Proper study guides for Renew Cisco WIFUND Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals certified begins with Cisco ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide preparation products which designed to deliver the Exact 200 355 vce questions by making you pass the ccna wireless 200 355 test at your first time. Try the free ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide pdf free download demo right now.

P.S. Exact 200-355 training tools are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1mksJKkffHN_cNBtALTTES-TZic5MtSdG


New Cisco 200-355 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

Q1. The network administrator has used VLANs to separate VoIP frames from data frames in the wired network. What must the administrator use to separate those frames in the wireless network?

A. multiple SSIDs

B. multiple authentications

C. multiple WEP or WPA keys

D. multiple channels

E. multiple 802.11 radios (a, b, g, n)

Answer: A


Q2. A help desk ticket states that a wireless access point has not joined its controller and is flashing rapidly. How can the help desk administer the access point with the default settings?

A. console

B. SSH

C. Telnet

D. HTTP

E. HTTPS

Answer: A


Q3. Which two statements about the requirements to configure inter-controller roaming are true? (Choose two.)

A. The same mobility domain names are configured across controllers.

B. The same RF group names are configured across controllers.

C. The same controller hardware version is configured across controllers.

D. The same AP manager interface is configured across controllers.

E. The same virtual interface is configured across controllers.

F. The same controller software version is configured across controllers.

Answer: A,E


Q4. You are designing a wireless network in a medical facility. Which three areas are bad locations in which to install a wireless access point? (Choose three.)

A. in front of the elevators doors

B. in the hallways

C. next to the electrical room

D. inside offices

E. near medical imaging devices

F. in the lobby

Answer: A,C,E


Q5. Which statement about configuration of Layer 2 wireless user authentication on a Cisco WLC is true?

A. Local EAP is used only if an external RADIUS is not configured or is unreachable.

B. The external RADIUS is used only if local EAP is not configured.

C. The administrator chooses whether local EAP or an external RADIUS is used first.

D. The external RADIUS is used only if local EAP is explicitly disabled.

Answer: A


Q6. Which two features are available in the Cisco WCS Plus license over the base license? (Choose two.)

A. ad hoc rogue detection

B. high availability between two Cisco WCS stations

C. mobility service engine management

D. auto discovery and containment or notification of rogue APs

E. client location to the nearest AP

Answer: B,C


Q7. What are two wireless configuration utilities for Apple Mac computers? (Choose two.)

A. AirPort

B. AirPort Extreme

C. AirManager

D. AirManager Supreme

E. AirAssistant Ultimate

Answer: A,B


Q8. A network engineer notices that two mesh APs are having problems communicating. After reviewing the current radio configurations, it is noted that one AP is transmitting at 3 mW while the other is transmitting at 60 mW. How many decibels would the 3-mW AP need its power increased to match the 60-mW AP?

A. 8

B. 12

C. 13

D. 20

E. 57

Answer: C


Q9. Refer to the exhibit.

Cisco WCS version 7.0 has a configuration mismatch with what is actually running in the controller. Which menu leads to the Audit Status Report?

A. Security

B. Monitor

C. Configure

D. Services

E. Administration

F. Tools

Answer: C


Q10.

Refer to the exhibit. The site in this AirMagnet Survey heat map is ready for which level of service?

A. data

B. voice

C. location

D. RFID

Answer: A


Recommend!! Get the Exact 200-355 dumps in VCE and PDF From Thedumpscentre, Welcome to download: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/200-355-dumps/ (New 433 Q&As Version)