A. In this situation, multiple signal paths are not sent at exactly the same time. The receiver receives a positive crest on the primary signal and a negative crest on the secondary signal.

B. In this situation, the multiple signal paths are distorted and difficult to understand.

C. In this situation, the multiple signal paths are weaker than they should be because the signals are out of phase with each other.

D. In this situation, the signal is stronger than it should be because multiple signal paths are received twice at exactly the same time, which results in the multiple signals being in- phase.

Answer: D


New Questions 11

In what WCS menu would an engineer locate the WCS software version?

A. Administration > Settings

B. Help > About Cisco WCS

C. Help > Online Help

D. Administration > License Center

Answer: B


New Questions 12

Which option describes the major capability of mobility groups?

A. allowing for seamless client roaming and WLC redundancy

B. helping to discover rogue APs

C. allowing for seamless client roaming only

D. helping to restrict clients to a specific subnet

Answer: D


New Questions 13

A customer is deploying the Cisco 5508 Wireless Controller in a unified wireless solution. Which command must be configured on the neighboring switch port if the management interface on the WLC is configured to send untagged traffic to ensure that management traffic utilizes VLAN 10?

A. switchport trunk native vlan 10

B. spanning-tree portfast

C. switchport trunk allowed vlan 10

D. channel-group 10

Answer: A


New Questions 14

Which Extensible Authentication Protocol types are supported by the Cisco Unified Wireless Network?

A. EAP-TLS, PEAP-MSCHAPv2, and PEAP-GTC only

B. LEAP and EAP-FAST only

C. EAP-TLS, PEAP-MSCHAPv2, PEAP-GTC, LEAP, and EAP-FAST only

D. any EAP supported by the RADIUS authentication server

Answer: D


New Questions 15


Refer to the exhibit. A wireless engineer has an antenna with the radiation pattern shown in the exhibit. What type of antenna is it?

A. Patch

B. Yagi

C. Parabolic dish

D. Dipole

E. Internal omni

Answer: B


New Questions 16

Refer to the exhibit.

A customer with ID28720486 has set up an autonomous access point with a single broadcast SSID on the 2.4 GHz radio and requested that the engineer add an additional SSID to the 2.4 GHz radio. Give the output, what should be configured to implement the new SSID?

A. the new SSID on the 5-GHz radio.

B. dot11 mbssid globally and msssid mode under the SSIDs

C. guest mode on the dot11 radio interface

D. guest-mode under the new SSID

Answer: D


100% Abreast of the times Cisco 200-355 Questions & Answers shared by Certifytools, Get HERE: https://www.certifytools.com/200-355-exam.html (New 433 Q&As)