Want to know Passleader ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide pdf free download Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco WIFUND Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals certification experience? Study Accurate Cisco 200 355 wifund pdf answers to Leading cisco 200 355 questions at Passleader. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco ccna wireless 200 355 pdf download (WIFUND Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals) test on your first attempt.

P.S. Accurate 200-355 paper are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1cUIDqaSFaAm3cMpzoyWRtJb49Xgjws-z


New Cisco 200-355 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

New Questions 6

What authentication method requires a certificate on both the client and authentication server?

A. PEAP

B. EAP-TLS

C. EAP-FAST

D. WPA-PSK

E. WEP

F. EAP-TTLS

Answer: B


New Questions 7

End-to-end encryption is a management requirement for a wireless deployment. When importing the WLCs into Cisco Prime infrastructure 2.0, Which two options represent the version of SNMP and remote access parameter that fulfill this requirement? (Choose two)

A. HTTPS

B. SNMPv3

C. SNMPv2c

D. SNMPv1

E. SSH

Answer: A,D


New Questions 8

Which three access point modes service clients? (Choose three.)

A. FlexConnect

B. bridge

C. sniffer

D. local

E. monitor

F. SE-Connect

Answer: A,B,D


New Questions 9

Which CLI command is used on a Cisco WLC to troubleshoot mobility, rogue detection, and load-balancing events?

A. debug dot11

B. debug capwap all

C. show dot11 details

D. show capwap details

Answer: A


New Questions 10

A network engineer is configuring a WLC running Cisco AireOS 8.0.100.0 for a company that uses IPv6. Which two interfaces can be configured with an IPv6 address? (Choose two.)

A. management

B. dynamic

C. AP manager

D. redundancy

E. service

Answer: A,E


New Questions 11

A lightweight AP has been deployed in local mode in a network that consists of 10 wireless LAN controllers in a single mobility group. The AP has been configured to use primary, secondary, and tertiary Cisco WLCs. Due to a major power failure, all those Cisco WLCs are unavailable.

Which step does the AP take next?

A. The AP reboots and repeatedly attempts to join the configured primary, secondary, and tertiary Cisco WLCs in that order. The process continues until one of the configured Cisco WLCs is available.

B. The AP attempts to join a Cisco WLC configured as a master controller.

C. The AP attempts to join the Cisco WLC that has the greatest capacity available.

D. The AP state transitions to AP Fallback Mode and continues to provide limited WLAN services (that is, no new client authentications) until a Cisco WLC is available.

Answer: B

Topic 3, Exam Bank C (NEW)


New Questions 12

Refer to the exhibit.

A wireless network that consists of Cisco Aironet 1260 APs and Cisco 2100 Series WLC has been correctly configured with Cisco WCS version 7, which is also used for management. The CleanAir Zone of Impact is not visible for the respective Cisco WCS maps.

Which two issues are causing the problem? (Choose two.)

A. software version

B. AP

C. Cisco WLC

D. Cisco MSE

E. Cisco WCS

F. Cisco WCS is not enabled.

Answer: B,D


New Questions 13

To implement a more secure means of communication for voice and data, what technology successfully resists interference by utilizing a wider bandwidth than needed for the transmitting signal?

A. Spread Spectrum

B. Microwave

C. Extended U-NII2

D. ISM Bands

Answer: A


New Questions 14

Which signal strength reading indicates that the engineer is closest to the access point?

A. -43 dBm

B. -67 dBm

C. -87 dBm

D. -100 dBm

Answer: A


New Questions 15

An engineer is using WCS' client troubleshooting tool to investigate issues with a client device. What is the longest log capture they will be able to take?

A. 2 minutes

B. 5 minutes

C. 10 minutes

D. 30 minutes

Answer: C


P.S. Easily pass 200-355 Exam with Allfreedumps Accurate Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.allfreedumps.com/200-355-dumps.html (433 New Questions)