It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco ccna wireless 200 355 pdf download exam by using Highest Quality Cisco WIFUND Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Avant-garde ccna wireless 200 355 pdf download Exam and find the same core area ccna wireless 200 355 pdf questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

P.S. Highest Quality 200-355 interactive bootcamp are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=12vZfqT9IigUHgaQhDwyXqUpG4Fm56K5F


New Cisco 200-355 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 10 - Question 19)

Q10. An engineer recently removed a WLC from a WCS, but the APs associated to the WLC are still showing on the WCS. What is a reason for this?

A. The associated APs must be removed manually.

B. The APs must be removed from the WCS map.

C. The hold-down timer must expire before the APs will be removed.

D. The APs must be audited.

Answer: A



Q11. A wireless bridge is being installed near an airport. An organization informs the city council about complying with max power levels that could be used and settings on any 5GHz channels used that might interfere with the airport radar. What organization is this?

A. Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers

B. Internet Engineering Task Force

C. Federal Communications Commission

D. Wireless Fidelity Alliance

Answer: C



Q12. A customer suspects that a continuous transmitter is causing instability with the wireless clients that are operating on the 2.4-GHz wireless band. The customer is trying to determine which channel is being impacted by this transmitter. Which dashboard on the WLC GUI identifies this information?

A. 802.11a/n - Air Quality Reports

B. Clean Air - Worst Air Quality Report

C. 802.11b/g/n - Interference Devices

D. Statistics - Mobility Statistics

Answer: C



Q13. The network administrator wants an access point to be able to find rogue APs and to support location-based services. Which AP mode meets this requirement while having the radios up and preventing client connections?

A. monitor

B. sniffer

C. rogue-detection

D. H-REAP

Answer: A



Q14. Periodically, Radio Resource Management can reconfigure the wireless network for best

efficiency. Which two functions can be changed to meet network demands? (Choose two.)

A. Remove clients that use too much bandwidth.

B. Transmit Power Control

C. Disable AP radios that do not provide adequate coverage.

D. Change channels to non-country channels if needed

E. Radio Monitoring for noise and interference.

Answer: B,E



Q15. Which two services require an RToWLAN design? (Choose two.)

A. wVoIP

B. video conferencing

C. multicast video

D. Telnet

E. SSH

Answer: A,B



Q16. When reading a radiation pattern for an antenna, at which two drops in signal and power is the beamwidth measured? (Choose two.)

A. 3 dB

B. 6 dB

C. 9 dB

D. 10 dB

E. 1/2 power

F. 1/4 power

G. 1/8 power

H. 1/10 power

Answer: A,E



Q17. Which official port should be used when configuring external RADIUS authentication on a Cisco WLC version 7.0?

A. 49

B. 1645

C. 1646

D. 1812

E. 1813

Answer: D



Q18. An engineer is connecting a Cisco 5508 Wireless Controller that must connect to an out-of- band management network for management only. Which two options should be used for the port on the WLC and the cable type? (Choose two.)

A. service port

B. redundancy port

C. console port

D. distribution system port

E. straight through cable

F. crossover cable

G. console cable

Answer: A,E



Q19. An access point named Cisco AP is configured on a wireless controller. Which command must you use in the controller to view access point system messages?

A. show ap eventlog Cisco_AP

B. debug ap eventlog Cisco_AP

C. config logging Cisco_AP

D. show logging

Answer: A



100% Avant-garde Cisco 200-355 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollectionplus, Get HERE: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-200-355/ (New 433 Q&As)